Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
417 Mens A 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4076 12:30
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X3 GER Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel, Pirnaer RV Chris Hajek (1989), René Beccard (1978), Breuer, Karl (1988), Stefan Schaaf (1988) 01:30,23 03:01,13
2 X7 GER Wiking Berlin Till Andreesen (1972), Edvin Novak (1992), Max Röger (1989), Daniel Lawitzke (1984) 01:30,44 03:03,43
3 X2 INT Stirling Rowing Club (GBR), Estrella Blanca (CHI), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Gregor Hall GBR (1992), Graeme Duff GBR (1988), Dieter Bartsch CHI (1977), Gavin Murty GBR (1992) 01:33,07 03:09,18
4 X6 ITA TeLiMar, G.S. Fiamme Oro Messina Mauro (1979), Vasile Leonardo (1990), Di Liberti Alessandro (1989), Cardaioli Francesco (1991) 01:37,54 03:11,92
5 X1 GBR Peterborough, Royal Air Force, Leicester Christopher Elder (1990), Damen Sanderson (1984), Benjamin Pickering (1988), David Smith (1976) 01:37,03 03:15,38
6 X5 GER Ludwigshafener RV, Allemannia Johannes Sauer (1988), Markus Schnitzer (1986), Axel Nicolas Oschmann (1984), Malte Hein (1991) 01:36,49 03:21,17
7 X4 HUN Danubius Tamás Attila Faragó (1982), Tamás Erdélyi (1986), Adorján Gergő Nagy (1985), Kornél Réti (1985) 01:41,52 03:21,69
8 X8 SLO ŠVD Maribor Andrej Pavkovič (1989), Marko Novak (1988), Marko Grace (1988), Blaž Velcl (1987) 01:40,43 03:26,90
Heat 2 Race: 4077 12:33
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y6 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület, Csepel Evezős, Pénzügyőr SE Otto Cseh (1969), Domonkos Széll (1989), Adrián Juhász (1989), Béla Simon (1988) 01:31,33 03:00,15
2 Y8 GER Pirnaer RV Sven Fahner (1966), Konrad Wende (1988), Georg Heidenreich (1989), Sieber, Andre (1985) 01:32,08 03:03,28
3 Y4 GER Dresdner Ruderverein, Hallescher Ruderclub Stefan Hettwer (1978), Jan Heise (1971), Grigori Kjulbassanoff (1985), Conrad Guhl (1990) 01:32,34 03:04,67
4 Y5 CRO VK Zagreb Nikola Grbašić (1986), Matko Starčević (1984), Goran Špaleta (1986), Ante Ramadan (1976) 01:34,42 03:07,18
5 Y2 GER Sundern Thomas Kemper (1964), Tom Snelinski (1992), Fabian Frizt (1991), Kevin Prior (1992) 01:37,16 03:11,38
6 Y3 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Tomasz Kupczyk (1986), Jan Siekierzynski (1986), Luke Sawicki (1986), Robert Borys (1975) 01:40,94 03:19,42
7 Y7 ITA ASD Canottieri Monate Admir Gjoni (1988), Paolo Verti (1983), Marco Frontini (1981), Stefano Mirenda (1982) 01:46,63 03:31,36
8 Y1 SLO VK Žusterna - Koper Tomi Davidović (1983), Tilen Vodlan (1986), Boštjan Božič (1980), Matej Štravs (1983) 02:09,75 04:20,95
Heat 3 Race: 4078 12:36
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z2 RUS Ushakov Maxim Valeev (1977), Sergey Shushin (1985), Dmitrii Pavlov (1979), Andrey Klimaskich (1963) 01:32,81 03:03,06
2 Z7 GER Rotation Berlin, Neuruppiner Ruderclub, RK Werder, Brandenburg Andreas Gädicke (1969), Oliver Papenbrock (1983), Michael Wolter (1989), Enrico Goldstein (1973) 01:32,11 03:03,20
3 Z5 INT RV de Amstel (NED), VK Olomouc (CZE), RV De Laak (NED), VK Hodonín (CZE) Maarten Juch NED (1976), Martin Polasek CZE (1974), petr mitas NED (1971), Kazimir Nedoba CZE (1972) 01:33,01 03:07,55
4 Z3 HUN MEC Péter Ádám (1978), Belina Gábor (1976), Bence Tamás (1992), Lászlo Horváth (1982) 01:37,07 03:08,00
5 Z1 CRO HVK Mornar Marko Pešić (1984), Neven Bandalović (1975), Marko Ćatipović (1988), Davor Tadić (1979) 01:35,69 03:10,66
6 Z6 INT RV Wiking Spittal (AUT), VK Ljubljanica (SLO) Martin Moser AUT (1979), Gerald Olsacher AUT (1978), Markus Schützelhofer AUT (1977), Rok Ponikvar SLO (1981) 01:35,62 03:16,07
7 Z4 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Stefan Wolff (1985), Ingmar Schwan (1979), Mathias Bahrs (1987), Frank Perlitz (1971) 01:40,62 03:26,92
Heat 4 Race: 4079 12:39
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A3 RUS Ushakov Vladimir Gorgotskii (1981), Anatoly Kremarenko (1977), Mikhail Izotov (1984), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971) 01:29,24 02:59,51
2 A2 GER Sportclub Magdeburg, Schönebecker SC Lars Schultz (1980), Johannes Koch (1986), Sven Schwan (1978), Heiko Dankel (1966) 01:32,83 03:02,41
3 A5 FRA REGION GRAND EST Eric Bastian (1975), fabien joignaux (1981), nicolas martin (1981), thierry boileau (1971) 01:36,83 03:10,02
4 A6 GBR HSBC RC, Ardingly Pierre Lhommet (1979), Alexander dombrowe (1973), Brian Humphris (1970), David Law (1976) 01:36,02 03:11,21
5 A7 GER Erster Kieler RC Ingmar Schulz (1973), Thomas Blicke (1971), Markus Vogel (1971), Carsten Riemann (1978) 01:38,32 03:14,24
6 A4 INT Sons of the Thames (GBR), Zschornewitzer Ruderclub (GER) David Smith GBR (1963), Stephan Müller GER (1977), Marek Surosz GER (1977), Andreas Renner GER (1970) 01:39,16 03:22,11
7 A1 BRA Sport Recife, Capibaribe Thyago Mendes de Souza Oliveira (1985), Sérgio Tadeu Marques (1979), Renato Mariz de Oliveira (1972), fernando pinto de Araújo (1979) 01:44,70 03:31,92
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service