Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
110 Womens B 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 1061 15:13
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I8 INT Budapest Evezős Egyesület (HUN), Elmshorner Ruderclub (GER), RHKYC (HKG), Bedford (GBR) Orsolya Varga HUN (1989), Carina Hein GER (1988), Alexandra Bidlake HKG (1977), Rachel Armstrong GBR (1972) 01:47,63 03:35,19
2 I5 NOR Aalesunds RK Marianne Giortz (1974), Kari Andreassen (1977), Bodil Saure Vegsund (1978), Henriette Longva (1985) 01:49,58 03:39,75
3 I4 CZE KV Kondor Brandýs Jana Lapáčková (1983), Lenka Blažková (1978), Martina Rotková (1990), Ludmila Alešová (1972) 01:50,11 03:41,22
4 I3 GER RC Germania, WSVD 1893 Lisa Thiem (1985), Franziska Birmes (1991), Melanie Thiele (1969), Annabelle Agez (1977) 01:54,03 03:45,02
5 I6 GBR X-Press, Cantabrigian Claire Raisen (1983), Marta Costa (1981), Joanna Lee (1987), Susanne Hakenbeck (1975) 01:52,33 03:48,91
6 I1 ITA Dlf Chiusi, Santo stefano, Canottieri Corgeno, Armida Chiara Sacco (1983), Marta Ardissone (1988), Ambra Roversi (1990), Federica Matteoli (1964) 01:55,05 03:50,58
7 I7 GER Muendener RV, Kasseler RG Neitah Risse (1976), Claudia Meeder (1986), Annette Röder (1967), Annika Schutte (1988) 01:59,45 03:52,77
8 I2 HUN MVSE hungary, Budapest Evezős Egyesület Csiba Lászlóne Andrea (1977), Evelin Kiss (1991), Éva Sz-Gyetvai (1977), Lilla Luksik (1984) 02:03,41 04:05,94
Heat 2 Race: 1062 15:16
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J8 GER Hamburger und Germania, Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von, RV Hellas Offenbach Barbora Varekova (1984), Ingar Seemann (1981), Katrin Martin (1980), Sybille Roller (1971) 03:32,66
2 J7 CZE CVK Brno, VK Perun Ostrava, VK Slavia Praha, KVM 1881 Melník Romana Macasová (1972), Veronika Fišerová (1982), Jitka Masatova (1969), Pavla Hájková (1977) 03:37,58
3 J5 GER Frg Germania, RC-Hamm Christiane huth (1980), Jutta Lolies (1969), Katharina Klinge (1984), Anna Warnke (1974) 03:39,42
4 J1 SUI See-Club Luzern, RC Reuss Luzern Barbara Jost (1962), Kristin Göller (1986), Melanie Rudin (1987), Andrea Mahlstein (1979) 03:40,82
5 J3 NED De Hoop, RV TOR Tineke Lambooij (1961), Anneke Timmermans (1986), Willemijn Pas (1984), Mandy Backx (1976) 03:43,40
6 J4 HUN Danubius Anna Alliquander (1977), Krisztina Máthé (1978), Beáta Zarándy (1978), Anna Buday (1981) 03:44,81
7 J6 AUT RV Ellida, Pirat Wien, WRK Argonauten Johanna Mang (1962), Marlis Schmid (1992), Tanja Pfleger (1984), Barbara Lung (1969) 03:51,00
8 J2 GBR Chesterton Rowing Club Sarah Hadman-Back (1990), Amanda Clarkson (1978), Rachel Newby (1980), Lorraine Turvill (1967) 04:15,31
Heat 3 Race: 1063 15:19
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K3 GER SV Energie Berlin, SC Berlin-Koepenick, Grünau Sabine Winkler (1962), Grit Funke (1967), Berit Becker (1966), Scarlett Gelleszun (1986) 03:37,99
2 K5 AUT Friesen Wien, WRC Lia, ruder club graz Tina Reiskopf (1981), Martina Schiller (1980), Manuela Helbig (1970), Ivana Bacanovic (1976) 03:41,73
3 K4 FRA REGION GRAND EST julie boubagra (1982), suzanne helou (1964), karine mercier (1972), agnes fey (1973) 03:41,98
4 K8 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Eveline Veraart (1979), Inge Nijhuis (1973), Lise Klausen (1964), Heleen van der Pol (1974) 03:45,69
5 K7 GER Brandenburg Annette Sturm (1968), Jana Beilfuss (1977), dana Voigt (1977), Lissy Leue (1964) 03:49,13
6 K2 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub, Arrabona Zsuzsanna Vinczéné Borbély (1974), Szilvia Mercédesz Boros (1976), Anikó Nagy-Huszár (1983), Anita Horváth (1981) 03:54,84
7 K6 RSA Victoria Lake, Old Eds Rene Brovelli (1977), Samantha Johnson (1966), Karen De Dominicis (1980), Elra Dejager (1973) 03:55,09
8 K1 GBR Peterborough Helen Wallace (1963), Sarah Smith (1978), Gemma Singleton (1986), Ilektra Apostolidou (1983) 04:02,52
Heat 4 Race: 1064 15:22
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L6 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, Lübeck Antje Wendler (1964), Martina Ocik (1963), Ines vom Stein (1965), Birgit Stender (1978) 03:43,63
2 L3 GER Meissner Ruderclub Anna Roy (1982), Ina Berfelde (1960), Jacqueline Seyfried (1969), Franziska Lange (1968) 03:47,44
3 L2 INT Remo México (MEX), Marina (MEX), Ridley Graduate (CAN), Bohemians Praha (CZE) Maria jose Wiechers MEX (1991), Gabriela Huerta MEX (1983), Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957), Zdenka Sieberova CZE (1957) 03:49,98
4 L1 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Mitring Éva (1971), Klausz Orsolya (1971), Szalai Zsófia (1982), Janák-Németh Veronika (1982) 03:59,58
5 L4 GBR Lea Cressida Day (1965), Jennie Brotherston (1979), Geraldine O'Kane (1970), Amy Hills (1987) 04:00,08
6 L7 NOR Aalesunds RK Kirsti Hoeg Bjorneseth (1963), Anita Osnes (1967), Marit Stranden (1967), Ingrid Berset (1967) 04:02,90
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service