Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
413 Mens F 4+ 1000m
Heat 1 11:55
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
M1 USA Long Beach Theresa Hambleton (1956), Sasa Milosevic (1963), James Pagnanelli (1963), Chris Pagnanelli (1960), Robert Logan (1949)
M2 AUS Perth William Amann (1954), Nigel McCombe (1955), Beau Tang (1965), Garry March (1959), Elizabeth Amann (1958)
M3 GER Ruderklub am Baldeneysee, Crefeld, Blankenstein Katrin Günther (1973), Fischer, Andreas (1959), Volker Willsch (1958), Micheal Esser (1958), Günter Saul (1955)
M4 CZE Bohemians Praha Jindřiška Králová (1976), Jan Cerny (1948), Pavel Sýkora (1975), Vít Janouš (1953), Petr Kudera (1959)
M5 GBR Bewdley Molly Hinton (2005), Doug Jackson (1952), Tony Clay (1952), Peter Simpson (1968), Richard Gunn (1962)
M6 INT Athlone (IRL), Neptune (IRL), Shandon (IRL), Belfast RC (GBR) Benne Dunne IRL (1949), Michael O'Shea IRL (1955), Tom Dunn IRL (1965), john o neill IRL (1966), Stevie Smith GBR (1942)
M7 GBR Reading, Monmouth John Robb (1949), Neil Anderson (1962), Miroslav Schonauer (1964), Stephen Williams (1961), James Diserens (1992)
M8 INT La Marina (ARG), San Fernando (ARG), Corinthians (BRA) Gabriela Lozano ARG (1962), Mario Prado ARG (1954), Gerardo Bufarull ARG (1963), Vladen Vieira BRA (1955), Gilberto De Mattos BRA (1962)
Heat 2 11:58
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
N1 GBR Monmouth Kathryn Lewis (2019), Jon Benson (1945), Paul Bezani (1965), Nick Hooton (1963), Colin Lewis (1960)
N2 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick, Bonner RG Pamela Krawczyk (1966), Matthias Schumann (1958), Heiko Schulz (1958), Andreas Ludwig (1959), Matthias Buettner (1957)
N3 GBR Reading Cameron Moffatt (2001), Tom Sutherland (1957), Stephen O'Regan (1957), John Mackay (1958), Clive Hudson (1959)
N4 INT Public organization MRC (UKR), AkbarsDinamoTatarstan (RUS) Mikhail Chebanov UKR (2004), Sergei Chebanov UKR (1961), Iurii Loshchylov UKR (1961), Oleksandr Huliy UKR (1962), Vitaliy Eliseev RUS (1950)
N5 GBR Star lenny robertson (1950), Richard white (1962), Kevan Armstrong (1959), David Sogan (1962), sam D Arcy (2002)
N6 INT Irish Masters BC (IRL), Belfast BC (GBR), Commercial (IRL), Galway (IRL) Malachy McGlynn IRL (1966), Geoffrey canning GBR (1958), Michael Heavey IRL (1959), adrian mccallion IRL (1962), Colin Hunter GBR (1954)
N7 USA Potomac Maxim Goohs (1999), Nicholas Holland (1960), Richard Griffin (1956), Tom Kiernan (1960), Peter Folger (1960)
Heat 3 12:01
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
O1 GER RC Rheinfelden 1921, RG Speyer Hans Fellmann (1950), Michael Weber (1959), Ruediger Wilz (1961), Bogdan Grzedzicki (1959), Marion Peltzer-Lehr (1964)
O2 JPN Hitotsubashi Hideo Honda (1943), Takashi Fujimoto (1960), Fumio Ohta (1951), Shozo Hirata (1948), Shinichi Yamauchi (1958)
O3 GBR Belfast RC, Belfast BC, Bann Sarah Mairs (1970), Brendan Mc Aleer (1956), Alan Douglas (1958), David Gray (1954), Simon Hamilton (1960)
O4 INT SC Kuesnacht (SUI), Wiking Berlin (GER), Ushakov (RUS) Deborah Bregenzer SUI (1962), Rainer Wittenhagen GER (1956), Andrey Klimovskikh RUS (1963), Lukasz Ostrovski RUS (1958), Pavel Mityanin RUS (1957)
O5 RUS Ushakov Mattia Maria Amiko (1994), Yury Kartoshkin (1961), Valdis Meikalish (1954), Andrei Andreev (1953), Gennady Astakhov (1954)
O6 CZE VK Slavia Praha Hana Drdakova (1959), Jan Stancl (1957), Josef Prachar (1955), Dobromil Nenutil (1950), Pavel Lorenc (1964)
O7 GBR Nottingham Rob Nicholas (1995), David Wregg (1951), Andy Townsend (1960), Shane MacSweeney (1959), Peter Stasiuk (1955)
Heat 4 12:04
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 INT Cerveira Remo (POR), VRL (POR), Río Paraná Corrientes (ARG), Rotation Berlin (GER) Henrique Baixinho POR (1961), Mario Fernandes POR (1957), Andres Fernandez Madero ARG (1957), Rui Sousa POR (1956), Stefanie Wulff GER (1987)
P2 GBR Star, Nottingham lester waugh (1954), ian taylor (1952), trevor Barton (1957), Kevin Titterton (1954), ben cox (2003)
P3 JPN Dankaigo Hisashi Takenaka (1943), Hideki Mochizuki (1956), Tomio Suda (1951), Kenichi Takeuchi (1955), Yoshikazu Koga (1958)
P4 RUS AkbarsDinamoTatarstan Albert Magazov (1972), Vladimir Kochetkov (1956), Nikolay Kocherezhkin (1956), Vasilii Potapov (1955), Vitalii Sychenkov (1956)
P5 AUS Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Brisbane Grammarians, University of Queensland Penny Dixon (1959), Brian Cox (1953), Peter Hastie (1959), William Bridgeford (1956), Ian Holzberger (1954)
P6 GER Pirnaer RV Alice Sickenberger (1998), Achilles Mario (1962), Gerold Weigel (1951), Dietmar Brückner (1953), Megier Ronald (1964)
P7 GBR N&URC, DRC, Derwent, Bewdley Christopher Waumsley (1957), Max Hunt (1952), Stephen Stanley-Smith (1958), Stuart Grant (1957), Alex bushnell (1993)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service