Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
411 Mens C 2x 1000m
Heat 1 11:04
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
V1 ITA C Bardolino Daniele Pavan (1975), Andrea Anzaldi (1977)
V2 CZE KVM 1881 Melník Ales Jakoubek (1974), Rudolf Hradecky (1977)
V3 SVK STU Bratislava Michal Melicherčík (1976), Ján Dobeš (1975)
V4 UKR Public organization MRC Yevgen Burykh (1969), Dmytro Prokopenko (1982)
V5 CRO Jarun Vladimir Ivo Zaninovic (1963), Janko Dzodan (1988)
V6 GER RV Triton Leipzig, Bad Lobenstein Sven Gierspeck (1979), Christian Spitzer (1973)
V7 POL Posnania Andrzej Marcinkowski (1971), Marcin Łabanowicz (1980)
V8 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub, Pro Rekreatione András Baki (1979), György Baki (1973)
Heat 2 11:07
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
W1 HUN Külker EK Csaba Győrösi (1976), Boldizsar Fodor (1974)
W2 POL TWDW Aleksander Wasiukiewicz (1975), Rustam Ziganshin (1976)
W3 GER Dresdner Ruderverein, Hallescher Ruderclub Stefan Hettwer (1978), Jan Heise (1971)
W4 CRO HVK Mornar Neven Bandalović (1975), Antonio Lipanović (1977)
W5 CZE KV Kondor Brandýs Jaroslav Bejbl (1972), Tomas Vrtiska (1978)
W6 SVK SVK Bratislava Miroslav Novak (1979), Peter Roth (1971)
W7 GBR Leicester Benjamin Pickering (1988), Graham Clark (1961)
W8 RUS Ushakov mikhail yaryshevskiy (1965), Valerii Sarychev (1984)
Heat 3 11:10
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
X1 CZE VK Vajgar Jindrichuv Hradec Tomáš Drnek (1976), Petr Mátl (1973)
X2 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg René Bertram (1981), Thomas Micka (1967)
X3 ITA The Core Giovanni Corti (1985), Patrizio Corona (1964)
X4 NOR Ormsund RK Espen Skjervold (1984), Jens Christian Riis (1964)
X5 LAT Majori Raivis Svarups (1973), Hennadiy Zakharchenko (1976)
X6 SRB Smederevo Boban Rankovic (1979), Nikola Otasevic (1972)
X7 INT City of Cambridge (GBR), Motley (USA) Christopher Ware GBR (1972), Alex Dunne USA (1972)
X8 SVK VK Slnava Piešťany Branislav Jurga (1976), Andrej Vican (1974)
Heat 4 11:13
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Y1 ARG Regatas Santa Fé Matías Pozzo (1973), Galdón Guillermo Martín Roberto (1975)
Y2 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Jerzy Noga (1971), Robert Borys (1975)
Y3 GER RK am Wannsee Burkhard Pott (1969), Gregor Hasper (1979)
Y5 ITA Canottieri Thàlatta, The Core Massimo Salemme (1973), Massimiliano Faraci (1974)
Y6 POR Coimbra Carlos Lopes (1978), Paulo Branco (1972)
Y7 RUS Ushakov Anatoly Kremarenko (1977), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971)
Y8 NOR Norske Halvor Bergan (1965), Eduardo Caetano Reis (1983)
Heat 5 11:16
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Z1 CZE VK Hodonín, CVK Brno Kazimir Nedoba (1972), Sander Roosendaal (1972)
Z2 UKR Kiev Masters Oleh Lykov (1973), Yuriy Dyukov (1973)
Z3 GER Sportclub Magdeburg Lars Schultz (1980), Heiko Dankel (1966)
Z4 POL Warsaw Marek Wejs (1962), Maciej Koziara (1983)
Z5 POR Coimbra Alexandre Silva (1973), Luis Lima (1975)
Z6 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Daniel Illmann (1973), Markus Krenzien (1973)
Z7 HUN Pénzügyőr SE Viktor Csókai (1977), László Kup (1969)
Z8 GBR Ardingly Brian Humphris (1970), Alexander dombrowe (1973)
Heat 6 11:19
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 GER Frankfurter RG Oberrad, Floersheimer RV Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Erkut Tinaz (1969)
A2 SVK VK Slnava Piešťany Marian Obert (1972), Marian Klco (1971)
A3 CZE Bohemians Praha Jan Klapac (1974), Jiri Ryšavý (1970)
A4 HUN Külker EK Béla Preil (1967), Péter Götz (1976)
A5 IRL Commercial Brendan Smyth (1972), Patrick Fowler (1973)
A6 TUR Bogazici Ozgur Cubukcu (1979), Serhat Dizdaroglu (1967)
A7 GBR Nottingham Albert Bracun (1981), Simon Hughes (1963)
A8 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Péter Lacsik (1969), Tamás Fazekas (1973)
Heat 7 11:22
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 ITA C.C. Lazio, TeLiMar Luca Dell'Elice (1971), Giliberti Giorgio (1970)
B2 SUI Seeclub Zürich Thomas Veraguth (1969), Christian Ernst (1976)
B3 ESP Nautic Tarragona Jaume Campos Gili (1965), Genaro Perez (1976)
B4 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Kjell Luebbert (1971), Thomas Schulz (1970)
B5 CZE KVS Štětí Petr Vranek (1972), Pavel Vranek (1972)
B6 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Tibor Varga (1970), Bendegúz Bíró (1972)
B7 UKR Chernomorets Sergey Ivanov (1959), Dmytro Aleksieiev (1983)
B8 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Robert Antonik (1968), Piotr Lojszczyk (1973)
Heat 8 11:25
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 CRO VK Jadran Rijeka Neven Tarle (1968), Mate Poropat (1972)
C2 BEL OAR Ive Van Cleemput (1973), Yves Royackers (1969)
C3 POL Posnania Gerard Bednarek (1971), Pawel Szczepaniak (1970)
C4 UKR Kiev Masters Oleksandr Lyapin (1962), Artem Morozov (1980)
C5 EST Pärnu Kalev RC Raido Lembit (1980), Kaupo Koplus (1962)
C6 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Siegfried Podebrany (1958), Klaus Messner (1981)
C8 DEN Danske Studenters Roklub Peter Kristensen (1971), Lars Jorgensen (1969)
Heat 9 11:28
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 MDA Dinamo Tiraspol Vladimir Alexandrov (1970), Serghei Bicencov (1972)
D2 GER Allemannia, RV Waltrop Christoph Dyck (1969), Joachim Henkel (1967)
D3 CZE VK Hodonín Milan Viktora (1966), Radek Skodik (1974)
D4 AUT ruder club graz, WRC Lia Michael Helbig (1970), Matthias Schreiner (1969)
D5 DEN Nyborg, Dragor Brian Rene Sorensen (1968), Morten Juel Hansen (1972)
D6 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület, MTK Zoltan Lipovits (1963), György Vámos (1976)
D7 GER RC Wittenberg, WSF Burg Thomas Werner (1965), Heiko Loch (1975)
Heat 10 11:31
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Péter Tompos (1970), István Novák (1969)
E2 RUS English RC Andrei Davydov (1972), Anufriev Leonid (1967)
E3 DEN Soro Peter Carstens (1960), Christian Molvig (1979)
E4 GER Osnabruecker RV, Ruderclub Biggesee Ludger Rasche (1968), Michael Humbek (1971)
E5 GRE OEA-NAB, NAS PIRAEUS Ioannis Melachroinakis (1969), Andreas Ninoudis (1971)
E6 GER Ruder-Club Aken, RVg.Dessau Siegfried Mehl (1962), Carsten Albert (1977)
E7 FRA REGION GRAND EST sebastien rieth (1974), Richard Thierry (1965)
Heat 11 11:34
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 PAR Sajonia Ruben Sosa (1970), Ricardo Ramiro Alonso Aftyka (1967)
F2 DEN Copenhagen Bo Vestergaard (1965), Jakob Ojvind Nielsen (1970)
F3 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Péter Szabó (1972), Laszlo Kokas (1967)
F4 ESP Nautico Luanco Bernardo Garcia Carreno (1970), Ernesto López Martín (1968)
F5 GER Frg Germania Volkhard Kempf (1969), Jürgen Blatzheim (1969)
F6 FIN Neste Marko Lindroos (1965), Panu Soitso (1970)
F7 INT Tideway Scullers (GBR), Portugal (POR) Mark Alloway GBR (1955), Nuno Mendes POR (1984)
Heat 12 11:37
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 SUI Grasshopper, SN Neuchâtel Michael Benn (1967), Reinout Houttuin (1967)
G2 RSA Victoria Lake Ian Johnson (1966), Kevin Spence (1969)
G3 HUN Szeged VSE, MTK Attila Ambrus (1964), Zsolt Darvas (1970)
G4 CZE CVK Pardubice Richard Janák (1966), Vladimir Hauk (1968)
G5 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Thomas Schulze (1966), Steven Breyer (1972)
G6 IRL Galway James Breen (1970), William Cloherty (1965)
G7 BRA Capibaribe Renato Mariz de Oliveira (1972), joao manoel (1962)
Heat 13 11:40
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
H2 HUN Csongrádi Vízügyi Sportegyesület, Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE Rudolf Petritz (1970), György Jakócs (1963)
H3 ITA CC Treviso, Saturnia Riccardo dei Rossi (1969), Leonardo de Pol (1965)
H4 NOR Tonsberg RK Svend Andersen (1967), Thomas Möller (1965)
H5 FRA CN France Sébastien Dourdet (1974), Eric Grosclaude (1959)
H7 POL AZS Wroclaw Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Jacek Wróblewski (1970)
Heat 14 11:43
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
I1 USA CRI Steve Kovacs (1964), John Senner (1961)
I2 GBR Norwich Tom Hockley (1964), Vygantas Audinis (1962)
I3 FRA CAC Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962), David Liot (1970)
I4 ITA Canottieri Padova Sandro Frisiero (1961), Michele Bacco (1971)
I5 GER Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e. Maik Konieczek (1964), Jens Klingberg (1966)
I6 NOR Christiania RK Lars Jorgen Jensen (1968), Rolf Riktor (1961)
I7 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Kielsholm (1963), Morten Thomsen (1966)
Heat 15 11:46
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
J1 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959), Nick Price (1959)
J2 FRA Montluçon, Annecy Patrick Vassort (1960), Patrick Louazel (1964)
J3 CAN Delta Deas Richard Bebb (1960), Phillip Steward (1972)
J4 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Rudolf Insel (1957), Dirk Pfaffe (1973)
J5 DEN Humlebak Roklub Claus Jensen (1965), Christian Probst (1960)
J6 USA Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club Marc Daemen (1956), Keith Wobeser (1969)
J7 NOR Moss RK Berg Per Ivar (1963), John Johannesen (1965)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service