Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
401 Mens D 4x 1000m
Heat 1 08:30
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 DEN Humlebak Roklub Claus Jensen (1965), Kim Bo Wellendorph (1960), Mads Twomey-Madsen (1968), Michael Stein (1976)
A2 GER Lübecker RK, Erster Kieler RC Matthias Borchardt (1959), Thomas Blicke (1971), Markus Vogel (1971), Ingmar Schulz (1973)
A3 BEL OAR Ive Van Cleemput (1973), Armand Voorschuur (1966), Koen De Winter (1963), Yves Royackers (1969)
A4 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Manfred Stecker (1956), Thomas Schulz (1970), Kjell Luebbert (1971), Sandor Drews (1978)
A5 BRA Capibaribe Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves (1960), joao manoel (1962), Renato Mariz de Oliveira (1972), fernando pinto de Araújo (1979)
A6 GBR Loughborough BC Mike Targett (1966), Nicholas Maker (1950), Scott Ferris (1968), Timothy Ives (1991)
A7 NOR Aalesunds RK Edvard Devold (1965), Stig Kleive (1965), Christer Valderhaug (1972), Christian Tolfsby (1974)
A8 ITA Canottieri Retica, C Bardolino, CCGVG, The Core Giovanni Poncia (1962), Daniele Pavan (1975), Davide Scionico (1967), Fabrizio Tucci (1972)
Heat 2 08:33
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 CZE CVK Pardubice Petr Urban (1972), Jan Cinert (1966), Richard Janák (1966), Vladimir Hauk (1968)
B2 GER RV Hellas Offenbach, ARC Würzburg, Mannheimer Rheinau, Limburger CfW Karsten Hettler (1971), Bernd Pachtner (1970), Rainer Fiedler (1961), Christoph Bendel (1969)
B3 RUS English RC, Strela Andrei Davydov (1972), Anufriev Leonid (1967), Aleksandr Samoilov (1961), Nikolai Titarenko (1964)
B4 NOR Aalesunds RK Bjorn Refsum (1960), Thor Andersen (1964), Torstein Standal (1966), Arve Gudmundset (1979)
B5 SUI Seeclub Zürich Felix Meyer (1970), Michael Schmidt (1964), Daniel Seiler (1966), Dani Tschopp (1969)
B6 JPN Uozaki Takeshi Naya (1958), Atsushi Takahashi (1958), Shinji Takeuchi (1967), Hideki Masunari (1988)
B7 GER RK am Wannsee Burkhard Pott (1969), Jörn Jannecke (1958), Thomas Kraus (1961), Frederik Winter (1984)
B8 INT RC Bergedorf (GER), Posnania (POL) Helmut Longinus GER (1958), Andrzej Marcinkowski POL (1971), Gerard Bednarek POL (1971), Pawel Szczepaniak POL (1970)
Heat 3 08:36
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub, Rostocker RK Dirk Pfaffe (1973), Rudolf Insel (1957), Sven Rensch (1973), Axel Zimmermann (1968)
C2 CZE Jiskra Trebon Milan Jáchim (1967), Jan Bouda (1964), Lubos Baierling (1967), Ales Havel (1969)
C3 AUS Perth Mark Scully (1971), Garry March (1959), Beau Tang (1965), Roderick Hayes (1967)
C4 SWE Jönköpings RS, Malmö Johan Wretling (1969), Danilo Chinchilla (1978), Thomas Barge (1962), Per Ekström (1959)
C5 UKR Kiev Masters Sergiy Bodrukhin (1960), Oleksandr Lyapin (1962), Oleh Lykov (1973), Yuriy Dyukov (1973)
C6 INT Galway (IRL), Swan River (AUS) James Breen IRL (1970), James Arnott AUS (1972), Stephen Rivers AUS (1956), William Pulsford AUS (1967)
C7 GER Sundern Emil Putz (1951), Kevin Prior (1992), Stefan Feldmann (1965), Thomas Kemper (1964)
C8 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület, Külker EK Otto Cseh (1969), Péter Götz (1976), Zoltan Lipovits (1963), Ferenc Teiszler (1960)
Heat 4 08:39
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 FRA CN France Franck Monastério (1979), Eric Grosclaude (1959), Yves Morin (1962), vannier luc (1964)
D2 GER Frankfurter RG Oberrad, Ludwigshafener RV, Limburger CfW, Floersheimer RV Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Jürgen Hock (1961), Stefan Heyde (1963), Erkut Tinaz (1969)
D3 HUN Csepel Evezős, Vácv Gáspár Zudor (1965), Attila Zalán (1968), Laszlo Mucsi (1965), Andras Fenyo (1966)
D4 AUS North Shore Sam Issa (1966), Ray Male (1968), Lee Burgess (1967), Joe Daley (1962)
D5 GER RK am Wannsee Stephan Götze (1966), Konieczek Maik (1964), Stefan Springer (1965), Klingberg, Jens (1966)
D6 RUS Ushakov Andrey Klimovskikh (1963), Sergey Shushin (1985), IGOR ANISIMOV (1957), Valdis Meikaliss (1956)
D7 NOR Norske Kristian Christensen (1969), Halvor Bergan (1965), Einar Brattli (1964), Bjorn Saga (1952)
D8 DEN Fureso, Dragor Ole Kongsbak (1957), Bo Hartz (1962), Mikael Moller Hansen (1967), Morten Juel Hansen (1972)
Heat 5 08:42
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 GER Oldenburger RV Dirk Janßen (1966), Karl Gerken (1960), Markus Baron (1965), Alexej Panov (1971)
E2 ITA CUS Pavia, Saturnia, CC Treviso Massimo Lana (1962), Leonardo de Pol (1965), Riccardo dei Rossi (1969), Maurizio Losi (1962)
E3 GBR Star ivan higgins (1961), david gowing (1964), david rainbow (1966), andrew thompson (1958)
E4 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Mike Jungermann (1966), Thomas Schulze (1966), Steven Breyer (1972), Klaus Peukert (1954)
E5 RUS English RC Aleksei Fedorov (1964), Dmitry Tyutin (1960), Sergei Iavorskii (1960), Aleksandr Kabailov (1974)
E6 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953), Jorgen Kielsholm (1963), Morten Thomsen (1966), Henrik Thomsen (1970)
E7 FIN Neste Arto Huhto (1963), Jaakko Klang (1964), Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jorma Lehtelä (1963)
Heat 6 08:45
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 DEN Soro, Nyborg Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Peter Carstens (1960), Brian Rene Sorensen (1968), Klaus Rasmussen (1966)
F2 GBR stratford, Bentham, Granta Simon Beard (1962), Tim Lunel (1965), Matthias Koepp (1965), Piers Copham (1962)
F3 AUT Wiener Donau, WRC Donaubund Walter Vogel (1958), Norbert Sollinger (1961), Josef Bertagnoli (1969), Andreas Kral (1961)
F4 ESP Banyoles Josep Salvatella (1958), Jose Pardas (1955), Narcis Masanas (1965), Jaime Casellas (1972)
F5 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Johannes Bruger (1962), Jens Butenschön (1967), Ulrich Meischke (1960), Michael Studt (1963)
F6 INT Trasmerano (ESP), Cerveira Remo (POR), Río Paraná Corrientes (ARG) Agustin Garay ESP (1960), Henrique Baixinho POR (1961), Andres Fernandez Madero ARG (1957), Ferrari Omar Teodoro ARG (1959)
F7 GER Ruder-Riege TiB, Bad Lobenstein, RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld Stephan Doering (1966), Holger Zinck (1962), Johannes Flicker (1958), Christian Spitzer (1973)
Heat 7 08:48
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 DEN Danske Studenters Roklub, Bagsvard Henrik Almegaard (1958), Soren Strange (1960), Mikael Espersen (1960), Lars Nielsen (1957)
G2 GER Potsdamer RG, Berlin Ägir Andreas Tretau (1958), Klaus Bartels (1965), Jens Thurley (1964), Lutz Hannig (1960)
G3 SWE Stockholms RF Tord Blomquist (1961), Mikael Borgh (1964), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966)
G4 CAN Calgary RC Brian McGuigan (1960), John Nesbitt (1956), Simon Billo (1968), John Martin (1962)
G5 GBR Runcorn, Durham David Street (1961), Edmund Burrows (1951), Paul Massey (1967), Paul Rutter (1961)
G6 INT Dart Totnes (GBR), Hassia Gießen (GER), Erster Kieler RC (GER), Exeter (GBR) Peter Atkinson GBR (1954), Ernst Pawlowsky GER (1952), Ulf Beck GER (1963), David Byrnes GBR (1963)
G7 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Lutz Lingener (1962), Ralf Mehr (1964), Matthias Schmidt (1964), Michael König (1965)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service