Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
329 Mens E 4- 1000m
Heat 1 15:35
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 GBR Star david gowing (1964), Richard white (1962), David Sogan (1962), Kevan Armstrong (1959)
B2 FIN Neste Arto Huhto (1963), Jaakko Klang (1964), Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jorma Lehtelä (1963)
B3 GER ARC zu Münster, Ruderverein 'Emsch, RV Waltrop Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Wolfgang Popp (1954), Heiko Gravelschomaker (1975), Joachim Henkel (1967)
B4 GBR Marlow Philip Thomas (1958), Francis Goss (1971), Simon King (1967), Stephen Pickin (1954)
B5 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV De Laak Willem ten Have (1963), Marc van den Born (1964), Willem van Ee (1962), Taco Bavelaar (1967)
B6 HUN Vácv Laszlo Mucsi (1965), Zoltan Bacskai (1961), Andras Fenyo (1966), Zsolt Cseh (1964)
B7 GER Hannover, ARC zu Münster, Allemannia, Osnabruecker RV Andreas Bode (1961), Stephan Klaus (1966), Ralf Gentz (1967), Hans-Günther Tiemann (1960)
B8 NOR Aalesunds RK Stig Kleive (1965), Torstein Standal (1966), Bjorn Refsum (1960), Thor Andersen (1964)
Heat 2 15:38
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C2 RUS Ushakov Mikhail Izotov (1984), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Gennady Astakhov (1954), IGOR ANISIMOV (1957)
C3 BRA Martinelli Luiz Fernando Vieira (1967), Paulo Roberto Silva Filho (1963), Edson Aquino dos Santos (1959), Adriano Joao Teixeira (1963)
C4 GBR Monmouth Nick Hooton (1963), Paul Bezani (1965), Jon Keyte (1964), Colin Lewis (1960)
C5 GER Berlin Christoph Galandi (1962), Wolfgang Siegert (1964), Gert Schmidt (1964), Matthias Horst (1966)
C6 NOR Sandefjord RK, Tonsberg RK Arvid Lie (1955), Svend Andersen (1967), Morten Thuve (1967), Henning Evensen (1966)
C7 SWE Stockholms RF Tord Blomquist (1961), Mikael Borgh (1964), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966)
C8 GBR Upper Thames, Bristol Peter Jacobs (1962), Martin Downey (1963), Richard Spink (1965), Daniel Sadler (1962)
Heat 3 15:41
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 GER Pirnaer RV Uwe Wiedner (1960), Benedict Reimo (1970), Langnickel, Tino (1965), Burkhard Rainer (1961)
D2 GBR Loughborough BC Nicholas Maker (1950), Andrew Martin (1968), Charles Henry (1969), Keith Hudson (1959)
D3 INT Newark (GBR), Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club (GBR), Mölndals Roddklubb (SWE) Graham Price GBR (1959), Nigel Price GBR (1957), Jörgen Nilsson SWE (1965), Magnus Thompson SWE (1965)
D4 GER Berlin, Grünau Martin Weiß (1960), Marc Raatz (1966), Dirk Luther (1963), Armin Burck (1966)
D5 GBR Pengwern, Bridgnorth RC Paul Marshall (1964), David John Webb (1962), Alan Champion (1961), Nick Prosser (1958)
D6 NOR Barum RK, Aalesunds RK Arne Svensoy (1953), Peter Draleke (1966), Jan Rudiger Weitzenbock (1966), Erik Godoy (1960)
D7 ISR Haifa Rowing Club Aduardo Glusman (1956), Menachem Moshe (1968), Doron Alush (1956), David Kdedm (1961)
D8 FIN Turun Soutajat, Neste Juha Savonmäki (1964), esko hirvinen (1960), Sami Ruoholahti (1972), Matti Salminen (1947)
Heat 4 15:44
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein, RV Ellida Siegfried Podebrany (1958), Norbert Willrader (1955), Franz Gratsch (1961), Herbert Hiesinger (1963)
E2 GBR Nottingham Steve Cuthbert (1956), Andy Townsend (1960), David Blanchard (1963), Shane MacSweeney (1959)
E3 GER Siegburger, WSV Meppen, R.G.Hansa Hamburg Wolfgang Stöcker (1964), Erik Ring (1964), Alwin Otten (1963), Sebastian Franke (1963)
E4 SWE Jönköpings RS Johan Wretling (1969), Lars Lidén (1949), Kenneth Alfelt (1962), Mats Jangefors (1959)
E5 USA Potomac Joe Manfredi (1964), Nicholas Holland (1960), Tom Kiernan (1960), Peter Folger (1960)
E6 GBR Reading Tom Sutherland (1957), Matthew Moat (1966), John Mackay (1958), Clive Hudson (1959)
E7 FRA REGION GRAND EST François Crepel (1961), Jean-raymond Peltier (1957), hervé bourquel (1957), Philippe Bredy (1962)
E8 INT Bonner RG (GER), SC Berlin-Koepenick (GER), Corinthians (BRA), ARC Würzburg (GER) Matthias Schumann GER (1958), Heiko Schulz GER (1958), Gilberto De Mattos BRA (1962), Peter Ehinger GER (1963)
Heat 5 15:47
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 INT Galway (IRL), Belfast BC (GBR), Neptune (IRL), Commercial (IRL) adrian mccallion IRL (1962), Colin Hunter GBR (1954), Gerry Murphy IRL (1960), Denis Crowley IRL (1962)
F3 NED Jason, RV Breda Wim Jan Ligtenberg (1953), Kees Stuyt (1962), Sybrand Treffers (1971), Jan Peter van Leeuwen (1958)
F5 GBR Dart Totnes, Exeter Peter Atkinson (1954), David Byrnes (1963), Peter Rouse (1957), Rod Stewart (1949)
F6 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Jan Niklasson (1954), Per Hurtig (1957), Lars-Ake Lindqvist (1959), Göran Johansson (1957)
F7 GER Hersfelder, Pirnaer RV, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel, Duisburger Goran Gavrilovic (1959), Torsten Zobjack (1966), Ulf Sauerbrey (1961), Ulrich Groffy (1961)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service