Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
326 Mens B 4- 1000m
Heat 1 14:52
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 EST Tartu Heigo Tiidemaa (1985), Reigo Pihlak (1985), Argo Normak (1973), Tairo Talvis (1976)
P2 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub, Duna, MEC Péter Vermes (1991), Csaba Dénes (1977), Lászlo Horváth (1982), András Kerekes (1978)
P3 CRO Tresnjevka Domagoj Telišman (1976), Jakša Krišto (1981), ivan cvitan (1981), Damir Rubčić (1979)
P4 INT MEC (HUN), RV Wiking Spittal (AUT) Bence Tamás HUN (1992), Markus Schützelhofer AUT (1977), Péter Ádám HUN (1978), Belina Gábor HUN (1976)
P5 POR Coimbra Vitor Ribeiro (1969), Nuno Silva (1978), Miguel Alfaiate (1988), Rui Dias (1982)
P6 RUS Ushakov Plesak Valeriy (1988), Maxim Valeev (1977), Vladimir Azarenkov (1970), Valerii Sarychev (1984)
P7 BRA Corinthians, Capibaribe Guilherme Carvalho Maciel (1981), Marcello Rodrigues da Silva (1980), Bruno da Cunha Pierri (1980), fernando pinto de Araújo (1979)
P8 INT Stirling Rowing Club (GBR), GPA (BRA), Estrella Blanca (CHI) Graeme Duff GBR (1988), Carlos Cordal BRA (1972), Dieter Bartsch CHI (1977), Gregor Hall GBR (1992)
Heat 2 14:55
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Q1 HUN Csepel Evezős Roland Josef Bartal (1975), Gergely Tóth (1979), Mátyás Zorándy (1979), Ádám Légrádi (1982)
Q2 INT Rem Barcelona (ESP), Bagsvard (DEN) Oriol Ylla ESP (1977), Steen Christensen DEN (1983), Emil Heinrichsen DEN (1985), Ignacio Hidalgo ESP (1975)
Q3 GBR City of Cambridge Graeham Douglas (1988), Barnaby Price (1976), Sebastian Walker (1970), Christopher Ware (1972)
Q4 INT Muckross RC (IRL), VK Zagreb (CRO) Paul Griffin IRL (1979), John Buckley IRL (1977), Brendan O Neil IRL (1973), Marko Tot CRO (1988)
Q5 UKR Mala Flotilia Yurii Bredak (1978), Yurii Kyrilo (1979), Vasil Tomashevskyi (1980), Andriy Kravchenko (1980)
Q6 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Márk Lovass (1990), Norbert Porubszky (1990), Péter Lacsik (1969), Tamás Fazekas (1973)
Q7 GER Sundern Kevin Prior (1992), Fabian Frizt (1991), Stefan Feldmann (1965), Thomas Kemper (1964)
Heat 3 14:58
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 NOR Aalesunds RK, Moss RK Erik Dyb Liaaen (1971), Johan Myklebust (1976), Rolf-Anders Haaberg (1977), Per Ivar Berg (1963)
R2 HUN Csepel Evezős István Mezei (1979), Szabolcs Toreki (1980), henrik schneider (1969), Péter Szabari (1976)
R3 IRL Neptune, Commercial, Clonmel, Galway Gary O'Neill (1968), Patrick Fowler (1973), Oisin McGrath (1969), Raymond Carroll (1977)
R4 GER Erster Kieler RC, Sportclub Magdeburg, Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Ingmar Schulz (1973), Lars Schultz (1980), Kjell Luebbert (1971), Carsten Riemann (1978)
R5 INT Raspas del Embarcadero (ESP), Regatas Rosario (ARG) Txaber Lekubarri Diaz ESP (1989), Nestor Bodetto ARG (1966), Carlos Maknis ARG (1970), Marcos Morales ESP (1976)
R6 GBR Worcester Phil Whiteley (1972), Chris Beech (1982), Chris Chilten (1970), Shaun Fisher (1983)
R7 CRO HVK Mornar Nediljko Kuić (1980), Antonio Lipanović (1977), Jurica Omrčen (1969), Siniša Karabatić (1969)
Heat 4 15:01
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
S1 INT VK Olomouc (CZE), RV De Laak (NED), RV de Amstel (NED) Karel Nevrela CZE (1969), petr mitas NED (1971), Martin Polasek CZE (1974), Maarten Juch NED (1976)
S2 CRO HAVK Mladost, Jarun, VK Croatia Kerim Mujkic (1962), branko kuzele (1963), Dinko Tvrtkovic (1968), Darko Mikić (1969)
S3 GER Brandenburg Mario Deuter (1972), Guido Kutscher (1970), Jens Beilfuss (1973), Lars Beilfuss (1976)
S4 NOR Aalesunds RK Edvard Devold (1965), Christer Valderhaug (1972), Christian Tolfsby (1974), Arve Gudmundset (1979)
S5 NED De Hoop Jan Leerling (1967), Sven Rusticus (1967), Hans de Koningh (1968), Stephan Bon (1967)
S6 HUN Csepel Evezős, Budapest Evezős Egyesület Csaba Lenkey (1971), András Pacor (1971), András Árvai (1971), Csaba Fekete (1971)
S7 GBR HSBC RC, Ardingly David Law (1976), Pierre Lhommet (1979), Brian Humphris (1970), Alexander dombrowe (1973)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service