Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
323 Mens G 2x 1000m
Heat 1 14:11
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 GER Brandenburg Frank Schulze (1957), Walter Noske (1951)
C2 AUS Swan River Alan Stewart (1951), Stephen Rivers (1956)
C3 GBR Monmouth Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), Jon Benson (1945)
C4 DEN Lyngby, Lemvig John Knudsen (1954), Jorgen Jensen (1953)
C5 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub, ESV Schmöckwitz Rudolf Insel (1957), Wolfgang Eschment (1951)
C6 INT Athlone (IRL), Runcorn (GBR) Paul Gallen IRL (1953), Edmund Burrows GBR (1951)
C7 NOR Christiania RK Jon Helgeland (1953), Bjorn Lindholt (1955)
C8 CAN Delta Deas James Norris (1956), Richard Stout (1952)
Heat 2 14:14
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 GER Pirnaer RV, Dresdner Ruderverein Thoralf Liebstein (1963), William Clapp (1945)
D3 GER Ludwigshafener RV Ernst Straube (1953), Detlev Jantz (1955)
D4 AUS Townsville JCU, Brisbane & GPS David ALAN Wallace (1953), Brian Cox (1953)
D5 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly, Aviron Saintais alain Rousseau (1951), gerard Leflohic (1954)
D6 INT Asociacion Cordobesa de Remo (ARG), Aldo Luz (BRA) Ricardo Allende ARG (1956), Carlos Alberto de Melo Dutra BRA (1951)
D7 GBR Cambois, tyne united Paul Freeman (1954), Duncan Ferguson (1954)
D8 NOR Ormsund RK Jan Giltvedt (1951), Per Giltvedt (1956)
Heat 3 14:17
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 AUS Canberra Dermot Balaam (1957), Pat Davoren (1949)
E2 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub, SC Berlin-Koepenick Reinhard Soika (1947), Steffen Richter (1960)
E3 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Neil James (1949), Christophe Giecold (1957)
E4 GBR Tees Anthony Stocking (1951), Julian Wilkinson (1954)
E5 DEN Lyngby, Bagsvard Hans Nohr (1945), Henrik Thorup (1959)
E6 AUT StRCl, WRC Lia Heini Gaube (1956), Raimund Haberl (1949)
E7 GER RC Rheinfelden 1921, RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld Hans Fellmann (1950), Johannes Flicker (1958)
E8 BRA Gremio Mario Antônio Dias Flor (1959), silvio luis silva caldas (1947)
Heat 4 14:20
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV Breda Martinus Rom Colthoff (1950), Johan Bielderman (1953)
F2 INT Klaipeda Masters (LTU), ANU (AUS) Arunas Satas LTU (1953), Peter Macartney AUS (1953)
F3 DEN Fredensborg Kim Boergesen (1945), Soren Eriksen (1959)
F4 GBR Dart Totnes Peter Atkinson (1954), Rod Stewart (1949)
F5 HUN Külker EK András Fehér (1954), Miklós Szabados (1952)
F8 RSA Vikings digby hoets (1949), John Ingram (1955)
Heat 5 14:23
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 GBR Poplar, Upper Thames Robert Milligan (1952), Lee Brown (1950)
G2 INT Detroit Boat Club (USA), Lodosa (ESP) Dennis Wojdyla USA (1951), Luis Quaranta ESP (1953)
G3 JPN Uozaki, Seta Rowing Takeshi Naya (1958), Atsuji Adachi (1946)
G4 RUS AkbarsDinamoTatarstan, Ushakov Sergey Mineev (1946), Pavel Mityanin (1957)
G5 GER RV Germania Eutin, Sundern Wilken von Behr (1955), Emil Putz (1951)
G6 IRL Tony Corcoran, City of Derry Tony Corcoran (1946), Gaetano D'Urso (1958)
G7 DEN Fredensborg Soren Heinrichsen (1955), Svend Aage Nielsen (1946)
G8 HUN Waatz Masters Gabor Noe (1951), Tivadar Nogradi (1951)
Heat 6 14:26
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
H1 CZE LS Brno Ivo Klemes (1953), Jiří Ertel (1949)
H2 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge Manfred Stecker (1956), Jürgen Eisner (1949)
H3 CAN Calgary RC Sandy Smith (1956), richard galway (1945)
H4 USA Detroit Boat Club, Rockford Dennis Sitek (1952), Richard Anderson (1950)
H5 GBR Upper Thames Clive Cooper (1951), Jeremy Dobbin (1951)
H6 BRA Martinelli Hercilio Rosa do Amaral (1952), Valmir Braz Da Silva (1950)
H7 POL PTW Płockie, MOS-2 Jan Skowronski (1953), Tadeusz Sawicki (1949)
Heat 7 14:29
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
I1 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Gerard Hissink Muller (1952), Paul de Haan (1950)
I2 GER Geesthacht, Crefeld Lothar Kokoschka (1950), Hilko Koch (1953)
I3 USA Rocky Mountain Michael Shonstrom (1940), scott edwards (1961)
I4 GBR Nottingham Anthony Lorrimer (1946), Peter Stasiuk (1955)
I5 NOR Aalesunds RK Helge Refsnes (1945), Karsten Almaas (1957)
I6 FRA Château Thierry Loic Coquisart (1955), Jean-Claude Goerens (1946)
I7 RUS Dynamo SPb, Ushakov Sergei Pozdeev (1947), Gennady Astakhov (1954)
Heat 8 14:32
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
J1 GBR Durham Michael Stevens (1954), John Appleby (1947)
J2 NOR Drammen Stein Hoff (1945), Pal Sandli (1957)
J3 CAN Aviron Lachine Charles Hauss (1954), Normand Bergeron (1946)
J4 USA Cambridge, Saugatuck Oleg Simanovsky (1947), Daniel Schley (1954)
J5 NED De Maas Jan Bruijn (1948), Frank Verhulst (1951)
J6 JPN Dankaigo, JBC Teruki Ikeda (1949), Yoshio Kodama (1950)
J7 GER Mainzer, Limburger CfW Aron Daniel (1941), Stefan Heyde (1963)
Heat 9 14:35
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
K1 INT Molesey (GBR), RHKYC (HKG) David Sorton GBR (1950), Ian Brownlee HKG (1949)
K2 NED RV Rijnland Willem Handels (1948), Kees de Bruijn (1952)
K3 USA Long Beach Carlos Recharte (1937), Sasa Milosevic (1963)
K4 SWE Landskrona, Ängelholms Bengt Tilly (1954), Leif Browall (1945)
K5 GBR Tees Ralph Pickles (1946), Robert Bainbridge (1949)
K6 NOR Christiania RK Oyvin Broymer (1948), Iver Hoy (1950)
K7 GER Berlin Helmut Krause (1954), Hans-Ulrich Schmied (1947)
Heat 10 14:38
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
L1 GBR Quintin, Wallingford Tom Bishop (1947), Charles Parry (1947)
L2 GER RC Bergedorf Hans-Werner Schwarz (1943), Helmut Longinus (1958)
L3 SUI Seeclub Zürich, Polytechniker RC Zurich Fritz Wilkening (1946), Dölf Steiner (1950)
L4 JPN Dankaigo, Mitsubishi Yutaka Maeda (1947), Hikaru Oi (1949)
L5 USA Detroit Boat Club, Cincinnati RC Bill Byrd (1950), Robert Miller (1948)
L6 INT BRV (GER), Vesta (GBR) Ian Tucker GER (1949), Paul Mew GBR (1949)
L7 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Fred Wittkampf (1948), Fred Duin (1944)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service