Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
322 Womens C 4x 1000m
Heat 1 13:50
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
V1 NOR Bestumkilen RK Anne Sofie Fet (1970), Lise Charlotte Juvet (1968), Hege Liven (1973), Lea Avellana (1990)
V2 GER Hamburger und Germania, RV Hellas Offenbach, RC Aschaffenburg Barbora Varekova (1984), Katrin Martin (1980), Sybille Roller (1971), Carola Bösinger (1967)
V3 CZE VK Neratovice Petra Jermářová (1978), Martina Šuh (1967), Jana Nejedlá (1988), Petra Nevečeřalová (1971)
V4 GBR Exeter, Star, Bristol Eleanor Burke (1971), lisa boggis (1972), Hazel Fullman (1974), Helen Nicholson (1981)
V5 INT HAVK Mladost (CRO), Iktus (CRO), Csepel Evezős (HUN), Győri Atlétika Klub (HUN) Seka D Bertovic CRO (1967), Anamarija Sanseovic CRO (1975), Krisztina Arany Toth HUN (1987), Zsuzsanna Vinczéné Borbély HUN (1974)
V6 IRL Anna Liffey BC Niamh Mulvihill (1975), Fiona Wilson (1966), Laura Ryan (1983), Vanessa Lawrenson (1975)
V7 GER Hannover, Angaria Ulrike Weber (1975), Britta Kleinhaus (1973), Birgit Flohr (1968), Maike Meyer (1985)
V8 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület, Csepel Evezős ANDREA PATAKI (1972), Szilvia Szőke (1974), Hamar Tímea (1977), Barbara Reiter (1970)
Heat 2 13:53
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
W1 GBR Cantabrigian, Chesterton Rowing Club, Champion the Thames Susanne Hakenbeck (1975), Amanda Clarkson (1978), Christina Woolner (1984), Carole Mills (1962)
W2 INT Walbrook (GBR), Auckland (NZL), North Shore (NZL) Elizabeth Flavell GBR (1959), Martha DeLong NZL (1956), Caroline DeLong NZL (1990), Anna DeLong NZL (1992)
W3 GER Kasseler RG, Muendener RV Svenja Thies (1973), Neitah Risse (1976), Annette Röder (1967), Annika Schutte (1988)
W4 NOR Aalesunds RK Beate Eriksen (1969), Synnove Devold (1963), Kari Andreassen (1977), Henriette Longva (1985)
W5 INT Leeds (GBR), Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von (GER) Danielle Markendale GBR (1977), Stephanie Bew GBR (1961), Sarah Wilmer GER (1979), Naomi Assame GBR (1977)
W6 GER Jenaer Kanu- und RV, Rudern Radebeul, Laubegaster RV Beate Krause (1963), Antje Wagner (1968), Ina Carina Sewald (1990), Kati Schenk (1978)
W7 FRA REGION GRAND EST karine mercier (1972), agnes fey (1973), isabelle saint antoine (1965), delahaye angele (1984)
W8 CZE KVM 1881 Melník Jana Jakoubkova (1975), Martina Martincová (1971), Pavla Hájková (1977), Zuzana Valsova (1972)
Heat 3 13:56
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
X1 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, RC Union 1861 Schönebeck e.V. Sandra Hupfeld (1991), Kirsten Tiedke (1967), beate Ragus (1972), Annette Schumacher (1967)
X2 INT HAVK Mladost (CRO), University (USA) Lucija Ptiček CRO (1987), maja radocaj CRO (1980), Kim Cook USA (1964), Dawn Eringis USA (1964)
X3 GBR Lea Cressida Day (1965), Jennie Brotherston (1979), Lucy Clarke (1970), Geraldine O'Kane (1970)
X4 RSA Victoria Lake, Old Eds Avlyn Gallwey (1964), Samantha Hudson (1983), Samantha Johnson (1966), Rene Brovelli (1977)
X5 GER Karlsruher Wiking 1879 Maria van der Beck (1964), Sabine Buchheister (1967), Johanna Hoermann (1990), Claudia Ciescholka (1973)
X6 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Eveline Veraart (1979), Inge Nijhuis (1973), Lise Klausen (1964), Heleen van der Pol (1974)
X7 CZE VK Hodonín, VK Slavia Praha Jarmila Myslikova (1974), Lenka Bernátková (1977), Jitka Masatova (1969), Hedvika Malecková (1972)
X8 INT RHKYC (HKG), Soroksári Evezos (HUN), Nautilus I (NED), RV De Laak (NED) Alexandra Bidlake HKG (1977), Gabriella Rockenbauer HUN (1969), Marieke van Holten NED (1968), Monika Manios NED (1979)
Heat 4 13:59
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Y1 ITA Canottieri Retica, Moto Guzzi, Canottieri Padova Monica Robustellini (1969), Debora Belleri (1971), Rayna Ivanova Stoytcheva (1972), Paola Cavazzana (1974)
Y2 CAN Rowing PEI Chantelle Hanley (1969), Lynn Randall (1965), Krista Downey (1971), jennifer seguin (1979)
Y3 NOR Aalesunds RK Marianne Giortz (1974), Mette Kleive (1966), Ingrid Berset (1967), Bodil Saure Vegsund (1978)
Y4 GER Lübeck, RRC Maj-Britt Borchardt (1968), Christina Thiele (1974), Christiane Schanze (1972), Birgit Stender (1978)
Y5 INT Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE (HUN), Torrens (AUS) Fejes Zsuzsanna HUN (1969), Maria Horvath HUN (1987), Henrietta Shepherd AUS (1965), Andrea Matusovits HUN (1968)
Y6 GBR Upper Thames, Strathclyde Park Rebecca Sadler (1973), Naomi Ashcroft (1968), Gillian Connal (1984), Sally Pollok-Morris (1970)
Y7 BEL OAR Suzanne Fastre (1954), Nancy Peersman (1971), Tine De Ceuster (1973), Izabella Toth (1988)
Y8 GER SV Energie Berlin, SC Berlin-Koepenick, Grünau Sabine Winkler (1962), Grit Funke (1967), Berit Becker (1966), Scarlett Gelleszun (1986)
Heat 5 14:02
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Z1 NED ERV Thyro Lieke Droog (1979), Gudrun Kremeier (1968), Janneke Bosch (1975), Geertje Klok (1962)
Z2 GER RC Möve Grossauheim, WSV Bürgel Birgit Wrede (1967), Christina Haus (1975), Manuela Damm (1969), Stefanie Thum (1965)
Z3 HUN Csepel Evezős Krisztina Lakics (1969), Dóra Szandtner (1969), Krisztina Torok (1969), Valeria Bene (1970)
Z4 ESP Nautic Tarragona Gloria Queralt Salvat (1975), Merce Maurin Barbera (1966), Andrea Tamara Mazzanti (1968), Misericordia Vilallonga Olesti (1974)
Z5 DEN Soro Helle Vilhelmsen (1980), Linda Milling (1965), Ulla Hvid (1970), Ruth Koester (1968)
Z6 NOR Tonsberg RK Anja Stensholt (1971), Lene Katrin Myhre (1973), Elisabeth Knutsen (1972), Line Andresen Olstad (1969)
Z7 INT CVK Brno (CZE), SVK Breclav (CZE), Grosvenor (GBR) Radka Slezakova CZE (1970), Slavka Kourilova CZE (1967), Petra ocenaskova GBR (1972), Romana Macasová CZE (1972)
Z8 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Ina Bauer (1975), Anette Schön (1965), Britta Fieck (1967), Ines Paddags (1965)
Heat 6 14:05
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 INT Humlebak Roklub (DEN), Vesta (GBR), Fredensborg (DEN) Anne Thomsen DEN (1967), Zena Howard GBR (1966), Lene Marie Hansen DEN (1972), Bettina Cervin DEN (1965)
A2 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, Lübeck Antje Wendler (1964), Martina Ocik (1963), Ines vom Stein (1965), Anina Lebede (1953)
A3 DEN Nyborg, Fureso Lena Stolzenbach (1971), Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968), Jane Hagan (1967), Marianne Henney (1957)
A4 GBR Marlow Louise Manley (1966), Karen Haynes (1966), Jackie Cullis (1967), Claire Parker (1975)
A5 HUN Szeged VSE Anikó Gavallér Molnárné (1975), Ilona Róza Szok (1968), Edit Petrovszki (1970), Andrea Bosnyak (1967)
A6 AUT WRC Donaubund, StRCl, Friesen Wien Andrea Christ (1971), Andrea Kazmer (1967), Renate Zechmeister (1961), Tina Reiskopf (1981)
A7 UKR Mala Flotilia Svitlana Klymenko (1974), Tetiana Novoselova (1979), Tetiana Khomenko (1967), Olena Tereshyna (1959)
Heat 7 14:08
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Agnes Bom (1964), Natalie Temming-Tap (1968), Els Beem (1968), Ine Middag (1968)
B2 DEN Koge, Roforeningen KVIK, Lyngby Dameroklub, Fureso Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Marianne Becker (1962), Inger Koch (1964), Mette Moller (1963)
B3 GER Brandenburg, Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania, FRCW Berlin Annette Sturm (1968), Bettina Blanckmeister (1966), Sylvia Hafemann (1960), Lissy Leue (1964)
B4 INT CN France (FRA), Worcester (GBR), Cantabrigian (GBR), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Berengere Dourdet FRA (1973), Sharon Salter GBR (1965), Cécile Auty-Jacklin GBR (1964), Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964)
B5 FRA Sevrier Stéphanie Vuagnard (1977), Vivianne Tundogan (1961), Corinne Orenes (1970), Catherine Frigoli (1962)
B6 HUN Waatz Masters, Ganz Agota Cseri (1960), Zsuzsanna Bacskaine Ekker (1970), Krisztina Hadjantoniou (1969), Edith Punk (1967)
B7 NOR Aalesunds RK Kirsti Hoeg Bjorneseth (1963), Anita Osnes (1967), Marit Stranden (1967), Katherine Hansen (1973)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service