Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
321 Mens D 2- 1000m
Heat 1 13:29
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
O1 PAR Sajonia Ruben Sosa (1970), Ricardo Ramiro Alonso Aftyka (1967)
O2 GER Limburger CfW Holger Will (1969), Christoph Bendel (1969)
O3 ESP Nautico Luanco Bernardo Garcia Carreno (1970), Ernesto López Martín (1968)
O4 GBR Royal Air Force, Lincoln Chris Morrill (1971), Bruce Margetts (1966)
O5 HUN Csepel Evezős, Győri Atlétika Klub henrik schneider (1969), Laszlo Kokas (1967)
O6 INT Whitemarsh Boat Club (USA), WRC Lia (AUT) Keith Wobeser USA (1969), Matthias Schreiner AUT (1969)
O7 IRL Galway Timothy Breen (1967), James Breen (1970)
O8 AUT WRC Donaubund Andreas Kral (1961), Marko Milodanovic (1977)
Heat 2 13:32
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 GER Oldenburger RV Markus Baron (1965), Alexej Panov (1971)
P2 ITA Mincio Nazzareno Barbieri (1964), Andrea Pinotti (1969)
P3 GBR Bristol Ian Harding (1970), Richard Spink (1965)
P4 POL AZS Wroclaw Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Jacek Wróblewski (1970)
P5 HUN Külker EK Ferenc Teiszler (1960), Csaba Győrösi (1976)
P6 GBR Loughborough BC Jerry Heygate (1961), Tom Haines (1973)
P7 AUT WRC Donaubund Robert Prokopp (1968), Edwin Boyer (1968)
Heat 3 13:35
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Q1 GBR Star dominic hawes-fairley (1967), pete isaacson (1967)
Q2 CZE CVK Pardubice Jan Cinert (1966), Richard Janák (1966)
Q3 GER Bremer Sport-Club e.V., Bremen 82 Sven Krüger (1963), Frank Buckwitz (1970)
Q4 RUS Ushakov Yury Kartoshkin (1961), Vladimir Azarenkov (1970)
Q5 GER Schönebecker SC, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Frank Mehr (1972), Ralf Mehr (1964)
Q6 AUT RV Ister Linz Heimo Hinterer (1965), Gunther Sames (1969)
Q7 UKR Public organization MRC Yevgen Burykh (1969), Oleksandr Huliy (1962)
Heat 4 13:38
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 RUS Moscow Rowing Club Vladimir Petukhov (1965), Sergei Aripov (1964)
R2 DEN Fureso Bo Hartz (1962), Mikael Moller Hansen (1967)
R4 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV De Laak Willem ten Have (1963), Taco Bavelaar (1967)
R5 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Jörgen Nilsson (1965), Magnus Thompson (1965)
R6 GER Bremen 82, RK am Wannsee Jörn Ehmke (1966), Michael Buchheit (1967)
R7 AUS Drummoyne David Page (1966), Anthony Haworth (1963)
Heat 5 13:41
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
S1 GBR Monmouth Simon Lee (1966), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963)
S2 LAT Riga Juris Dunovskis (1960), Artis Kamols (1967)
S3 HUN Waatz Masters, Vácv Marton Hasz (1964), Abraham Gabor (1965)
S5 GER Favorite Holger Wetjen (1960), Wojtek-Andrzej Siejkowski (1974)
S6 DEN Soro Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Christian Molvig (1979)
S7 USA University Alex Cook (1955), Richard Phillips (1970)
Heat 6 13:44
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
T1 HUN Duna Péter Szántó (1965), Péter Karaszi (1963)
T2 USA Long Beach James Pagnanelli (1963), Chris Pagnanelli (1960)
T3 DEN Nyborg Peter Rasmussen (1960), Brian Rene Sorensen (1968)
T4 CZE CVK Brno Ivan Pecl (1957), Martin Krocil (1967)
T5 INT Awarua (NZL), Centenary (AUS) Thomas Dean NZL (1964), Peter Hayes AUS (1958)
T6 GER Berlin Robin Wegener (1961), Thomas-Michael Vahrson (1960)
T7 GBR Pengwern David John Webb (1962), Paul Marshall (1964)
Heat 7 13:47
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
U1 INT Bridgnorth RC (GBR), Egypt (EGY) Alan Champion GBR (1961), Hany Anwar EGY (1961)
U2 GBR Upper Thames Peter Jacobs (1962), Daniel Sadler (1962)
U3 POL PTW Płockie Marek Chadzynski (1964), Henryk Szlachta (1958)
U4 FIN Takon Soutajat Lasse Maki (1950), Timo Pitkanen (1967)
U5 NED RV Rijnland Johan Ijff (1968), Jan Willem Boissevain (1955)
U6 GER RC Rheinfelden 1921 Ruediger Wilz (1961), Bogdan Grzedzicki (1959)
U7 BRA Capibaribe Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves (1960), joao manoel (1962)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service