Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
317 Womens E 2x 1000m
Heat 1 12:41
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 UKR Kiev Oksana Klokova (1966), Sandra Gosa (1961)
B2 GBR Durham Clare Woodward (1966), Gabrielle Moore (1962)
B3 INT Ridley Graduate (CAN), Soro (DEN) Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957), Ulla Hvid DEN (1970)
B4 GBR X-Press, Champion the Thames Susan Brown (1962), Anna Louise Lawrence (1965)
B5 AUS Commercial Kylie Parker (1968), Joanne Cook (1959)
B6 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub, Fureso Inger Koch (1964), Mette Moller (1963)
B7 FRA SN Compiegnois, Aviron Saintais Claude Maymil (1955), Isabelle Mattei (1972)
B8 GER Pirnaer RV Anett Machoy (1969), Eva Müller (1959)
Heat 2 12:44
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 FRA REGION GRAND EST claire gastaud (1964), karola rittner (1963)
C2 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick, SV Energie Berlin Berit Becker (1966), Sabine Winkler (1962)
C3 GBR Trentham Susan Satchithananada (1971), Juliet Hallam (1955)
C4 USA University Kim Cook (1964), Dawn Eringis (1964)
C5 INT Ganz (HUN), Durban (RSA) Edith Punk HUN (1967), Hilary Abraham RSA (1958)
C6 GBR SUDBURY Tracy Muir (1966), Teresa Moriarty (1961)
C7 DEN Soro Jeanette Emde Jensen (1969), Gitte Niven (1958)
C8 AUS Perth Susan March (1959), Meg Pike (1964)
Heat 3 12:47
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 CZE Bohemians Praha Marie Zeithamlova (1968), Zdenka Sieberova (1957)
D2 GBR Twickenham Amanda O'Connor (1960), Emma Fadlon (1966)
D3 NED RV de Amstel, Alkmaarsche Elze Hermans (1964), Anne Louise Russell (1961)
D4 AUS River City Womens Suzanne Sheridan (1961), Lorraine Robinson (1961)
D5 GBR Auriol Kensington, Vesta Diana Sargent (1958), Zena Howard (1966)
D6 DEN Humlebak Roklub June Kaspersen (1962), Mette Porsmose (1964)
D7 GER Siegburger Andrea Hoffmann (1967), Edda Stöcker (1961)
D8 INT Canberra (AUS), Klaipeda Masters (LTU) Sue Donoghue AUS (1962), Vida Stackute-Satiene LTU (1960)
Heat 4 12:50
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 DEN Fredensborg Anne Mette Joergensen (1954), Sanne Poulin (1969)
E2 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Agnes Bom (1964), Minke Fischer (1962)
E3 GBR Derwent Gillian Lockhart (1965), Jilly Perry (1961)
E4 GER RV Hoya, Norder RC Karin Jülke (1958), Petra Oldewurtel (1968)
E5 INT Exeter (GBR), Cappoquin (IRL) Julia Wood GBR (1960), Caroline Gordon IRL (1961)
E6 GBR Grosvenor Diane Moore (1960), Janet Vorberg (1964)
E7 FIN Neste Susanna Varilo (1962), Jaana Pietiläinen (1962)
E8 AUS Townsville JCU, River City Womens Lisa Daly (1961), margaret bridgeford (1960)
Heat 5 12:53
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 CAN Deep Cove Karen Russell (1956), Aniko Takacs-Cox (1967)
F2 GBR Twickenham Catherine Almond (1957), Drusilla Bryan (1966)
F3 INT RC Reuss Luzern (SUI), Martha's Moms (USA) Franziska Schoenborn SUI (1963), Elizabeth Runde USA (1958)
F4 GER WSV Waldshut Zantop Anke (1962), Grobert Barbara (1964)
F5 DEN Fureso Jane Hagan (1967), Marianne Henney (1957)
F6 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Virginie Laurent (1963), Anne-Marie Schulz (1959)
F7 GBR Wycliffe, Strathclyde Park Sarah Talbot (1962), Ailie Ord (1962)
Heat 6 12:56
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 AUS Commercial Madeleine Martin (1956), Louise Street (1964)
G2 NOR Christiania RK Ragnhild Bruusgaard (1961), Anita Brox (1963)
G3 CAN Calgary RC Louise Rokosh (1960), Wanda Murin (1962)
G4 DEN Fredensborg Karin Bodelund (1963), Ulla Poulsen (1959)
G5 GER Hersfelder, Heidelberger RK Andrea Weiß (1963), Gisela Makowski (1961)
G6 GBR Exeter Diana Parish (1957), Kirstie french-Constant (1962)
G7 ITA Tiber Daniela Rosa (1959), Agnese Micozzi (1964)
Heat 7 12:59
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
H1 GBR Peterborough Anita Carter (1971), Joan Heath (1948)
H2 DEN Skovshoved Roklub Kate Skavin (1957), Lise Hendriksen (1964)
H3 AUS Footscray Michelle Lister (1961), Josie Casagranda (1959)
H4 CAN Calgary RC Donna Cunnin (1958), Carol Hermansen (1962)
H5 POL Posnania Roza Wasilewska (1950), Anetta Oginska (1974)
H7 AUT StRCl, ruder club graz Renate Zechmeister (1961), Ursula Märzendorfer (1961)
Heat 8 13:02
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
I1 GBR Llandaff Alyson Beauchamp (1951), Ruth Hambley (1967)
I2 AUS Footscray, Essendon Leanne Bowes (1959), Cindy Neenan (1959)
I3 USA Cambridge, New Haven Margarita Zezza (1957), Anne Boucher (1958)
I4 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Mette Krammer Hansen (1960), Hanne Brusch (1960)
I5 JPN Seta Rowing Yoshie Nakade (1957), Mayumi Ando (1963)
I6 NED ERV Thyro Geertje Klok (1962), Marina Kampschuur (1958)
I7 CAN Rowing PEI Virginia Sears (1959), Krista Steeves (1960)
Heat 9 13:05
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
J1 USA Saugatuck Kate Kislevitz (1956), Ineke van Wijngaarden (1959)
J2 GBR Star, Cantabrigian sue lamb (1957), Susan Rosemary FitzGerald (1957)
J3 SUI RGZ Jutta Coleman (1960), Dora Zeller (1956)
J4 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Hadewych Nieuwe Weme (1956), Anja Keijl van der (1955)
J5 GBR Twickenham Pamela McHutchon (1960), Annette Hurley (1956)
J6 JPN Uozaki Kyoko Nishikawa (1951), Atsuko Oguchi (1964)
J7 GER Kettwiger RG, Lübeck Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Karin Kolbe (1957)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service