Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
311 Mens E 1x 1000m
Heat 1 10:31
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
N1 ESP El Ejido Antonio Gómez Escudero (1964)
N2 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Robert Hauck (1964)
N3 FRA Annecy Patrick Louazel (1964)
N4 GBR Norwich Tom Hockley (1964)
N5 GER Kettwiger RG Renato Chávez Torres (1964)
N6 AUS Commercial Jonathan Brett (1964)
N8 NOR Ormsund RK Christian Grosse (1964)
Heat 2 10:34
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
O1 GER Potsdamer RG Jens Thurley (1964)
O2 NZL Awarua Thomas Dean (1964)
O3 GBR Norwich Mike Bond (1964)
O4 GER Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e. Maik Konieczek (1964)
O5 RUS English RC Aleksei Fedorov (1964)
O6 FRA CN France vannier luc (1964)
O7 POL Posnania Piotr Kozłowski (1964)
O8 AUS Drummoyne Anthony Haworth (1963)
Heat 3 10:37
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 GBR Exeter David Byrnes (1963)
P2 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Kielsholm (1963)
P3 GER Sundern Thomas Kemper (1964)
P4 BRA Clube Uniao Fernando Madruga (1963)
P5 GBR Bristol Martin Downey (1963)
P6 CRO HVK Mornar Goran Rakocija (1963)
P7 GER NARVA Berlin Andreas Tabbert (1963)
P8 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Herbert Hiesinger (1963)
Heat 4 10:40
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Q1 GER Pirnaer RV Thoralf Liebstein (1963)
Q2 HUN Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE György Jakócs (1963)
Q3 BRA Martinelli Adriano Joao Teixeira (1963)
Q5 GBR Monmouth Mark Stewart-Woods (1963)
Q6 JPN Tatsumi Kenji Nakae (1963)
Q7 GBR Sons of the Thames David Smith (1963)
Q8 FRA RC Mulhouse Jean-Pierre TALAMONA (1963)
Heat 5 10:43
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 GBR SUDBURY Sean Moriarty (1963)
R2 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Zoltan Lipovits (1963)
R3 AUT RV Ister Linz Karl Öllinger (1962)
R4 GER Bremerhavener RV Hans-Werner Moye (1962)
R5 NOR Moss RK Berg Per Ivar (1963)
R6 AUS Canberra Chris Raymond (1962)
R7 GER Bad Lobenstein Holger Zinck (1962)
R8 BRA Martinelli Paulo Roberto Silva Filho (1963)
Heat 6 10:46
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
S1 RUS Ushakov Andrey Klimovskikh (1963)
S2 USA Three Rivers Ross Thomson (1963)
S3 GBR Granta Piers Copham (1962)
S4 GER RC Germania Bernhard Sinzig (1962)
S5 AUS Drummoyne Charles Hamilton (1962)
S7 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Johannes Bruger (1962)
Heat 7 10:56
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
T1 BRA Centro Náutico Potengy Juscelino Nunes dos Santos (1962)
T2 GER Ruder-Club Aken Siegfried Mehl (1962)
T3 AUT StRCl Dieter Bensch (1962)
T4 GBR Norwich Vygantas Audinis (1962)
T5 HUN Vácv Miklós Bugarszki (1963)
T6 GER RK am Wannsee Conrado Seibel (1962)
T7 GBR Marlow Michael Parsons (1962)
T8 FRA CAC Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962)
Heat 8 10:59
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
U1 EST Pärnu Kalev RC Kaupo Koplus (1962)
U2 GBR Bewdley Karl Reid (1961)
U3 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Trevor Dekoekkoek (1962)
U4 DEN Fureso Bo Hartz (1962)
U5 CAN Calgary RC John Martin (1962)
U6 GBR Marlow Neil Galbraith (1962)
U7 IRL Commercial Denis Crowley (1962)
U8 FRA CN France Yves Morin (1962)
Heat 9 11:02
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
V1 POL Krakow Jerzy Koziara (1962)
V2 ITA Canottieri Retica Giovanni Poncia (1962)
V3 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Franz Gratsch (1961)
V4 UKR Kiev Victor Kravets (1962)
V5 GBR Leicester Graham Clark (1961)
V6 IRL Galway adrian mccallion (1962)
V7 NED Jason Kees Stuyt (1962)
V8 GBR Durham Paul Rutter (1961)
Heat 10 11:05
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
W1 BEL sport gent Alex Vinckier (1961)
W2 UKR Mala Flotilia Taras Romanchenko (1962)
W3 GBR Walbrook Nicholas Thomas (1961)
W4 FIN Neste Tapio Vuori (1961)
W5 NED De Maas Peter Pronk (1961)
W6 SUI Baden Ewald Grobert (1962)
W7 AUT Wiener Donau Norbert Sollinger (1961)
W8 HUN Arrabona Béla Huszár (1961)
Heat 11 11:08
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
X1 GBR Bann Simon Hamilton (1960)
X2 NOR Christiania RK Rolf Riktor (1961)
X3 ITA Canottieri Padova Sandro Frisiero (1961)
X4 GER Ludwigshafener RV Jürgen Hock (1961)
X5 NED RV Breda Sander Verheugd (1961)
X6 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick Matthias Andreowsky (1961)
X7 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Keith Lawton (1960)
X8 POR Cerveira Remo Henrique Baixinho (1961)
Heat 12 11:11
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Y1 SUI Rapperswil-Jona Andreas Klipstein (1961)
Y2 POR VRL Jose Esteves (1961)
Y3 GER Ruderklub am Baldeneysee Ansgar Wessling (1961)
Y4 POL Szczecin Jaroslaw Przybylski (1961)
Y6 RUS Ushakov Yury Kartoshkin (1961)
Y7 GBR Wycliffe Tony Mitchell (1960)
Y8 SWE Stockholms RF Tord Blomquist (1961)
Heat 13 11:14
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Z1 GBR Dart Totnes Nick Price (1959)
Z2 BRA Corinthians Fabio Pereira (1960)
Z3 GER Berlin Ägir Lutz Hannig (1960)
Z4 CAN Rowing PEI Tim Sears (1960)
Z5 TUR Galatasaray Fatih Hilmi Orer (1961)
Z6 DEN Humlebak Roklub Kim Bo Wellendorph (1960)
Z8 GBR Lakeland Nick Cowan (1959)
Heat 14 11:17
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 ESP Trasmerano Agustin Garay (1960)
A2 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959)
A3 IRL Galway Martin Breen (1960)
A4 GER HRG 1879 Hanau Kovac Stanko (1960)
A5 DEN Humlebak Roklub Christian Probst (1960)
A6 FRA Montluçon Patrick Vassort (1960)
A7 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick Steffen Richter (1960)
A8 GBR Royal Air Force Steve Lawson (1959)
Heat 15 11:20
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 GBR Stourport BC Duncan Gwilliam (1959)
B2 NOR Aalesunds RK Bjorn Refsum (1960)
B3 GER Lübecker RK Matthias Borchardt (1959)
B4 USA CHAOS Richard McDonogh (1960)
B5 GER RC Witten Georg Breucker (1959)
B6 JPN Mitsubishi Nobuhisa Ishizuka (1960)
B7 GBR Walbrook Andy Robinson (1959)
B8 RUS English RC Dmitry Tyutin (1960)
Heat 16 11:23
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 USA Riverside John Tracey (1960)
C2 GBR Upper Thames David Hope (1958)
C3 UKR Chernomorets Sergey Ivanov (1959)
C4 GER Rudern Radebeul Andreas Wundratsch (1959)
C5 NOR Aalesunds RK Erik Godoy (1960)
C6 GER Potsdamer RG Andreas Tretau (1958)
C7 GBR Sons of the Thames Tim Whittle (1958)
C8 ARG Río Paraná Corrientes Ferrari Omar Teodoro (1959)
Heat 17 11:26
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 BEL Union Nautique de Liege Jean Somers (1959)
D2 GER RC Bergedorf Helmut Longinus (1958)
D3 GBR Dart Totnes Peter Rouse (1957)
D4 ITA Armida Massimo Bregolin (1958)
D5 GER SV Energie Berlin Martin Schuetze (1958)
D6 NOR Bergens RK Ola Flesland (1959)
D7 HUN Ganz Tony Toth (1959)
D8 FRA CN France Eric Grosclaude (1959)
Heat 18 11:29
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 NOR Arungen RKK Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz (1959)
E2 DEN Fureso Ole Kongsbak (1957)
E3 RUS Ushakov Pavel Mityanin (1957)
E4 GBR N&URC Christopher Waumsley (1957)
E5 IRL City of Derry Gaetano D'Urso (1958)
E6 GER Rudern Radebeul Alex Juergen (1957)
E7 POL Szczecin Andrzej Syczewski (1958)
E8 CRO VK Val Mladen Kuran (1958)
Heat 19 11:32
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 SUI Basler RC Michael Fahlbusch (1957)
F2 JPN Seta Rowing Shigehiko Shimomura (1955)
F4 RUS Ushakov Valdis Meikaliss (1956)
F5 SWE Akademiska RF German Royo (1954)
F6 GBR Tideway Scullers Mark Alloway (1955)
F7 HUN Külker EK István Varga (1955)
Heat 20 11:35
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 POL Nowa Huta Wielebnowski Jacek (1951)
G2 GER Ruderverein 'Emsch Wolfgang Popp (1954)
G3 ITA ITA RUM Antonio De Palma (1952)
G4 GER ESV Schmöckwitz Wolfgang Eschment (1951)
G5 USA University Alex Cook (1955)
G7 GBR Dart Totnes Peter Atkinson (1954)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service