Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
106 Womens D 2x 1000m
Heat 1 13:20
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 DEN Nyborg, Humlebak Roklub Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968), Mette Porsmose (1964)
A2 CAN Rowing PEI Lynn Randall (1965), Krista Downey (1971)
A3 GBR Bristol, Wycliffe Hazel Fullman (1974), Sarah Talbot (1962)
A4 AUS Commercial Kylie Parker (1968), Lisa-Jane Dwan (1969)
A5 GER ESV Schmöckwitz, Bernburger RC Barbara Stehr (1964), Daniela Mohs (1972)
A6 ITA Ginnastica Triestina, Canottieri Corgeno Valentina Mosetti (1966), Eva Hazai (1972)
A7 GBR Lea Cressida Day (1965), Lucy Clarke (1970)
A8 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Inge Nijhuis (1973), Lise Klausen (1964)
Heat 2 13:23
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 ITA Moto Guzzi Debora Belleri (1971), Silvia Sciortino (1966)
B2 GBR Monmouth Dawn Evans (1968), Dawn Brace (1968)
B3 POL Posnania, AZS-AWF Warszawa Anetta Oginska (1974), Ulrike Fuhrmann (1963)
B4 GBR Champion the Thames Elizabeth Midgley (1963), Naomi Linklater (1972)
B5 INT University (USA), Münchener (GER) Dawn Eringis USA (1964), Jutta Deuschl GER (1973)
B6 GER Brandenburg Annette Sturm (1968), Lissy Leue (1964)
B7 CAN Rowing PEI Chantelle Hanley (1969), Michele Leger (1966)
B8 DEN Koge, Roforeningen KVIK Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Marianne Becker (1962)
Heat 3 13:26
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 CAN Calgary RC Barb Miller (1971), Dorothea Blandford (1962)
C2 POL Posnania Grazyna Kanoniczak (1961), Larysa Szczepaniak (1972)
C3 DEN Fredensborg Bettina Cervin (1965), Sanne Poulin (1969)
C4 INT Budapest Evezős Egyesület (HUN), Armida (ITA) Erika Péterfy HUN (1969), Federica Matteoli ITA (1964)
C5 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Natalie Temming-Tap (1968), Ine Middag (1968)
C6 GER Schleissheim Agnes Diekötter (1962), Julianna Bordacs (1969)
C7 GBR Monmouth Helen Tilley (1966), Patricia Hall (1967)
C8 GER Rudern Radebeul, Jenaer Kanu- und RV Antje Wagner (1968), Beate Krause (1963)
Heat 4 13:29
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 GBR Upper Thames, Strathclyde Park Sally Pollok-Morris (1970), Ailie Ord (1962)
D2 ESP Nautic Tarragona Merce Maurin Barbera (1966), Lurdes Torrell (1970)
D3 GER Pirnaer RV Kathrin Geffers (1961), Simone Wittig (1968)
D4 INT RC Reuss Luzern (SUI), RG Muenchen (GER) Franziska Schoenborn SUI (1963), Astrid Freyeisen GER (1969)
D5 NOR Aalesunds RK Evelyn Rorvik (1965), Ingrid Berset (1967)
D6 HUN Pro Rekreatione Anikó Nagy-Kapócs (1967), Kornélia Szabóné dr Szász dr (1967)
D7 GER Karlsruher Wiking 1879 Maria van der Beck (1964), Sabine Buchheister (1967)
D8 DEN Soro Ruth Koester (1968), Linda Milling (1965)
Heat 5 13:32
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 NOR Aalesunds RK Beate Eriksen (1969), Synnove Devold (1963)
E2 AUT RV Ellida Johanna Mang (1962), Barbara Lung (1969)
E3 SUI See-Club Luzern Susanne Lanz (1966), Pia Limacher (1966)
E4 UKR Kiev, Mala Flotilia Oksana Klokova (1966), Svitlana Kuprychenkova (1959)
E5 GBR Twickenham Emma Fadlon (1966), Emma Hughes (1966)
E6 POR Coimbra Ana Pereira (1968), Isabel Esteves (1964)
E7 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Kirsten Tiedke (1967), Elke Vetter (1963)
E8 DEN Bagsvard Anne Marie Espersen (1961), Astrid Kryger (1971)
Heat 6 13:35
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 LTU Klaipeda Masters Vita Rimkiene (1970), Vida Stackute-Satiene (1960)
F2 NED ERV Thyro Gudrun Kremeier (1968), Marina Kampschuur (1958)
F3 USA Long Beach Jennifer Levy (1960), Rebecca Ballough (1970)
F4 GER SV Energie Berlin Grit Funke (1967), Sabine Winkler (1962)
F5 GBR Cantabrigian, Worcester Cécile Auty-Jacklin (1964), Sharon Salter (1965)
F6 HUN MEC Kenessey Endréné (1956), Kekk Andrea (1973)
F7 DEN Humlebak Roklub June Kaspersen (1962), Anne Thomsen (1967)
Heat 7 13:38
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub, Fureso Inger Koch (1964), Mette Moller (1963)
G2 FRA REGION GRAND EST claire gastaud (1964), karola rittner (1963)
G3 GER Pirnaer RV Anett Machoy (1969), Eva Müller (1959)
G4 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Minke Fischer (1962), Els Beem (1968)
G5 HUN Waatz Masters Agota Cseri (1960), Zsuzsanna Bacskaine Ekker (1970)
G6 NOR Christiania RK Antje Barsch (1966), Anita Brox (1963)
G7 GBR Newark, Royal Air Force Dawn zalas (1966), Lou Elkington (1963)
Heat 8 13:41
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
H1 GBR SUDBURY Tracy Muir (1966), Teresa Moriarty (1961)
H2 GER FRCW Berlin, Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Sylvia Hafemann (1960), Bettina Blanckmeister (1966)
H3 FRA SN Compiegnois, Aviron Saintais Claude Maymil (1955), Isabelle Mattei (1972)
H4 RUS Strela Olga Dilimbetova (1967), Olga Petrova (1963)
H5 NED RV Rijnland Saskia De Vlas (1955), Lisette Elsinga (1975)
H6 GER Siegburger Andrea Hoffmann (1967), Edda Stöcker (1961)
Heat 9 13:44
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
I1 CAN Winnipeg Sandra Kirby (1949), Sheila Wilson Kowal (1975)
I2 NED RV de Amstel, Alkmaarsche Elze Hermans (1964), Anne Louise Russell (1961)
I3 GBR Trentham Susan Satchithananada (1971), Juliet Hallam (1955)
I4 INT Commercial (AUS), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Louise Street AUS (1964), Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964)
I5 FRA Sevrier Vivianne Tundogan (1961), Catherine Frigoli (1962)
I6 GBR Auriol Kensington, Vesta Diana Sargent (1958), Zena Howard (1966)
I7 GER RV Hoya, Norder RC Karin Jülke (1958), Petra Oldewurtel (1968)
Heat 10 13:47
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
J1 GBR Grosvenor Diane Moore (1960), Janet Vorberg (1964)
J2 INT Exeter (GBR), Cappoquin (IRL) Julia Wood GBR (1960), Caroline Gordon IRL (1961)
J3 AUT StRCl, ruder club graz Renate Zechmeister (1961), Ursula Märzendorfer (1961)
J4 CAN Deep Cove Karen Russell (1956), Aniko Takacs-Cox (1967)
J5 DEN Fureso Jane Hagan (1967), Marianne Henney (1957)
J6 GER WSV Waldshut Zantop Anke (1962), Grobert Barbara (1964)
J7 GBR Twickenham Nicola Ansell (1965), Annette Hurley (1956)
Heat 11 13:50
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
K1 CAN Rowing PEI Virginia Sears (1959), Krista Steeves (1960)
K2 INT Ridley Graduate (CAN), Bohemians Praha (CZE) Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957), Zdenka Sieberova CZE (1957)
K3 GBR Exeter Diana Parish (1957), Kirstie french-Constant (1962)
K4 DEN Fredensborg Karin Bodelund (1963), Ulla Poulsen (1959)
K5 AUS Footscray Michelle Lister (1961), Leonie Richards (1959)
K6 GER Heidelberger RK, Hersfelder Gisela Makowski (1961), Andrea Weiß (1963)
K7 GBR Peterborough Anita Carter (1971), Joan Heath (1948)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service