Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
305 Mens D 4+ 1000m
Heat 1 09:29
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
T1 GBR SUDBURY Sarah Stirling (1963), Paul Adams (1968), Stephen Nichols (1966), Tim Hysom (1970), Lee Adams (1971)
T2 CRO HAVK Mladost, HVK Vukovar, Tresnjevka Kerim Mujkic (1962), GORAN POLONJI (1969), Mirko Benakovic (1971), Kresimir Dzalto (1971), Dijana Brkljačić (1974)
T3 GER Akad. RV Leipzig e. V., Berlin, Grünau, Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e., Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel Holger Geisler (1960), Dirk Luther (1963), Armin Burck (1966), Volker Schmidt (1965), Bernhard Klöter (1977)
T4 GBR Marlow Sami Helin (1969), Lee Moxon (1981), Simon King (1967), Philip Thomas (1958), Lisa Knill (1954)
T5 GER Brandenburg Jana Beilfuss (1977), Jens Beilfuss (1973), Guido Kutscher (1970), Frank Schulze (1957), Lars Beilfuss (1976)
T6 BRA Capibaribe Ricardo Freitas Bezerra (1965), Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves (1960), joao manoel (1962), Renato Mariz de Oliveira (1972), fernando pinto de Araújo (1979)
T7 GBR Bewdley Lorna Wilson (1980), John Fazakerley (1950), Matthew Floyd (1972), Simon Thornycroft (1982), Rob Parker (1972)
Heat 2 09:32
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
U1 GER Limburger CfW, RV Hellas Offenbach, Muendener RV, Mannheimer Rheinau Jochen Förster (1963), Holger Will (1969), Andreas Kaidel (1973), Neitah Risse (1976), Rainer Fiedler (1961)
U2 INT Rotation Berlin (GER), Regatas Rosario (ARG), Landshuter Ruderverein (GER), Raspas del Embarcadero (ESP) Stefanie Wulff GER (1987), Nestor Bodetto ARG (1966), Carlos Maknis ARG (1970), Olaf Klein GER (1964), Marcos Morales ESP (1976)
U3 GBR Star sam D Arcy (2002), tim isaacson (1970), pete isaacson (1967), david gowing (1964), dominic hawes-fairley (1967)
U4 GER Berlin, Favorite Juergen Oelke (1940), Lars Kleinhaus (1969), Johannes Galandi (1970), Mark Schreyer (1968), Peter Uhrig (1965)
U5 GBR Worcester Abbie Whiteley (2004), Andy Payne (1961), Ian Townsend (1968), Richard Heath (1963), Chris Beech (1982)
U6 FRA REGION GRAND EST maitena mateus (2001), patrick lardiere (1968), guillaume vielle (1974), thierry boileau (1971), bernard pasdeloup (1962)
U7 GBR London, Mortlake Stewart Harries (1960), Adrian Theed (1970), Ralph Humphrey (1967), Shaun Martin (1970), Sarah Kell (1966)
Heat 3 09:35
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
V1 GBR Monmouth Hannah Llywelyn-Davies (1985), Simon Lee (1966), Nick Hooton (1963), Colin Lewis (1960), Paul Bezani (1965)
V2 GER Pirnaer RV, RC Wittenberg, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Müller Elke (1965), Thomas Werner (1965), Olaf Wiedfeldt (1963), Thomas Micka (1967), Roland Koch (1962)
V3 IRL Galway, Neptune, Castleconnell, Clonmel Malachy McGlynn (1966), Tom Dunn (1965), Brian O'Shaughnessy (1974), Oisin McGrath (1969), Gary O'Neill (1968)
V4 GBR Loughborough BC Laurence Burke (1965), Scott Ferris (1968), Andrew Martin (1968), Jonathan Cox (1962), Hannah Ferris (2001)
V5 GER RC Tegel, Treptow Uwe Dünze (1961), Frank Borchardt (1965), Arne Hoger (1971), Juergen Behm (1961), Karin Dame (1963)
V6 GBR Reading Cameron Moffatt (2001), Jeremy Hopkins (1968), Stephen O'Regan (1957), Marc Baldwin (1969), Matthew Moat (1966)
V7 AUS North Shore Jennifer Pollock (1956), Sam Issa (1966), Ray Male (1968), Declan Sally (1968), Joe Daley (1962)
Heat 4 09:38
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
W1 GER RC Tegel Andrea Albrecht (1965), Klaus Winter (1967), Döring Mirko (1964), Stefan Scharf (1966), Wolfram Jakszt (1963)
W2 GBR Reading, Monmouth Jamie Rothwell (1968), Peter Milhofer (1969), Miroslav Schonauer (1964), Stephen Williams (1961), Ashley Haycock (1987)
W3 JPN Uozaki Tadashi Kawai (1938), Takeshi Naya (1958), Atsushi Takahashi (1958), Shinji Takeuchi (1967), Hideki Masunari (1988)
W4 GBR Nottingham Rob Nicholas (1995), David Blanchard (1963), Shane MacSweeney (1959), Michael Walker (1963), Paul Williamson (1964)
W5 AUS Perth Mark Scully (1971), Beau Tang (1965), Garry March (1959), Roderick Hayes (1967), Susan March (1959)
W6 CZE Bohemians Praha Marcela Vokrálová (1985), Jiri Siska (1961), Petr Holecek (1963), Ludek Pokorny (1979), Lubomír Vokrál (1960)
W7 GBR Royal Air Force Sally Tippett (1984), Paul Macdonald (1965), George Hannaford (1965), Andy Ellison (1962), Chris Morrill (1971)
Heat 5 09:41
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
X1 GBR Pengwern Glen Johnson (1954), Paul Preece (1961), Mark Goode (1957), Malcolm Sebastian (1965), Nick Prosser (1958)
X2 RUS Moscow Rowing Club Yury Zelikovich (1964), Vladimir Petukhov (1965), Sergei Aripov (1964), Larysa Yuvchenko (1969), Oleg Denisenko (1962)
X3 GBR Marlow Jeremy Rowe (1960), Vincent Wood (1961), Stephen Child (1961), Carl Formstone (1964), John Yeatman (1961)
X4 UKR Public organization MRC Mikhail Chebanov (2004), Serhiy Horbachuk (1964), Kostiantyn Lytvynenko (1969), Iurii Loshchylov (1961), Oleksandr Huliy (1962)
X5 GER Pirnaer RV Alice Sickenberger (1998), Dietmar Brückner (1953), Thoralf Liebstein (1963), Lutz Hoffmann (1967), Gerold Weigel (1951)
X6 GBR Reading Jane Swift (1968), Paul Symons (1956), Neil Anderson (1962), Mehrdad Ekbetani (1964), Mark Harnett (1981)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service