Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
304 Womens F 4x 1000m
Heat 1 09:14
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
O1 GBR Upper Thames, Loch Lomond, Barnes Bridge, Mortlake Joy Skipper (1959), Eva Rankin (1956), Jacqueline Darling (1949), lisa kallal (1971)
O2 USA Avalon Margie Orrick (1954), Meredith Alcock (1960), Cari Roth (1958), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964)
O3 AUS Footscray, Essendon Leanne Bowes (1959), Josie Casagranda (1959), Cindy Neenan (1959), Leonie Richards (1959)
O4 INT Belfast BC (GBR), Tribesmen (IRL) Una Purdy GBR (1963), Mary Wells GBR (1955), Rosemary Bell GBR (1959), Gillian Carolan IRL (1959)
O5 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Hub Hingstman (1953), Hermione Wassenaar (1955), Agnes Bom (1964), Nanne Franx (1962)
O6 INT Ganz (HUN), Rocky Mountain (USA), Durban (RSA), R.G.Hansa Hamburg (GER) Edith Punk HUN (1967), Evelyn Hamann USA (1956), Hilary Abraham RSA (1958), Felicity Medinnis-Leach GER (1955)
O7 GER Ruderverein Empor, Dresdner Ruderverein, Grünau Sabine Gundlach (1960), Katharina Schubert (1955), Silvia Kietzer (1956), Andrea Boelen (1960)
O8 INT Klaipeda Masters (LTU), Riga (LAT), Cambridge (USA) Vida Stackute-Satiene LTU (1960), Kaufmane Lolita LAT (1960), Laila Lapina LAT (1959), Margarita Zezza USA (1957)
Heat 2 09:17
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 INT VK Slavia Praha (CZE), VK Hodonín (CZE), Pirat Wien (AUT) Hana Drdakova CZE (1959), Stanislava Michnová CZE (1959), Adriana Randall AUT (1956), Pavla Svitakova CZE (1962)
P2 GBR Strathclyde Park, Bewl Mary O'Toole (1958), Rowena Suthers (1958), Elizabeth McGovern (1957), Rachel Mary Tennant (1960)
P3 USA Avalon Lindie Rudover (1951), Karen Michaud (1952), Amy Pollock (1974), Janet Palmer (1953)
P4 NED RV Rijnland, De Hoop, RV de Amstel, Alkmaarsche Lia Brouwer-Vogel (1943), Tineke Lambooij (1961), Elze Hermans (1964), Anne Louise Russell (1961)
P5 GER Sportclub Magdeburg, Schönebecker SC, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Doris Parschau (1955), Dr. Beate Funk (1953), Elke Vetter (1963), Elke Schulke (1959)
P6 INT RCNV (BEL), Canottieri Caprera (ITA), Armida (ITA) Suzanne Fastre BEL (1954), Alessandra Sereno ITA (1966), Donatella Borgialli ITA (1955), Isabella Chiappino ITA (1956)
P7 AUS Perth, Murdoch University Meg Pike (1964), Carolyn Fennelle (1957), Judith McCombe (1956), Elizabeth Amann (1958)
P8 INT VIMK Zalgiris (LTU), Mala Flotilia (UKR), Jurmalas sports (LAT) Audrone Dumsiene LTU (1957), Svitlana Kuprychenkova UKR (1959), Sandra Gosa LAT (1961), Birute Gecauskiene LTU (1957)
Heat 3 09:20
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Q1 AUS Canberra Gudrun Bilonoha (1962), Beverley Clarke (1951), Jennifer Barbour (1960), Julianne Campbell (1953)
Q2 INT WRC Lia (AUT), Aviron Arcachonnais (FRA), Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA) Isabelle Meyer AUT (1954), Nadine Limouzin FRA (1956), Virginie Laurent FRA (1963), Anne-Marie Schulz FRA (1959)
Q3 GBR Twickenham Pamela McHutchon (1960), Annette Hurley (1956), Amanda O'Connor (1960), Catherine Almond (1957)
Q4 INT Eschwege (GER), Kasseler RG (GER), RV Rijnland (NED), RC-Hamm (GER) Martina Goretzki GER (1951), Annette Röder GER (1967), Mies Bernelot Moens NED (1945), Jutta Lolies GER (1969)
Q5 DEN Soro Jeanette Emde Jensen (1969), Gitte Niven (1958), Laila Hjorth (1953), Birgit Juel-Hansen (1952)
Q6 INT ESV Schmöckwitz (GER), Lake Washington (USA), WRC Lia (AUT), Lübeck (GER) Barbara Stehr GER (1964), Rachel Alexander USA (1958), Ute Hlobil AUT (1957), Anina Lebede GER (1953)
Q7 USA Atlanta, Avalon Grace Teborek (1947), Linda Ward (1958), Sally Giesler (1956), Peggy Myre (1961)
Q8 GER RV Hoya, Lübeck, Geesthacht, Potsdamer RG Karin Jülke (1958), Susanne Heimann (1955), Susanne Müller (1955), Corina Wartenberg (1958)
Heat 4 09:23
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 GER Siegburger, Kettwiger RG, Lübeck Edda Stöcker (1961), Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Margret Schedeit (1949), Karin Kolbe (1957)
R2 NOR Christiania RK Janne Spilling (1946), Christine Höffgen (1961), Antje Barsch (1966), Anita Brox (1963)
R3 GBR Marlow Marie Lou Stephenson (1949), Vicky Anderton (1969), Jenny Hargreaves (1964), Maggie Tilbury (1944)
R4 USA Saugatuck Barbara Phillips (1949), Ineke van Wijngaarden (1959), Kate Kislevitz (1956), Andrea Kerns (1955)
R5 INT Riverside (USA), Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA), New Haven (USA), WSAP Hamburg (GER) Catherine Widgery USA (1953), Joelle Thuez FRA (1954), Anne Boucher USA (1958), Iris Voelkner GER (1960)
R6 AUS Commercial Barbara Hall (1956), Madeleine Martin (1956), Debbie Flynn (1957), Joanne Cook (1959)
R7 INT Martinelli (BRA), Yarra Yarra (AUS), Tablelands (AUS), Argonaut (CAN) Lidia Rohden BRA (1958), Jenny Hall AUS (1954), Karen Ross AUS (1959), Araks Acemyan CAN (1950)
Heat 5 09:26
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
S1 GBR Marlow Suzie Moon (1954), Geraldine Rowe (1958), Alexa Spicer (1954), Georgina Jagger (1950)
S2 HUN Külker EK Baracs Éva (1948), Lajkó Lászlóné Siska Éva (1957), Éva Csányi (1957), Zsuzsa Ekker Bácskai (1970)
S3 INT Winnipeg (CAN), Tideway Scullers (GBR), De Hoop (NED), Christiania RK (NOR) Sandra Kirby CAN (1949), Kathryn Hickmott GBR (1966), Els Van Dam NED (1953), Tone Pahle NOR (1954)
S4 CZE CVK Brno, CVK Praha, VK Smíchov, KVM 1881 Melník Darina Grexova (1958), Stanislava Stepankova (1957), Jitka Zemanova (1953), Alena Herinkova (1954)
S5 INT Gorge Narrows (CAN), Vancouver (CAN), Vesper (USA), Cambridge (USA) Diana Morris CAN (1950), Frances Crowley CAN (1950), Marilyn Karl USA (1953), Barbara Jones USA (1953)
S6 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, Rv Pampus Hadewych Nieuwe Weme (1956), Marion van de Ende (1952), Anja Keijl van der (1955), Jolande Schotman (1953)
S7 USA Mile High, CRI, S.A.C. Anne Strobridge (1954), Cheryl Egan (1954), Jackie Snyder (1954), Susan Hooten (1952)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service