Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
233 Mens E 4x 1000m
Heat 1 16:58
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 RUS English RC Aleksei Fedorov (1964), Dmitry Tyutin (1960), Sergei Iavorskii (1960), Yury Zelikovich (1964)
B2 GER ARC zu Münster, Ruderverein 'Emsch, RV Waltrop Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Wolfgang Popp (1954), Heiko Gravelschomaker (1975), Joachim Henkel (1967)
B3 GBR Nottingham David Wregg (1951), Albert Bracun (1981), Shane MacSweeney (1959), Simon Hughes (1963)
B4 GER WSV Meppen, WSV Mülheim (Ruhr) e.V., Ruderklub am Baldeneysee, Kettwiger RG Alwin Otten (1963), Stephan Klatt (1966), Ansgar Wessling (1961), Renato Chávez Torres (1964)
B5 AUS Swan River, Perth James Arnott (1972), Stephen Rivers (1956), Garry March (1959), William Pulsford (1967)
B6 FRA CN France, CAC Eric Grosclaude (1959), vannier luc (1964), Yves Morin (1962), David Liot (1970)
B7 NOR Aalesunds RK Edvard Devold (1965), Thor Andersen (1964), Stig Kleive (1965), Erik Godoy (1960)
B8 ESP Nautic Tarragona Francisco Fernandez (1962), Oscar Cabrera Salsench (1966), Carlos Segarra (1963), Josep Franquet Montamat (1962)
Heat 2 17:01
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 JPN Mitsubishi Toshiro Onoyama (1965), Nobuhisa Ishizuka (1960), Toshiro Ueno (1967), Tomoyoshi Suzuki (1961)
C2 GER Limburger CfW, Mannheimer Rheinau Christoph Mehlmann (1962), Rainer Fiedler (1961), Jochen Förster (1963), Christoph Bendel (1969)
C3 GBR Runcorn David Street (1961), Paul Massey (1967), Nigel Hayes (1960), Liam Furlong (1966)
C4 GER Pirnaer RV Christian Ziegra (1956), Olaf Martin (1965), Sven Fahner (1966), Torsten Zobjack (1966)
C5 BRA Capibaribe, Centro Náutico Potengy Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves (1960), Juscelino Nunes dos Santos (1962), Renato Mariz (1972), joao manoel (1962)
C6 FIN Neste Arto Huhto (1963), Jaakko Klang (1964), Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jorma Lehtelä (1963)
C7 INT Dart Totnes (GBR), Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e. (GER), Erster Kieler RC (GER) Peter Rouse GBR (1957), Volker Schmidt GER (1965), Markus Vogel GER (1971), Ulf Beck GER (1963)
C8 CRO HAVK Mladost, Tresnjevka Nenad Gucunski (1956), Nenad Zubac (1964), Predrag Brodanac (1977), Drazen Sudic (1957)
Heat 3 17:04
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 AUT Wiener Donau, WRC Donaubund Walter Vogel (1958), Norbert Sollinger (1961), Josef Bertagnoli (1969), Andreas Kral (1961)
D2 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Lutz Lingener (1962), Roland Koch (1962), Matthias Schmidt (1964), Michael König (1965)
D3 POL Szczecin, AZS Wroclaw Jaroslaw Przybylski (1961), Andrzej Syczewski (1958), Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Jacek Wróblewski (1970)
D4 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953), Jorgen Kielsholm (1963), Morten Thomsen (1966), Henrik Thomsen (1970)
D5 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Michael Studt (1963), Jens Butenschön (1967), Ulrich Meischke (1960), Johannes Bruger (1962)
D6 GBR Marlow Stephen Pickin (1954), Colinn Norris (1959), Neil Galbraith (1962), Timothy Parr (1974)
D7 INT Ludwigshafener RV (GER), Galatasaray (TUR), Limburger CfW (GER), Floersheimer RV (GER) Jürgen Hock GER (1961), Fatih Hilmi Orer TUR (1961), Stefan Heyde GER (1963), Erkut Tinaz GER (1969)
D8 RUS Ushakov Mikhail Izotov (1984), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), IGOR ANISIMOV (1957), Gennady Astakhov (1954)
Heat 4 17:07
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 ITA Canottieri Retica, Saturnia, CUS Pavia Giovanni Poncia (1962), Leonardo de Pol (1965), Massimo Lana (1962), Maurizio Losi (1962)
E2 GBR Star Kevan Armstrong (1959), pete isaacson (1967), david gowing (1964), David Sogan (1962)
E3 INT SC Berlin-Koepenick (GER), Brandenburg (GER), Ushakov (RUS) Steffen Richter GER (1960), Matthias Andreowsky GER (1961), Mario Deuter GER (1972), Lukasz Ostrovski RUS (1958)
E4 SWE Stockholms RF Tord Blomquist (1961), Mikael Borgh (1964), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966)
E5 CAN Calgary RC Brian McGuigan (1960), John Nesbitt (1956), Simon Billo (1968), John Martin (1962)
E6 USA Baltimore, University, Whitemarsh Boat Club Marc Daemen (1956), Richard Phillips (1970), Alex Cook (1955), Keith Wobeser (1969)
E7 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Mike Jungermann (1966), Thomas Schulze (1966), Andreas Thiele (1963), Klaus Peukert (1954)
E8 DEN Fureso Ole Prast Larsen (1957), Bo Hartz (1962), Mikael Moller Hansen (1967), Andreas Borg (1959)
Heat 5 17:10
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 CZE Slavoj Litomerice, VK Slavia Praha, KVS Štětí Miloslav Svagrovský (1950), Jirí Knopp (1960), Josef Sulc (1958), Pavel Vranek (1972)
F2 NOR Norske Bjorn Saga (1952), Einar Brattli (1964), Halvor Bergan (1965), Jens Petter Frimann Koren (1964)
F3 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, Potsdamer RG, Berlin Ägir Manfred Stecker (1956), Klaus Bartels (1965), Jens Thurley (1964), Lutz Hannig (1960)
F4 DEN Humlebak Roklub Christian Probst (1960), Thomas Uhrskov (1958), Keld Strudahl (1959), Kim Bo Wellendorph (1960)
F5 FRA REGION GRAND EST patrick lardiere (1968), Philippe Bredy (1962), hervé bourquel (1957), François Crepel (1961)
F6 GBR stratford, Derwent, Granta Simon Beard (1962), Tim Lunel (1965), Stuart Grant (1957), Piers Copham (1962)
F7 SWE Jönköpings RS, Malmö Kenneth Alfelt (1962), Mats Jangefors (1959), Thomas Barge (1962), Per Ekström (1959)
F8 ESP Banyoles Jose Pardas (1955), Narcis Masanas (1965), Jaime Casellas (1972), Josep Salvatella (1958)
Heat 6 17:13
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 SRB VK "Tamiš" Jovan Opacic (1956), Mirko Milakov (1961), Bojan Gerstner (1961), Bosko Bjelajac (1969)
G2 INT Annecy (FRA), Montluçon (FRA), Bergens RK (NOR), Aalesunds RK (NOR) Patrick Louazel FRA (1964), Patrick Vassort FRA (1960), Ola Flesland NOR (1959), Karsten Almaas NOR (1957)
G3 GBR Loughborough BC Neil Martin (1956), Mike Targett (1966), Nicholas Maker (1950), Scott Ferris (1968)
G4 DEN Danske Studenters Roklub, Bagsvard Henrik Almegaard (1958), Soren Strange (1960), Mikael Espersen (1960), Lars Nielsen (1957)
G5 GER RC Tegel, Neuruppiner Ruderclub Juergen Behm (1961), Reinhard Soika (1947), Arne Hoger (1971), Frank Borchardt (1965)
G6 POL Posnania Jerzy Pestka (1942), Piotr Kozłowski (1964), Andrzej Marcinkowski (1971), Gerard Bednarek (1971)
G7 SWE Stockholms RF Ola Larsson (1956), Frank Mika (1969), Bengt Norberg (1964), Bo Berglund (1941)
G8 AUS Canberra Kym Fisher (1960), Hilton Taylor (1958), Chris Raymond (1962), Bernie Lodwick (1962)
Heat 7 17:16
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
H1 GBR Dart Totnes, Monmouth, Exeter Peter Atkinson (1954), Rod Stewart (1949), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), David Byrnes (1963)
H2 NED AENGWIRDEN, Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Albert Sprokholt (1954), Joost Bronswijk (1959), Willem ten Have (1963), jan-bas van noord (1956)
H3 USA Potomac Nicholas Holland (1960), Joe Manfredi (1964), Tom Kiernan (1960), Peter Folger (1960)
H4 INT Trasmerano (ESP), Cerveira Remo (POR), Río Paraná Corrientes (ARG) Agustin Garay ESP (1960), Henrique Baixinho POR (1961), Andres Fernandez Madero ARG (1957), Ferrari Omar Teodoro ARG (1959)
H5 AUT RV Ellida, Tullner -Ruderverein Norbert Willrader (1955), Franz Gratsch (1961), Herbert Hiesinger (1963), Robert Hauck (1964)
H6 ISR Haifa Rowing Club Aduardo Glusman (1956), Doron Alush (1956), Menachem Moshe (1968), David Kdedm (1961)
H7 NOR Christiania RK Lars Jorgen Jensen (1968), Rolf Riktor (1961), Jon Helgeland (1953), Bjorn Lindholt (1955)
H8 GER Pirnaer RV, Dresdner Ruderverein, Köpenick Thoralf Liebstein (1963), William Clapp (1945), Spenemann Bodo (1966), Henning Schramm (1961)
Heat 8 17:19
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
I1 NOR Ormsund RK Per Giltvedt (1956), Jan Giltvedt (1951), Christian Grosse (1964), Nils-Jorgen Bjonness (1961)
I2 GBR Marlow John Driscoll (1953), John Hill (1949), Richard Buckeridge (1953), Dave Faulkner (1959)
I3 HUN Arrabona Péter Látrányi (1965), József Kontor (1953), Péter Varga (1959), Béla Huszár (1961)
I4 GER Hürther, Hallescher Ruderclub, Ruder-Club Aken, RVg.Dessau Norbert Kunze (1957), Kohrs, Kersten (1963), Siegfried Mehl (1962), Klaus Janke (1954)
I5 AUS Brisbane Grammarians, University of Queensland, Commercial Peter Hastie (1959), William Bridgeford (1956), Jonathan Brett (1964), Peter Richards (1956)
I6 DEN Fredensborg Ole Quist Jensen (1956), Kim Boergesen (1945), Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965), Soren Eriksen (1959)
I7 RSA Vikings digby hoets (1949), John Ingram (1955), Andrew Bizzell (1969), Nicolas Meyer (1954)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service