Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
228 Mens G 4x 1000m
Heat 1 16:09
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
M1 ARG Asociacion Cordobesa de Remo, La Marina, San Fernando Ricardo Allende (1956), Nicolas Knezevic (1943), Gerardo Bufarull (1963), Mario Prado (1954)
M2 INT Essendon (AUS), Detroit Boat Club (USA), Baden (SUI), Cincinnati RC (USA) Glenn Bottrell AUS (1955), Dennis Wojdyla USA (1951), Ewald Grobert SUI (1962), Robert Miller USA (1948)
M3 GER Limburger CfW, KRKG 1880 e.V., Frankfurter RG Oberrad Werner Gläser (1948), klaus Opitz (1942), Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Klaus Schuy (1954)
M4 GBR Durham Michael Stevens (1954), Paul Rutter (1961), John Appleby (1947), John Watkinson (1952)
M5 INT Slavoj Litomerice (CZE), VK Slavia Praha (CZE), Mosman (AUS), LS Brno (CZE) Miloslav Svagrovský CZE (1950), Jirí Knopp CZE (1960), John Newcomb AUS (1949), Jiří Ertel CZE (1949)
M6 DEN Lemvig, Holstebro, Lyngby Jorgen Jensen (1953), Jorgen Kielsholm (1963), Ole Roemer (1945), John Knudsen (1954)
M7 GBR Llandaff Kent Matthews (1952), Paul Sandom (1954), John Llewelyn (1955), Ian Weeks (1955)
Heat 2 16:12
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
N1 GER RC Rheinfelden 1921, RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld, RV Germania Eutin, Sundern Hans Fellmann (1950), Johannes Flicker (1958), Wilken von Behr (1955), Emil Putz (1951)
N2 RUS AkbarsDinamoTatarstan, Ushakov Shamil Ageev (1949), Pavel Mityanin (1957), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Gennady Astakhov (1954)
N3 GBR Marlow John Driscoll (1953), John Hill (1949), Richard Buckeridge (1953), Dave Faulkner (1959)
N4 FRA Château Thierry Jean Sourmais (1956), Jean-Jacques Cambrelin (1957), Loic Coquisart (1955), Jean-Claude Goerens (1946)
N5 AUT RV Normannen, StRCl Stuppan Willibald (1939), Reil Franz (1960), Heini Gaube (1956), Pripfl Gerold (1954)
N6 AUS Brisbane & GPS, Townsville JCU, University of Queensland Brian Cox (1953), David ALAN Wallace (1953), Ian Holzberger (1954), William Bridgeford (1956)
N7 INT Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA), Royal Club Nautique Tournai (BEL), Bohemians Praha (CZE) Krzysztof Giecold FRA (1957), Neil James FRA (1949), Pol Leulier BEL (1957), Vladimir Burda CZE (1952)
Heat 3 16:15
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
O1 GBR Upper Thames Clive Cooper (1951), David Hope (1958), Jeremy Dobbin (1951), Lee Brown (1950)
O2 INT RC Bergedorf (GER), Detroit Boat Club (USA), Rockford (USA) Helmut Longinus GER (1958), Bill Byrd USA (1950), Dennis Sitek USA (1952), Richard Anderson USA (1950)
O3 DEN Fredericia, Danske Studenters Roklub Hans-Werner Mortensen (1946), Aage Pedersen (1944), Frede Norskov Nielsen (1954), Peter Kristensen (1971)
O4 INT Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA), Val d'Oise (FRA), Greenbank Falmouth (GBR), Gorge Narrows (CAN) Philippe Coulloy FRA (1954), marc sarrouy FRA (1956), Andrew Westcott GBR (1950), Julian Paine CAN (1956)
O5 BRA Guanabara, Corinthians Waldemar Trombetta (1954), Erico Kalckmann de Aragao (1940), Claudio Abaurre (1958), Vladen Vieira (1955)
O6 INT Pirat Wien (AUT), WRC Lia (AUT), RV Hellas Offenbach (GER) Christian Tesarirk AUT (1948), Robert Mosek AUT (1961), Raimund Haberl AUT (1949), Franz Plitzner GER (1948)
O7 GER ESV Schmöckwitz, Berlin, SV Energie Berlin Wolfgang Eschment (1951), Hans-Ulrich Schmied (1947), Martin Schuetze (1958), Helmut Krause (1954)
Heat 4 16:18
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 GBR Nottingham David Wregg (1951), Steve Cuthbert (1956), Anthony Lorrimer (1946), Peter Stasiuk (1955)
P2 FRA Aviron Saintais, SN Compiegnois, Rowing Club Port-Marly Jean-loup Péchin (1954), Philippe Troivaux (1953), alain Rousseau (1951), gerard Leflohic (1954)
P3 GER Germania Köln, Crefeld, Hassia Gießen, Erster Kieler RC Dieter Norrenberg (1943), Hilko Koch (1953), Ernst Pawlowsky (1952), Ulf Beck (1963)
P4 CAN Delta Deas, Maple Bay, Calgary RC James Norris (1956), Richard Stout (1952), Michael Bates (1948), Sandy Smith (1956)
P5 INT Waatz Masters (HUN), Baden (SUI) Gabor Noe HUN (1951), Günter Kraut-Giesen SUI (1950), David Bodmer SUI (1955), Tivadar Nogradi HUN (1951)
P6 INT Drammen (NOR), HAVK Mladost (CRO) Stein Hoff NOR (1945), Pal Sandli NOR (1957), Darko Miksic CRO (1952), Vlado Krizek CRO (1951)
P7 NED RV Rijnland Willem Handels (1948), Jan van Vliet (1948), Kees de Bruijn (1952), Kees in 't Veld (1949)
Heat 5 16:21
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Q1 NED De Maas, Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV Breda Jan Bruijn (1948), Frank Verhulst (1951), Martinus Rom Colthoff (1950), Johan Bielderman (1953)
Q2 INT HAVK Mladost (CRO), RV Albatros (AUT) Boris Cetinic CRO (1949), Ilija Danilovic CRO (1952), Willy Koska AUT (1948), Goran Nuskern CRO (1958)
Q3 CZE VK Slavia Praha Nikola Geisler (1951), Jan Bartunek (1956), Jaroslav Cermák (1950), Ivo Marík (1950)
Q4 USA Rat Island, Capital, Tallahassee Rowing Club, CRI Frank Ward (1952), Robert MacTurk (1945), Richard Budell (1955), Clifford Scott (1946)
Q5 GBR Dart Totnes, Quintin, Wallingford Peter Atkinson (1954), Rod Stewart (1949), Tom Bishop (1947), Charles Parry (1947)
Q6 NOR Christiania RK Stein Randsborg (1949), Helge Refsum (1947), Oyvin Broymer (1948), Iver Hoy (1950)
Q7 JPN Mitsubishi, Dankaigo Kenichiro Akiyama (1949), Yutaka Maeda (1947), Hikaru Oi (1949), Takashi Murayama (1951)
Heat 6 16:24
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 INT Saugatuck (USA), Cambridge (USA), Athlone (IRL) John Everett USA (1940), Oleg Simanovsky USA (1947), Paul Gallen IRL (1953), Daniel Schley USA (1954)
R2 DEN Kolding Tommy Mohler (1945), ejgil larsen (1949), jorgen secher (1948), palle ole jorgensen (1947)
R3 NOR Barum RK, Bestumkilen RK Jan Tore Odd (1947), Kjell Fotland (1948), Arne Svensoy (1953), Arjen Punter (1949)
R4 GBR Tees Ralph Pickles (1946), Julian Wilkinson (1954), Robert Bainbridge (1949), Anthony Stocking (1951)
R5 NOR Fana RK Egil Hop (1947), Tor Sverre Solberg (1950), Gunnar Foss (1945), Jon Schjelderup (1947)
R6 JPN Dark Blues Tamotsu Yoshida (1944), Toru Takesue (1953), Fumihiro Wada (1953), Yoshio Otani (1948)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service