Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
220 Mens C 4x 1000m
Heat 1 14:04
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Z1 SVK VK Slnava Piešťany, SVK Bratislava Marian Klco (1971), Marian Obert (1972), Eduard Drlicka (1977), Juraj Fecanin (1961)
Z2 ITA TeLiMar, CUS CATANIA Messina Mauro (1979), Giliberti Giorgio (1970), Galante Francesco (1981), Davide Truglio (1971)
Z3 RUS Ushakov Maxim Valeev (1977), Dmitrii Pavlov (1979), Anatoly Kremarenko (1977), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971)
Z4 KOR WITHUS Rowing Club JongUg Park (1972), Sung-Hwan Kim (1974), Jaehyeon Ma (1984), Hyunsoo Choi (1973)
Z5 CZE KV Kondor Brandýs Petr Novotny (1968), Jaroslav Bejbl (1972), Tomas Vrtiska (1978), Jakub Stencl (1982)
Z6 GER Rotation Berlin, Neuruppiner Ruderclub, Brandenburg Andreas Gädicke (1969), Oliver Papenbrock (1983), Jens Beilfuss (1973), Enrico Goldstein (1973)
Z7 CRO VK Jadran Rijeka Hrvoje Vukic (1970), Ivor Tucic (1979), Zvonimir Znidarsic (1971), Petar Topic (1983)
Z8 GER Sportclub Magdeburg, R.G.Hansa Hamburg Lars Schultz (1980), Thomas Dobbert (1980), Sven Schwan (1978), Heiko Dankel (1966)
Heat 2 14:07
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Krisztian Honti (1977), Peter Dalos (1978), Gergely Tolmar (1977), Zoltán Molnár (1961)
A2 INT Wiener Donau (AUT), WRC Lia (AUT), Whitemarsh Boat Club (USA) Mattia Peterle AUT (1989), Josef Bertagnoli AUT (1969), Matthias Schreiner AUT (1969), Keith Wobeser USA (1969)
A3 GBR HSBC RC, Ardingly Pierre Lhommet (1979), Alexander dombrowe (1973), Brian Humphris (1970), David Law (1976)
A4 TUR Bogazici Kerimcan Ertug (1975), Özkan Cosgun (1981), Ozgur Cubukcu (1979), Serhat Dizdaroglu (1967)
A5 GER Erster Kieler RC Ingmar Schulz (1973), Thomas Blicke (1971), Markus Vogel (1971), Carsten Riemann (1978)
A6 CZE KVS Štětí, KVM 1881 Melník Petr Vranek (1972), Pavel Vranek (1972), Jiří Malecky (1977), Rudolf Hradecky (1977)
A7 ITA CCGVG, C Bardolino Giovanni Monaco (1982), Andrea Crivello (1973), Daniele Pavan (1975), Davide Scionico (1967)
A8 GER RK am Wannsee Josef Hoeltzenbein (1968), Burkhard Pott (1969), Gregor Hasper (1979), Frederik Winter (1984)
Heat 3 14:10
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 NOR Aalesunds RK Torstein Standal (1966), Rolf-Anders Haaberg (1977), Johan Myklebust (1976), Arve Gudmundset (1979)
B2 CZE Bohemians Praha, VK Lysá n/L., KVM 1881 Melník Jan Klapac (1974), Leon Rakusan (1976), Ales Jakoubek (1974), Jiri Ryšavý (1970)
B3 ITA Canottieri Thàlatta, The Core Massimo Salemme (1973), Paolo Vivian (1978), Massimiliano Faraci (1974), Fabrizio Tucci (1972)
B4 HUN Danubius Gál Garamvölgyi (1972), Gergely Vanczák (1980), István Csányi (1970), Dr. Horváth Márk (1973)
B5 GER Ruder-Riege TiB, Laubegaster RV, RV Triton Leipzig, Bad Lobenstein Stephan Doering (1966), Kersten Roscher (1973), Sven Gierspeck (1979), Christian Spitzer (1973)
B6 POR Coimbra Luis Lima (1975), Paulo Branco (1972), Alexandre Silva (1973), Carlos Lopes (1978)
B7 INT Karlsruher Wiking 1879 (GER), Rem Barcelona (ESP) Sebastian Clemens GER (1988), Martin Damm GER (1965), Detlef Rautmann GER (1966), Ignacio Hidalgo ESP (1975)
Heat 4 14:13
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 GER Allemannia, Favorite Christoph Dyck (1969), Christian Sieling (1979), Ralf Gentz (1967), Peter Uhrig (1965)
C2 ITA Tiber, Mincio Riccardo Cosoli (1969), Riccardo Siena (1968), Matteo Grioni (1975), Andrea Serventi (1988)
C3 HUN MEC, Bajai Spartacus SC Zsolt Nemeth (1970), Attila Almádi (1966), Barnabás Gőgh (1975), Belina Gábor (1976)
C4 BRA Capibaribe Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves (1960), Renato Mariz de Oliveira (1972), Sérgio Tadeu Marques (1979), fernando pinto de Araújo (1979)
C5 GBR Llandaff, Bristol Ariel James Davies (1974), Adam Jones (1984), Garwyn Brace (1954), Stephen Howie (1958)
C6 RSA Old Eds, Victoria Lake, ROWSA Jason Zak Wood (1978), Ian Johnson (1966), Kevin Spence (1969), Christian Michael Adendorff (1965)
C7 UKR Public organization MRC, Kiev Yevgen Burykh (1969), pavel shurmey (1976), Dmytro Prokopenko (1982), Victor Kravets (1962)
Heat 5 14:16
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Robert Antonik (1968), Piotr Lojszczyk (1973), Jerzy Noga (1971), Robert Borys (1975)
D2 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Péter Lacsik (1969), Tamás Fazekas (1973), Péter Szabó (1972), Laszlo Kokas (1967)
D3 FRA REGION GRAND EST sebastien rieth (1974), Richard Thierry (1965), Miguel Vasco (1976), Eric Bastian (1975)
D4 SVK STU Bratislava Peter Schickhofer (1966), Ondrej Koči (1965), Peter Roth (1971), Peter Legény (1988)
D5 GER RV Hellas Offenbach, Limburger CfW, ARC Würzburg Andreas Kaidel (1973), Thomas Sobanski (1974), Bernd Pachtner (1970), Carsten Lanwert (1970)
D6 INT VK Olomouc (CZE), RV De Laak (NED), RV de Amstel (NED) Karel Nevrela CZE (1969), Martin Polasek CZE (1974), petr mitas NED (1971), Maarten Juch NED (1976)
D7 NOR Aalesunds RK Christer Valderhaug (1972), Jan Egil Aakernes (1973), Christian Tolfsby (1974), Erik Dyb Liaaen (1971)
Heat 6 14:19
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 HUN Külker EK Gabor Jelinek (1973), Boldizsar Fodor (1974), István Varga (1955), Csaba Győrösi (1976)
E2 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Daniel Illmann (1973), Thomas Schulz (1970), Kjell Luebbert (1971), Markus Krenzien (1973)
E3 POL Szczecin, AZS Wroclaw, Posnania Slawomir Czerwinski (1966), Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Gerard Bednarek (1971), Pawel Szczepaniak (1970)
E4 GBR Loughborough BC Neil Martin (1956), Mike Targett (1966), Scott Ferris (1968), Timothy Ives (1991)
E5 NOR Norske Kristian Christensen (1969), Eduardo Caetano Reis (1983), Halvor Bergan (1965), Einar Brattli (1964)
E6 UKR Kiev Masters Artem Morozov (1980), Oleksandr Lyapin (1962), Oleh Lykov (1973), Yuriy Dyukov (1973)
E7 CZE VK Hodonín Lev Barina (1956), Michal Jelinek (1988), Milan Viktora (1966), Radek Skodik (1974)
Heat 7 14:22
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 CZE CVK Pardubice Petr Urban (1972), Jan Cinert (1966), Richard Janák (1966), Vladimir Hauk (1968)
F2 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub, Rostocker RK Dirk Pfaffe (1973), Rudolf Insel (1957), Sven Rensch (1973), Axel Zimmermann (1968)
F3 POL TWDW Tadeusz Robinski (1965), Daniel Cousens (1971), Rustam Ziganshin (1976), Borys Juraszyński (1960)
F4 SUI Seeclub Zürich Dani Tschopp (1969), Daniel Seiler (1966), Michael Schmidt (1964), Matthias Mahlmann (1966)
F5 HUN Szeged VSE Tibor Matyasovszki (1962), Tibor Tarjáni (1971), László Kéri (1975), Csaba Csonka (1972)
F6 SWE Stockholms RF Tord Blomquist (1961), Mikael Borgh (1964), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966)
F7 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953), Jorgen Kielsholm (1963), Morten Thomsen (1966), Henrik Thomsen (1970)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service