Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
216 Womens E 4x 1000m
Heat 1 12:53
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 INT SG Wiking 1903 Offenbach (GER), Klaipeda Masters (LTU), Ganz (HUN), Canottieri Corgeno (ITA) Monika Herkert GER (1964), Vida Stackute-Satiene LTU (1960), Edith Punk HUN (1967), Antonella Corazza ITA (1965)
C2 CAN Rowing PEI Chantelle Hanley (1969), Lynn Randall (1965), Krista Steeves (1960), Virginia Sears (1959)
C3 INT Cornelis Tromp Hilversum (NED), Roforeningen KVIK (DEN), Lyngby Dameroklub (DEN), Fureso (DEN) Lise Klausen NED (1964), Marianne Becker DEN (1962), Inger Koch DEN (1964), Mette Moller DEN (1963)
C4 FRA REGION GRAND EST claire gastaud (1964), karola rittner (1963), isabelle saint antoine (1965), suzanne helou (1964)
C5 GBR Strathclyde Park Mary O'Toole (1958), Laura Graham (1979), Elizabeth McGovern (1957), Rachel Mary Tennant (1960)
C6 DEN Humlebak Roklub, Fredensborg Mette Porsmose (1964), June Kaspersen (1962), Anne Thomsen (1967), Bettina Cervin (1965)
C7 GER Lübeck, ESV Schmöckwitz, Bernburger RC Anette Bender (1964), Barbara Stehr (1964), Daniela Mohs (1972), Anina Lebede (1953)
C8 GBR Cantabrigian, Champion the Thames Syra Vanderhoof (1961), Susan Rosemary FitzGerald (1957), Naomi Linklater (1972), Jacqui Robinson (1964)
Heat 2 12:56
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 INT Long Beach (USA), Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von (GER), California Yacht Club (USA) Brigitte Fontein USA (1954), Claudai Mertens GER (1959), Deborah Nowinski USA (1955), Iva Obradovic USA (1984)
D2 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Eva W. Sorensen (1957), Beate Leitner (1964), Gitte Apel (1968), Tine Christensen (1967)
D3 INT Duna (HUN), Schleissheim (GER) Andrea Hemela HUN (1965), eördögh csilla HUN (1961), Kokas Hilda HUN (1964), Agnes Diekötter GER (1962)
D4 GBR Champion the Thames Trish Reed (1961), Elizabeth Midgley (1963), Carole Mills (1962), Anna Louise Lawrence (1965)
D5 GER RC-Hamm, RC Aschaffenburg, Kettwiger RG, Lübeck Jutta Lolies (1969), Carola Bösinger (1967), Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Karin Kolbe (1957)
D6 GBR Durham, York City Clare Woodward (1966), Anne Homa (1964), Sarah Rutter (1960), Gabrielle Moore (1962)
D7 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Natalie Temming-Tap (1968), Agnes Bom (1964), Hermione Wassenaar (1955), Nanne Franx (1962)
Heat 3 12:59
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 NED Alkmaarsche, De Hoop, RV de Amstel Danielle Smit (1965), Tineke Lambooij (1961), Elze Hermans (1964), Anne Louise Russell (1961)
E2 IRL Tribesmen maire connolly (1966), mairead conneely (1961), Evelyn McCabe (1962), barbara coen (1963)
E3 GER Pirnaer RV Eva Müller (1959), Sabine Smolka (1968), Kathrin Geffers (1961), Simone Wittig (1968)
E4 INT ERV Thyro (NED), Royal Air Force (GBR), Newark (GBR) Marina Kampschuur NED (1958), Geertje Klok NED (1962), Lou Elkington GBR (1963), Dawn zalas GBR (1966)
E5 GBR Loughborough BC Jennifer Targett (1958), Sandra Martin (1958), Katharine Henry (1969), Emily Quinton (1967)
E6 INT VK Hodonín (CZE), Pirat Wien (AUT) Pavla Svitakova CZE (1962), Stanislava Michnová CZE (1959), Adriana Randall AUT (1956), Jarmila Myslikova CZE (1974)
E7 GBR Marlow Geraldine Rowe (1958), Fee Brooker (1964), Angela Shaw (1966), Belinda Ford (1964)
Heat 4 13:02
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 GER RV Hoya, Norder RC, FRCW Berlin, Brandenburg Karin Jülke (1958), Petra Oldewurtel (1968), Sylvia Hafemann (1960), Lissy Leue (1964)
F2 INT Strathclyde Park (GBR), Marne Joinville (FRA), Worcester (GBR), Cantabrigian (GBR) Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964), Gabrielle Zeitoun FRA (1954), Sharon Salter GBR (1965), Cécile Auty-Jacklin GBR (1964)
F3 DEN Fredensborg Ulla Poulsen (1959), Karin Bodelund (1963), Anne Mette Joergensen (1954), Sanne Poulin (1969)
F4 GBR Auriol Kensington, Grosvenor, Vesta Diana Sargent (1958), Diane Moore (1960), Zena Howard (1966), Janet Vorberg (1964)
F5 NOR Christiania RK Ragnhild Bruusgaard (1961), Antje Barsch (1966), Christine Höffgen (1961), Anita Brox (1963)
F6 AUS Commercial Barbara Hall (1956), Lisa-Jane Dwan (1969), Madeleine Martin (1956), Louise Street (1964)
F7 INT Belfast BC (GBR), York City (GBR), Cappoquin (IRL) Rosemary Bell GBR (1959), Shauna Herron GBR (1969), Catherine Fisher GBR (1964), Caroline Gordon IRL (1961)
Heat 5 13:05
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 GER WSV Waldshut, Heidelberger RK, Hersfelder Anke Zantop (1962), Grobert Barbara (1964), Gisela Makowski (1961), Andrea Weiß (1963)
G2 INT AZS-AWF Warszawa (POL), Auckland (NZL), Mile High (USA), WSAP Hamburg (GER) Ulrike Fuhrmann POL (1963), Martha DeLong NZL (1956), Grace Malacrida USA (1963), Iris Voelkner GER (1960)
G3 IRL Tribesmen Norma McCambridge (1965), catherine joyce (1962), Gillian Carolan (1959), Monica McAnena (1961)
G4 LTU VIMK Zalgiris, Klaipeda Masters Audrone Dumsiene (1957), Nijole Graziene (1961), Vita Rimkiene (1970), Birute Gecauskiene (1957)
G5 GBR Exeter, Star Diana Parish (1957), Jane Silver (1963), Kirstie french-Constant (1962), sue lamb (1957)
G6 INT Siegburger (GER), Martinelli (BRA) ingeborg Ring GER (1961), Lidia Rohden BRA (1958), Andrea Hoffmann GER (1967), Edda Stöcker GER (1961)
G7 AUS Commercial Penny Dixon (1959), Debbie Flynn (1957), Kylie Parker (1968), Joanne Cook (1959)
Heat 6 13:08
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
H1 SUI RGZ Dora Zeller (1956), Jutta Coleman (1960), Magdalena Huerlimann (1966), Regula Pfirter (1961)
H2 AUS River City Womens, Townsville JCU margaret bridgeford (1960), Suzanne Sheridan (1961), Lorraine Robinson (1961), Lisa Daly (1961)
H3 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, Schönebecker SC, RC Union 1861 Schönebeck e.V. Kirsten Tiedke (1967), Dr. Beate Funk (1953), Elke Schulke (1959), Annette Schumacher (1967)
H4 CAN Calgary RC Donna Cunnin (1958), Wanda Murin (1962), Louise Rokosh (1960), Carol Hermansen (1962)
H5 ARG La Marina, Tigre Boat Club, Buenos Aires, San Fernando Gabriela Lozano (1962), Paula Tobar (1962), Alejandra Isabel Lora (1956), Clarisa Melman (1961)
H6 INT Riga (LAT), Cambridge (USA) Sandra Gosa LAT (1961), Lolita Kaufmane LAT (1960), Laila Lapina LAT (1959), Margarita Zezza USA (1957)
H7 GBR Mortlake Sarah Kell (1966), Nicola Dale (1962), Alice Jenkinson (1962), Hilary Cook (1958)
Heat 7 13:11
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
I1 INT New Haven (USA), Durban (RSA), Martha's Moms (USA), Rocky Mountain (USA) Anne Boucher USA (1958), Hilary Abraham RSA (1958), Elizabeth Runde USA (1958), Evelyn Hamann USA (1956)
I2 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Marianne Rutgers (1946), Els Beem (1968), Minke Fischer (1962), Ine Middag (1968)
I3 AUS Footscray Leanne Bowes (1959), Josie Casagranda (1959), Michelle Lister (1961), Leonie Richards (1959)
I4 USA University, Saugatuck Dawn Eringis (1964), Kim Cook (1964), Kate Kislevitz (1956), Andrea Kerns (1955)
I5 GBR Twickenham Pamela McHutchon (1960), Annette Hurley (1956), Catherine Almond (1957), Emma Fadlon (1966)
I6 INT RCNV (BEL), Canottieri Caprera (ITA), Armida (ITA) Suzanne Fastre BEL (1954), Alessandra Sereno ITA (1966), Donatella Borgialli ITA (1955), Isabella Chiappino ITA (1956)
I7 GER Ruderverein Empor, Grünau, SC Berlin-Koepenick Sabine Gundlach (1960), Silvia Kietzer (1956), Berit Becker (1966), Andrea Boelen (1960)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service