Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
215 Mens B 2x 1000m
Heat 1 12:13
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 TUR Vira ulaş gurpinar (1982), tufan turanli (1982)
R2 KOR WITHUS Rowing Club Sim Geon (1987), Sung-Hwan Kim (1974)
R3 INT VK Ljubljanica (SLO), SNHS (FRA) Sébastien Janež SLO (1976), Kévin Kallenkoot FRA (1987)
R4 GER RC Neptun Darmstadt, Dresdner Ruderverein Georg Baum (1975), Conrad Guhl (1990)
R5 GBR Royal Air Force Andy May (1982), Matthew Parle (1981)
R6 CRO HVK Mornar Nediljko Kuić (1980), Marko Pešić (1984)
R7 GER Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel René Beccard (1978), Breuer, Karl (1988)
R8 HUN Danubius Dezső Szügyi (1980), Kornél Réti (1985)
Heat 2 12:16
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
S1 POR Coimbra Nuno Silva (1978), Rui Dias (1982)
S2 CRO VK-CC"ARUPINUM" Danijel Karlović (1982), Igor Božić (1979)
S3 INT Rem Barcelona (ESP), Bagsvard (DEN) Ignacio Hidalgo ESP (1975), Emil Heinrichsen DEN (1985)
S4 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Dávid Takács (1991), Péter Tompos (1970)
S5 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Mathias Bahrs (1987), Ingmar Schwan (1979)
S6 GBR Monmouth ben rodford (1984), alex butler (1977)
S7 ITA TeLiMar Giliberti Giorgio (1970), Vasile Leonardo (1990)
S8 GER Schönebecker SC, RVg.Dessau Johannes Koch (1986), Carsten Albert (1977)
Heat 3 12:19
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
T1 INT Csepel Evezős (HUN), Daniel (ISR) Szabolcs Toreki HUN (1980), Leonid Hatskin ISR (1980)
T2 POR Coimbra Miguel Alfaiate (1988), Vitor Ribeiro (1969)
T3 CRO HAVK Mladost davorin sindler (1980), Ivan Mihaljevic (1977)
T4 AUT Wiener Donau Mattia Peterle (1989), Josef Bertagnoli (1969)
T6 GER R.G.Hansa Hamburg Thomas Dobbert (1980), Alexander Liedtke (1979)
T7 RUS Ushakov Vladimir Gorgotskii (1981), Dmitrii Pavlov (1979)
T8 ITA CCGVG, Mincio Giovanni Monaco (1982), Matteo Grioni (1975)
Heat 4 12:22
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
U1 HUN Danubius, MTK Gergely Vanczák (1980), György Vámos (1976)
U2 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Stefan Wolff (1985), Frank Perlitz (1971)
U3 CRO VK Val, VK-CC"ARUPINUM" Igor Boraska (1970), Nickol Udovičić (1988)
U4 INT ERC Singapore (SIN), RHKYC (HKG) Anibal Gonzalez SIN (1985), KONG WAN NG HKG (1973)
U5 GER Wiking Berlin Till Andreesen (1972), Daniel Lawitzke (1984)
U6 ITA Dlf Chiusi, TeLiMar Rossi Mirko (1977), Galante Francesco (1981)
U7 GBR HSBC RC David Law (1976), Pierre Lhommet (1979)
U8 SLO ŠVD Maribor Marko Iršič (1979), Primož Hedl (1978)
Heat 5 12:25
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
V1 GER Pirnaer RV Stefan Schaaf (1988), Torsten Zobjack (1966)
V2 FRA Club des sports nautiques de Brive Patrick Le Callonnec (1970), Mickael Bousquet (1986)
V3 ITA Tiber Andrea Serventi (1988), Riccardo Cosoli (1969)
V4 SLO VK Ljubljanica Gaber Gunde (1977), Rok Ponikvar (1981)
V5 UKR Rowing Cub Vodnik Petro Domashenko (1978), Oleksandr Serdiuk (1980)
V6 GER Karlsruher Wiking 1879 Sebastian Clemens (1988), Martin Damm (1965)
V7 BEL OAR Ive Van Cleemput (1973), Joossens Filip (1983)
V8 AUT RV Wiking Spittal Martin Moser (1979), Markus Schützelhofer (1977)
Heat 6 12:28
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
W2 KOR WITHUS Rowing Club Hyunsoo Choi (1973), Won-Il Yoon (1983)
W3 FRA REGION GRAND EST nicolas martin (1981), guillaume vielle (1974)
W4 HUN MEC Péter Ádám (1978), Belina Gábor (1976)
W5 RUS Ushakov Mikhail Izotov (1984), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971)
W6 TUR Bogazici Kerimcan Ertug (1975), Özkan Cosgun (1981)
W7 JPN Uozaki Shinji Takeuchi (1967), Hideki Masunari (1988)
W8 GER Zschornewitzer Ruderclub Stephan Müller (1977), Marek Surosz (1977)
Heat 7 12:31
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
X1 CZE SVK Breclav, KVM 1881 Melník Antonin Pribil (1976), Jiří Malecky (1977)
X2 RUS Ushakov Maxim Valeev (1977), Anatoly Kremarenko (1977)
X3 KOR WITHUS Rowing Club Jaehyeon Ma (1984), JongUg Park (1972)
X4 LAT Majori Raivis Svarups (1973), Hennadiy Zakharchenko (1976)
X5 TUR Türk balikadamlar kürek, Vira saim kaya (1978), yalcin ozcan (1976)
X6 GER RV Triton Leipzig, Bad Lobenstein Sven Gierspeck (1979), Christian Spitzer (1973)
X7 INT VK Zagreb (CRO), WRC Donaubund (AUT) Ante Ramadan CRO (1976), Marko Milodanovic AUT (1977)
X8 ITA C Bardolino Daniele Pavan (1975), Andrea Anzaldi (1977)
Heat 8 12:34
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Y1 DEN Soro Klaus Rasmussen (1966), Christian Molvig (1979)
Y2 GER Dresdner Ruderverein, Hallescher Ruderclub Stefan Hettwer (1978), Jan Heise (1971)
Y3 ARG Regatas Santa Fé Matías Pozzo (1973), Galdón Guillermo Martín Roberto (1975)
Y4 CZE KVM 1881 Melník Ales Jakoubek (1974), Rudolf Hradecky (1977)
Y5 GBR Leicester Benjamin Pickering (1988), Graham Clark (1961)
Y6 TUR Bogazici Ozgur Cubukcu (1979), Serhat Dizdaroglu (1967)
Y7 IRL Castleconnell, Shannon Brian O'Shaughnessy (1974), Kenneth McDonald (1973)
Heat 9 12:37
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Z1 GBR Ardingly Brian Humphris (1970), Alexander dombrowe (1973)
Z2 NED RV de Amstel, RV De Laak Maarten Juch (1976), petr mitas (1971)
Z3 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Jerzy Noga (1971), Robert Borys (1975)
Z4 CZE KV Kondor Brandýs Martin Ales (1971), Luďek Kvapil (1979)
Z5 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg René Bertram (1981), Thomas Micka (1967)
Z6 DEN Danske Studenters Roklub Peter Kristensen (1971), Lars Jorgensen (1969)
Z7 UKR Kiev Masters Yuriy Dyukov (1973), Oleh Lykov (1973)
Heat 10 12:40
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A2 UKR Chernomorets, Public organization MRC Sergey Ivanov (1959), Dmytro Prokopenko (1982)
A3 GBR Nottingham Albert Bracun (1981), Simon Hughes (1963)
A4 CRO VK Jadran Rijeka Neven Tarle (1968), Mate Poropat (1972)
A5 POL Posnania Gerard Bednarek (1971), Pawel Szczepaniak (1970)
A6 GER Frg Germania Volkhard Kempf (1969), Jürgen Blatzheim (1969)
A7 CZE KVS Štětí Petr Vranek (1972), Pavel Vranek (1972)
Heat 11 12:43
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 SUI Grasshopper, SN Neuchâtel Michael Benn (1967), Reinout Houttuin (1967)
B2 DEN Humlebak Roklub Keld Strudahl (1959), Christian Probst (1960)
B3 INT Tideway Scullers (GBR), Portugal (POR) Mark Alloway GBR (1955), Nuno Mendes POR (1984)
B4 CAN Delta Deas Richard Bebb (1960), Phillip Steward (1972)
B5 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Mike Jungermann (1966), Thomas Schulze (1966)
B6 IRL Galway James Breen (1970), William Cloherty (1965)
B7 GBR City of Cambridge Sebastian Walker (1970), Christopher Ware (1972)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service