Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
103 Mens H 2x 1000m
Heat 1 12:18
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 JPN Mitsubishi, WK Masters Kenichiro Akiyama (1949), Kenji Yamada (1948)
G2 INT BRV (GER), Vesta (GBR) Ian Tucker GER (1949), Paul Mew GBR (1949)
G3 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub, Sundern Reinhard Soika (1947), Emil Putz (1951)
G4 CRO HAVK Mladost Stepan Ivelja (1945), Darko Miksic (1952)
G5 GBR Durham Derek Gordon (1944), Michael Stevens (1954)
G6 NOR Christiania RK Oyvin Broymer (1948), Iver Hoy (1950)
G7 DEN Fredericia Aage Pedersen (1944), Frede Norskov Nielsen (1954)
G8 BRA Martinelli Silvio Luiz caldas (1947), Valmir Braz Da Silva (1950)
Heat 2 12:21
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
H1 INT Kiev (UKR), Dynamo SPb (RUS) Gennadii Kupin UKR (1950), Sergei Pozdeev RUS (1947)
H2 AUS Adelaide University Ian Munro (1949), Henry Newland (1946)
H3 GER SV Energie Berlin Dietrich Laak (1940), Martin Schuetze (1958)
H4 ARG La Marina, San Fernando Nicolas Knezevic (1943), Mario Prado (1954)
H5 JPN Dankaigo Toshiro Taniuchi (1948), Masahiro Orii (1948)
H6 NOR Fana RK Tor Sverre Solberg (1950), Egil Hop (1947)
H7 USA Cincinnati RC, Rockford Robert Miller (1948), Richard Anderson (1950)
H8 BRA Vitoria Joel Alves Ribeiro (1940), Nilson Santiago Conceicao (1955)
Heat 3 12:24
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
I1 CRO HAVK Mladost, Jarun Boris Cetinic (1949), Rikardo Grzunov (1946)
I2 INT Dart Totnes (GBR), Berlin (GER) Rod Stewart GBR (1949), Hans-Ulrich Schmied GER (1947)
I3 IRL Carlow, Athlone Anthony Dooley (1945), Paul Gallen (1953)
I4 DEN Holstebro, Lemvig Ole Roemer (1945), Jorgen Jensen (1953)
I5 HUN Danubius, Csepel Evezős Zarándy Pál (1942), József Búza (1951)
I6 GBR Tees Ralph Pickles (1946), Robert Bainbridge (1949)
I7 GER Ruder-Club Aken, Roßleben Siegfried Mehl (1962), Karl Träger (1933)
I8 JPN Dankaigo toru kimura (1950), takanori ota (1945)
Heat 4 12:27
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
J1 GBR Quintin, Wallingford Tom Bishop (1947), Charles Parry (1947)
J2 JPN Dankaigo, Mitsubishi Yutaka Maeda (1947), Hikaru Oi (1949)
J3 AUT RV Normannen Stuppan Willibald (1939), Pripfl Gerold (1954)
J4 CAN Calgary RC Craig Riley (1949), richard galway (1945)
J6 BRA Guanabara Waldemar Trombetta (1954), Erico Kalckmann de Aragao (1940)
J7 SUI Seeclub Zürich, Polytechniker RC Zurich Fritz Wilkening (1946), Dölf Steiner (1950)
J8 NOR Christiania RK Stein Randsborg (1949), Helge Refsum (1947)
Heat 5 12:30
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
K1 JPN Mitsubishi Takashi Murayama (1951), Carl Taeusch (1945)
K2 AUS Drummoyne Branko Kovacic (1949), Graham Wearne (1943)
K3 NOR Christiania RK Gerhard Dürbeck (1945), Jul Olsen (1949)
K4 FRA Château Thierry, Sevrier Jean-Claude Goerens (1946), Roger Lavy (1946)
K5 ITA The Core, Canottieri Garda Salo Paolo Caracciolo di Brienza (1948), Franco Visconti (1945)
K6 INT Celler RV (GER), TSW Warmia (POL) Tadeusz Sliwonik GER (1953), Ernst Grocki POL (1940)
Heat 6 12:33
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
L1 NOR Christiania RK Jan Bengtson (1944), Lysdahl Tore (1947)
L2 USA Saugatuck John Everett (1940), Daniel Schley (1954)
L3 JPN Mitsubishi, Hitotsubashi Tsuneyasu Nakamura (1947), Masahiko Goda (1946)
L4 DEN Odder Per Amby (1954), Tage Staal (1938)
L5 GBR Dart Totnes anthony Prowse (1945), alan pyne (1944)
L6 INT Detroit Boat Club (USA), Ulmer Donau (GER) Dennis Sitek USA (1952), Klaus Karok GER (1941)
L7 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Fred Wittkampf (1948), Fred Duin (1944)
Heat 7 12:36
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
M1 JPN Dankaigo, Dark Blues Ikuo Moriwaki (1945), Nakao shibata (1945)
M2 NOR Fana RK Gunnar Foss (1945), Jon Schjelderup (1947)
M3 INT S.A.C. (USA), Fredensborg (DEN) Philip Jonik USA (1946), Terkel Jespersen DEN (1945)
M4 GER Limburger CfW, KRKG 1880 e.V. Werner Gläser (1948), klaus Opitz (1942)
M5 GBR York City Colin Jones (1940), Roger Snelson (1943)
M6 DEN Fredensborg Kim Boergesen (1945), Svend Aage Nielsen (1946)
M7 HUN Ganz Miklos Jarmy (1940), Geza Reti (1949)
Heat 8 12:39
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
N1 AUS Mosman John Hardy (1944), Phillip Titterton (1946)
N2 SUI Ruderclub Greifensee Thomas Kroner (1940), Piet De Boer (1948)
N3 NOR Christiania RK Truls Lindemann (1946), Torstein Rekkedal (1944)
N4 JPN Mitsubishi Seiji Watanabe (1943), Norie Matsuno (1939)
N5 GBR Dart Totnes, Exeter Grahame Stanley (1941), William Rawson (1939)
N6 GER Oldenburger RV Wigolf Hoffmann (1942), Dietrich Oberschelp (1945)
N7 USA Kent Mitchell, Lake Washington Wyatt Hume (1945), John Alberti (1944)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service