Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
210 Mens D 1x 1000m
Heat 1 10:42
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
O1 AUT WRC Lia Matthias Schreiner (1969)
O2 GER Floersheimer RV Erkut Tinaz (1969)
O3 RSA Victoria Lake Kevin Spence (1969)
O4 GBR Putney Town Edward Alpheus Boileau (1968)
O5 CRO HVK Mornar Almir Mahmutović (1969)
O6 GER RK am Wannsee Burkhard Pott (1969)
O7 GRE OEA-NAB Ioannis Melachroinakis (1969)
O8 POR Coimbra Vitor Ribeiro (1969)
Heat 2 10:45
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 CRO VK Jadran Rijeka Zeljko Kisic (1969)
P2 SUI Seeclub Zürich Thomas Veraguth (1969)
P3 GER Rostocker RK Axel Zimmermann (1968)
P4 GBR Bewdley Simon Collingridge (1967)
P5 SRB VK "Tamiš" Bosko Bjelajac (1969)
P6 USA Whitemarsh Boat Club Keith Wobeser (1969)
P7 CAN Calgary RC Simon Billo (1968)
P8 GER Osnabruecker RV Ludger Rasche (1968)
Heat 3 10:48
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Q1 HUN Ferencváros Attila Fehér (1968)
Q2 GBR Grosvenor Iwan Jones (1967)
Q3 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Jens Butenschön (1967)
Q5 ITA Canottieri Padova Michele Bisatto (1968)
Q7 DEN Humlebak Roklub Mads Twomey-Madsen (1968)
Q8 CZE VK Přerov Petr Gerhát (1968)
Heat 4 10:51
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 LTU VIMK Zalgiris Arvydas Ostapenka (1968)
R2 GBR Runcorn Paul Massey (1967)
R3 GER Bernburger RC Günter Rudolf (1966)
R4 GER Karlsruher Wiking 1879 Detlef Rautmann (1966)
R5 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Robert Antonik (1968)
R6 GBR Parrs Priory Akos Forczek (1967)
R7 ESP Nautico Luanco Ernesto López Martín (1968)
R8 DEN Nyborg Brian Rene Sorensen (1968)
Heat 5 10:54
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
S1 SLO VK Argo Izola Igor Bozeglav (1968)
S2 GBR Loughborough BC Mike Targett (1966)
S3 BRA Martinelli Luiz Fernando Vieira (1967)
S4 DEN Fureso Mikael Moller Hansen (1967)
S5 GER Nürtingen Markus Bischoff (1966)
S6 AUS Barwon Geoffrey Boucher (1967)
S7 HUN Külker EK Béla Preil (1967)
S8 GER Pirnaer RV Sven Fahner (1966)
Heat 6 10:57
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
T1 HUN Pro Rekreatione Zsolt Vécsei (1967)
T2 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Dirk Krause (1966)
T3 NED RV De Laak Taco Bavelaar (1967)
T4 JPN Uozaki Shinji Takeuchi (1967)
T5 GER Ruder-Riege TiB Stephan Doering (1966)
T6 PAR Sajonia Ricardo Ramiro Alonso Aftyka (1967)
T7 ITA CCGVG Davide Scionico (1967)
T8 GBR Peterborough Tim Ellis (1965)
Heat 7 11:00
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
U1 ESP Nautic Tarragona Oscar Cabrera Salsench (1966)
U2 GER Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e. Jens Klingberg (1966)
U3 ITA Tiber Silvio Zordan (1966)
U4 BRA CR Bandeirantes Alexandre Estevao Vamos Kokron (1966)
U5 CZE VK Neratovice Pavel Brtníček (1966)
U6 GER Favorite Peter Uhrig (1965)
U7 GBR Norwich Tom Hockley (1964)
U8 DEN Soro Klaus Rasmussen (1966)
Heat 8 11:03
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
V1 RUS Strela Petr Gorbunov (1966)
V2 GER Pirnaer RV Olaf Martin (1965)
V3 GER Potsdamer RG Klaus Bartels (1965)
V4 HUN Bajai Spartacus SC Attila Almádi (1966)
V5 IRL Cork Brian Crean (1966)
V6 GBR Norwich Mike Bond (1964)
V7 GBR Bristol Martin Downey (1963)
V8 RSA Victoria Lake Ian Johnson (1966)
Heat 9 11:06
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
W1 GBR Exeter David Byrnes (1963)
W2 GER RC Wittenberg Thomas Werner (1965)
W3 AUS Drummoyne David Page (1966)
W4 SUI Baden Andreas Pirscher (1966)
W5 GBR Monmouth Mark Stewart-Woods (1963)
W6 AUT RV Ister Linz Heimo Hinterer (1965)
W7 IRL Shandon john o neill (1966)
W8 GER RK am Wannsee Stefan Springer (1965)
Heat 10 11:09
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
X1 GER WSVD 1893 Markus Götz (1965)
X2 GBR Sons of the Thames David Smith (1963)
X3 DEN Humlebak Roklub Claus Jensen (1965)
X4 CZE VK Perun Ostrava Vojtech Cernak (1965)
X5 GBR Marlow Michael Parsons (1962)
X6 ESP Nautic Tarragona Jaume Campos Gili (1965)
X7 SUI RGZ Gregor Ortmann (1966)
X8 GER Landshuter Ruderverein Olaf Klein (1964)
Heat 11 11:12
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Y1 GBR Granta Piers Copham (1962)
Y2 FRA CAC jean luc protois (1965)
Y3 IRL Galway William Cloherty (1965)
Y5 GER Sundern Thomas Kemper (1964)
Y6 FIN Neste Marko Lindroos (1965)
Y7 GBR Marlow Neil Galbraith (1962)
Y8 ITA Canottieri Padova Pierluigi Bullo (1965)
Heat 12 11:15
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Z1 GER Pirnaer RV Thoralf Liebstein (1963)
Z2 HUN Arrabona Péter Látrányi (1965)
Z3 NOR Moss RK John Johannesen (1965)
Z4 GER NARVA Berlin Andreas Tabbert (1963)
Z5 AUS Commercial Jonathan Brett (1964)
Z6 FRA Sevrier Marcel Sirlin (1965)
Z7 GBR Norwich Vygantas Audinis (1962)
Z8 SWE Jönköpings RS Rimvydas Sulinskas (1967)
Heat 13 11:18
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 AUT StRCl Walter Aigner (1964)
A2 IRL Galway John Heaney (1965)
A3 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Sigvard Eriksson (1965)
A4 FRA Annecy Patrick Louazel (1964)
A6 GBR Walbrook Nicholas Thomas (1961)
A7 ITA Saturnia Leonardo de Pol (1965)
A8 GER Bad Lobenstein Holger Zinck (1962)
Heat 14 11:21
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 FRA RC Mulhouse Jean-Pierre TALAMONA (1963)
B2 ESP El Ejido Antonio Gómez Escudero (1964)
B3 CRO HVK Mornar Goran Rakocija (1963)
B4 HUN Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE György Jakócs (1963)
B5 JPN Tatsumi Kenji Nakae (1963)
B7 NZL Awarua Thomas Dean (1964)
B8 GER Bremerhavener RV Hans-Werner Moye (1962)
Heat 15 11:24
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 GBR Wycliffe Tony Mitchell (1960)
C3 FRA CAC Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962)
C4 GER RC Germania Bernhard Sinzig (1962)
C5 DEN Fureso Bo Hartz (1962)
C6 AUT StRCl Dieter Bensch (1962)
C7 IRL Commercial Denis Crowley (1962)
C8 NOR Moss RK Berg Per Ivar (1963)
Heat 16 11:27
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 GBR Dart Totnes Nick Price (1959)
D2 HUN Vácv Miklós Bugarszki (1963)
D3 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Trevor Dekoekkoek (1962)
D4 SUI Baden Ewald Grobert (1962)
D5 ITA Canottieri Retica Giovanni Poncia (1962)
D6 IRL Galway adrian mccallion (1962)
D7 UKR Kiev Victor Kravets (1962)
D8 GER Ruder-Club Aken Siegfried Mehl (1962)
Heat 17 11:30
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959)
E2 AUT Wiener Donau Norbert Sollinger (1961)
E3 SWE Stockholms RF Robert Vigert (1961)
E4 GER Ludwigshafener RV Jürgen Hock (1961)
E5 NED De Maas Peter Pronk (1961)
E6 NED Jason Kees Stuyt (1962)
E7 HUN Szeged VSE Tibor Matyasovszki (1962)
Heat 18 11:33
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 GER Potsdamer RG Andreas Tretau (1958)
F2 BRA Corinthians Fabio Pereira (1960)
F3 GBR Stourport BC Duncan Gwilliam (1959)
F4 CAN Rowing PEI Tim Sears (1960)
F5 USA CHAOS Richard McDonogh (1960)
F6 SWE Stockholms RF Tord Blomquist (1961)
F7 NOR Christiania RK Rolf Riktor (1961)
Heat 19 11:36
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 GBR Walbrook Andy Robinson (1959)
G2 GER Brandenburg Frank Schulze (1957)
G3 USA Riverside John Tracey (1960)
G4 ESP Trasmerano Agustin Garay (1960)
G5 NED RV Breda Sander Verheugd (1961)
G6 HUN Ganz Tony Toth (1959)
G7 FRA Montluçon Patrick Vassort (1960)
Heat 20 11:39
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
H1 GER Sportclub Magdeburg Bernd Parschau (1955)
H2 USA University Alex Cook (1955)
H3 GBR Upper Thames David Hope (1958)
H4 BEL Union Nautique de Liege Jean Somers (1959)
H5 IRL Galway Martin Breen (1960)
H6 HUN Külker EK István Varga (1955)
H7 FRA CN France Eric Grosclaude (1959)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service