Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
204 Mens F 2x 1000m
Heat 1 09:12
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
O1 GER Ruderklub am Baldeneysee, Crefeld Fischer, Andreas (1959), Volker Willsch (1958)
O2 AUS Canberra Kym Fisher (1960), Hilton Taylor (1958)
O3 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Tim Booth (1958), Keith Lawton (1960)
O4 FRA AS Mantaise, Montluçon Jean-Marc Fage (1957), Patrick Vassort (1960)
O5 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Klaus Peukert (1954), Andreas Thiele (1963)
O6 DEN Humlebak Roklub Thomas Uhrskov (1958), Keld Strudahl (1959)
O7 CAN Aviron Lachine Normand Bergeron (1946), Rémi Couture (1972)
O8 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959), Nick Price (1959)
Heat 2 09:15
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, Berlin Ägir Manfred Stecker (1956), Lutz Hannig (1960)
P2 INT Swan River (AUS), ERC Singapore (SIN) William Pulsford AUS (1967), Freddie Low Han Chung SIN (1950)
P3 HUN Arrabona József Kontor (1953), Péter Látrányi (1965)
P4 GBR Loughborough BC Nicholas Maker (1950), Andrew Martin (1968)
P6 FRA Sevrier Claude Folliet (1958), Constantin Choupis (1960)
P7 CZE VK Slavia Praha Jirí Knopp (1960), Josef Sulc (1958)
P8 GBR Star phil cook (1959), andrew thompson (1958)
Heat 3 09:18
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Q1 GBR Tideway Scullers Mark Alloway (1955), Nicholas McChesney (1962)
Q2 RSA Vikings Andrew Bizzell (1969), digby hoets (1949)
Q3 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Johannes Bruger (1962), Georg Schmitz (1954)
Q4 INT Linden 11 (GER), Bristol Ariel (GBR) Martin Deissler GER (1958), Stephen Howie GBR (1958)
Q5 GBR SUDBURY Sean Moriarty (1963), Jeremy Milbank (1954)
Q6 AUS Brisbane Grammarians, University of Queensland Peter Hastie (1959), William Bridgeford (1956)
Q7 ARG Río Paraná Corrientes Andres Fernandez Madero (1957), Ferrari Omar Teodoro (1959)
Q8 NOR Norske Bjorn Saga (1952), Jens Petter Frimann Koren (1964)
Heat 4 09:21
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 CAN Calgary RC Brian McGuigan (1960), John Nesbitt (1956)
R2 INT Galatasaray (TUR), Limburger CfW (GER) Fatih Hilmi Orer TUR (1961), Klaus Schuy GER (1954)
R3 ESP Banyoles Lluis Riera (1957), Angel Dutras (1958)
R4 DEN Fredensborg Ole Quist Jensen (1956), Soren Eriksen (1959)
R5 GER RC Witten Georg Breucker (1959), Volker Bogun (1957)
R6 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club, Newark Nigel Price (1957), Graham Price (1959)
R8 GBR Belfast RC, Bann Brendan Mc Aleer (1956), Simon Hamilton (1960)
Heat 5 09:24
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
S1 BRA Corinthians Fabio Pereira (1960), Vladen Vieira (1955)
S2 GBR Crabtree, Pengwern Peter Summers (1949), Malcolm Sebastian (1965)
S3 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly, REGION GRAND EST Daniel Devez (1953), bernard pasdeloup (1962)
S4 INT Sons of the Thames (GBR), Ushakov (RUS) Tim Whittle GBR (1958), Lukasz Ostrovski RUS (1958)
S5 GBR Durham Paul Rutter (1961), John Watkinson (1952)
S6 NOR Ormsund RK Christian Grosse (1964), Jan Giltvedt (1951)
S7 GER Ruder-Club Aken, RVg.Dessau Siegfried Mehl (1962), Klaus Janke (1954)
S8 DEN Fureso Andreas Borg (1959), Ole Prast Larsen (1957)
Heat 6 09:27
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
T1 GER Rudern Radebeul Alex Juergen (1957), Andreas Wundratsch (1959)
T2 GBR Belfast BC Geoffrey canning (1958), David Gray (1954)
T3 INT RK am Wannsee (GER), Aldo Luz (BRA) Conrado Seibel GER (1962), Carlos Alberto de Melo Dutra BRA (1951)
T4 BRA Vitoria Nilson Santiago Conceicao (1955), Edson Antônio Santiago Conceiçao (1959)
T5 CZE VK Perun Ostrava, LS Brno Vojtech Cernak (1965), Jiří Ertel (1949)
T6 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953), Jorgen Kielsholm (1963)
T7 AUT RV Ellida, Wiener Donau Norbert Willrader (1955), Walter Vogel (1958)
T8 GBR Marlow Colinn Norris (1959), Stephen Pickin (1954)
Heat 7 09:30
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
U1 CZE VK Perun Ostrava Jan Pesat (1956), Josef Zboril (1957)
U2 FRA Château Thierry Jean-Jacques Cambrelin (1957), Jean Sourmais (1956)
U3 CAN Delta Deas Vlad Zhuk (1961), Richard Stout (1952)
U4 GBR Durham, Lakeland Andy Jaggard (1952), Nick Cowan (1959)
U5 INT N&URC (GBR), Gorge Narrows (CAN) Christopher Waumsley GBR (1957), Julian Paine CAN (1956)
U6 AUT RV Normannen Reil Franz (1960), Pripfl Gerold (1954)
U7 GBR Lakeland David Thomas (1954), Gordon Jack (1957)
U8 GER Ulmer Donau Marc Geserick (1974), Klaus Karok (1941)
Heat 8 09:33
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
V1 JPN Uozaki, Seta Rowing Shinji Takeuchi (1967), Atsuji Adachi (1946)
V2 NED AENGWIRDEN Albert Sprokholt (1954), Joost Bronswijk (1959)
V3 INT Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA), Royal Club Nautique Tournai (BEL) Krzysztof Giecold FRA (1957), Pol Leulier BEL (1957)
V4 GBR Runcorn Edmund Burrows (1951), David Street (1961)
V5 SWE Malmö, Landskrona Per Ekström (1959), Bengt Tilly (1954)
V6 GER RV Germania Eutin, RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld Wilken von Behr (1955), Johannes Flicker (1958)
V7 GBR Dart Totnes, Poplar Peter Rouse (1957), Robert Milligan (1952)
V8 FRA REGION GRAND EST Jean-raymond Peltier (1957), hervé bourquel (1957)
Heat 9 09:36
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
W1 POR VRL Rui Sousa (1956), Mario Fernandes (1957)
W2 NED AENGWIRDEN jan-bas van noord (1956), Frans van der Steen (1958)
W3 DEN Lyngby, Fureso John Knudsen (1954), Ole Kongsbak (1957)
W4 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Per Hurtig (1957), Göran Johansson (1957)
W5 GER Floersheimer RV, RV Hellas Offenbach Rudolf Axthelm (1955), Michael Ursprung (1957)
W6 BRA Guanabara Waldemar Trombetta (1954), Claudio Abaurre (1958)
W7 RUS Ushakov Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Pavel Mityanin (1957)
W8 GBR DRC, Derwent Max Hunt (1952), Stuart Grant (1957)
Heat 10 09:39
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
X1 GER RV Hoya Jochen Jülke (1957), Werner von Behr (1954)
X2 HUN Ganz Attila Havas (1953), Tony Toth (1959)
X3 DEN Soro Peter Carstens (1960), Bjarne Hjorth (1951)
X4 SRB VK "Tamiš" Jovan Opacic (1956), Aleksandar Vuckovic (1956)
X5 INT Berlin (GER), Drammen (NOR) Helmut Krause GER (1954), Pal Sandli NOR (1957)
X6 UKR Mala Flotilia Dmytro Klymenchuk (1964), Borys Sukhoruchenko (1947)
X7 GBR Llandaff Paul Sandom (1954), Ian Weeks (1955)
X8 RUS Ushakov Gennady Astakhov (1954), IGOR ANISIMOV (1957)
Heat 11 09:42
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Y1 ARG Asociacion Cordobesa de Remo, San Fernando Ricardo Allende (1956), Mario Prado (1954)
Y2 USA Baltimore, University Marc Daemen (1956), Alex Cook (1955)
Y3 GER Bernburger RC, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel Gerhard Hartkopf (1955), Carell, Detlef (1955)
Y4 CRO HAVK Mladost Ilija Danilovic (1952), Goran Nuskern (1958)
Y5 NED De Maas Rob van Suijlekom (1948), Peter Pronk (1961)
Y6 GBR Marlow John Hill (1949), John Yeatman (1961)
Y7 AUT WRC Lia Robert Mosek (1961), Raimund Haberl (1949)
Y8 GBR Cambois, tyne united Paul Freeman (1954), Duncan Ferguson (1954)
Heat 12 09:45
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Z1 ESP Banyoles Jose Pardas (1955), Jaume Maso (1955)
Z2 GER ESV Schmöckwitz, SV Energie Berlin Wolfgang Eschment (1951), Martin Schuetze (1958)
Z3 INT Seta Rowing (JPN), North Shore (AUS) Shigehiko Shimomura JPN (1955), John Sheldrick AUS (1955)
Z4 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV Breda Martinus Rom Colthoff (1950), Johan Bielderman (1953)
Z5 GBR Dart Totnes Peter Atkinson (1954), Rod Stewart (1949)
Z6 INT Athlone (IRL), Saugatuck (USA) Paul Gallen IRL (1953), Daniel Schley USA (1954)
Z7 DEN Fredensborg Kim Boergesen (1945), Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965)
Z8 FRA Val d'Oise, Rowing Club Port-Marly marc sarrouy (1956), Philippe Coulloy (1954)
Heat 13 09:48
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 RSA Vikings John Ingram (1955), Nicolas Meyer (1954)
A2 HUN Külker EK Viktor Tölgyesi (1956), László Lajkó (1952)
A3 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Gerard Hissink Muller (1952), Paul de Haan (1950)
A4 GBR Durham Michael Stevens (1954), John Appleby (1947)
A5 INT RC Bergedorf (GER), Rockford (USA) Helmut Longinus GER (1958), Richard Anderson USA (1950)
A7 NOR Bergens RK, Fana RK Ola Flesland (1959), Tor Sverre Solberg (1950)
A8 GER Ludwigshafener RV Ernst Straube (1953), Detlev Jantz (1955)
Heat 14 09:51
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 NED De Maas Jan Bruijn (1948), Frank Verhulst (1951)
B2 INT ANU (AUS), Klaipeda Masters (LTU) Peter Macartney AUS (1953), Arunas Satas LTU (1953)
B3 HUN Külker EK András Fehér (1954), Miklós Szabados (1952)
B4 IRL Tony Corcoran, City of Derry Tony Corcoran (1946), Gaetano D'Urso (1958)
B5 BRA Gremio Mario Antônio Dias Flor (1959), silvio luis silva caldas (1947)
B6 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick, Neuruppiner Ruderclub Steffen Richter (1960), Reinhard Soika (1947)
B7 GBR Quintin, Wallingford Tom Bishop (1947), Charles Parry (1947)
B8 JPN Dankaigo, JBC Teruki Ikeda (1949), Yoshio Kodama (1950)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service