Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
520 Mixed E 4x 1000m
Heat 1 12:37
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 GER ESV Schmöckwitz, Köpenick, Pirnaer RV, Potsdamer RG Barbara Stehr (1964), Spenemann Bodo (1966), Henning Schramm (1961), Corina Wartenberg (1958)
R2 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa, Posnania Maryla Gnojek (1960), Piotr Kozlowski (1964), Ulrike Fuhrmann (1963), Robert Antonik (1968)
R3 INT Corinthians (BRA), La Marina (ARG) Gilberto De Mattos BRA (1962), Gerardo Bufarull ARG (1963), Soraia De Mattos BRA (1965), Gabriela Lozano ARG (1962)
R4 FRA Sevrier Claude Folliet (1958), Stéphanie Vuagnard (1977), Roger Lavy (1946), Corinne Orenes (1970)
R5 GER Erster Kieler RC, ARC zu Münster, Kettwiger RG, Siegburger Ulf Beck (1963), Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Andrea Hoffmann (1967)
R6 INT Soro (DEN), Ridley Graduate (CAN), Bohemians Praha (CZE) Klaus Rasmussen DEN (1966), Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957), Jan Vesecky CZE (1970), Zdenka Sieberova CZE (1957)
R7 AUT Wiener Donau, Pirat Wien Josef Bertagnoli (1969), Sylvia Kleimann (1969), Adriana Randall (1956), Walter Vogel (1958)
R8 GBR Star, Bedford, X-Press David Sogan (1962), Rachel Armstrong (1972), Susan Brown (1962), Kevan Armstrong (1959)
Heat 2 12:40
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
S1 GER Osnabruecker RV, RC-Hamm, Hannover Hans-Günther Tiemann (1960), Jutta Lolies (1969), Andreas Bode (1961), Helga Kalk-Fedeler (1960)
S2 INT New Haven (USA), Canottieri Corgeno (ITA), Fredensborg (DEN) Anne Boucher USA (1958), Antonella Corazza ITA (1965), Ulrik Axel Jensen DEN (1965), Soren Eriksen DEN (1959)
S3 INT RV Ellida (AUT), Wiener Donau (AUT), Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA) Barbara Lung AUT (1969), Johanna Mang AUT (1962), Norbert Sollinger AUT (1961), Philippe Coulloy FRA (1954)
S4 RUS Strela Olga Petrova (1963), Aleksandr Samoilov (1961), Nikolai Titarenko (1964), Olga Dilimbetova (1967)
S5 GER RC Tegel, Treptow Heike Lehmann (1964), Juergen Behm (1961), Karin Dame (1963), Uwe Dünze (1961)
S6 INT Kiev (UKR), Pärnu (EST) Oleg Kupin UKR (1971), Oksana Klokova UKR (1966), Gennadii Kupin UKR (1950), Tatjana Jaanson EST (1966)
S7 POL Posnania Pawel Szczepaniak (1970), Gerard Bednarek (1971), Grazyna Kanoniczak (1961), Roza Wasilewska (1950)
S8 GBR Grosvenor, Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Diane Moore (1960), Iwan Jones (1967), Janet Vorberg (1964), Keith Lawton (1960)
Heat 3 12:43
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
T1 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Neil James (1949), Christophe Giecold (1957), Céline Couvez (1971), Svenja Obegi (1970)
T2 INT HVK (CRO), Rowing PEI (CAN) Josip Kostelic CRO (1968), Tim Sears CAN (1960), Krista Steeves CAN (1960), Virginia Sears CAN (1959)
T3 USA University, Whitemarsh Boat Club Kim Cook (1964), Dawn Eringis (1964), Keith Wobeser (1969), Alex Cook (1955)
T4 GER Siegburger Wolfgang Stöcker (1964), Edda Stöcker (1961), Erik Ring (1964), ingeborg Ring (1961)
T5 SUI RGZ Magdale Hürlimann (1966), Mario Benedetto (1955), Franziska Schmid (1971), Reto Nyffeler (1958)
T7 HUN Ganz Tony Toth (1959), Punk Edit (1967), Anikó Nagy-Kapocs (1967), Havas Attila (1953)
T8 AUT StRCl, ruder club graz Walter Aigner (1964), Dieter Bensch (1962), Ursula Märzendorfer (1961), Renate Zechmeister (1961)
Heat 4 12:46
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
U1 NOR Ormsund RK, Arungen RKK Nils-Jorgen Bjonness (1961), Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz (1959), Antje Peine (1969), Zdzisia Andruszkiewicz (1959)
U2 GER Pirnaer RV Eva Müller (1959), Christian Ziegra (1956), Thoralf Liebstein (1963), Anett Machoy (1969)
U3 FRA Sevrier Catherine Frigoli (1962), Constantin Choupis (1960), Marcel Sirlin (1965), Vivianne Tundogan (1961)
U4 ITA Tiber Silvio Zordan (1966), Agnese Micozzi (1964), Daniela Rosa (1959), Massimo Maria Sacca (1953)
U5 GER Rudern Radebeul, Jenaer Kanu- und RV Alex Juergen (1957), Beate Krause (1963), Antje Wagner (1968), Andreas Wundratsch (1959)
U6 AUS Canberra Hilton Taylor (1958), Judith Dahl-Taylor (1961), Janice Jago (1965), Kym Fisher (1960)
U7 INT Armida (ITA), Canottieri Caprera (ITA), Walbrook (GBR) Isabella Chiappino ITA (1956), Alessandra Sereno ITA (1966), Massimo Bregolin ITA (1958), Nicholas Thomas GBR (1961)
Heat 5 12:50
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
V1 AUT StRCl, WRC Lia, RV Ellida Heini Gaube (1956), Heidi Goldfarb (1960), Maria Pfneiszl (1966), Norbert Willrader (1955)
V2 INT Arrabona (HUN), Auriol Kensington (GBR), Vesta (GBR) József Kontor HUN (1953), Péter Látrányi HUN (1965), Diana Sargent GBR (1958), Zena Howard GBR (1966)
V3 GER RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld, SV Energie Berlin Johannes Flicker (1958), Martin Schuetze (1958), Grit Funke (1967), Sabine Winkler (1962)
V4 CAN Calgary RC Brian McGuigan (1960), Craig Riley (1949), Wanda Murin (1962), Louise Rokosh (1960)
V5 NED AENGWIRDEN Frans van der Steen (1958), Anna Nynke Hiemstra (55) (1964), Jacomijn Steen (1962), Joost Bronswijk (1959)
V6 DEN Fureso, Lyngby, Lyngby Dameroklub Mette Moller (1963), Ole Kongsbak (1957), John Knudsen (1954), Inger Koch (1964)
V7 GER RV Hoya, Norder RC Jochen Jülke (1957), Werner von Behr (1954), Petra Oldewurtel (1968), Karin Jülke (1958)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service