Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
514 Mixed C 4x 1000m
Heat 1 11:31
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
X1 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein, Pirat Wien Klaus Messner (1981), Aniko Jelinek (1967), Siegfried Podebrany (1958), Karin Osterreich (1966)
X2 FIN Neste Kari Lindroos (1962), Eija Lindroos (1964), Jessica Lindroos (1987), Aaro Tukiainen-Lindroos (1984)
X3 INT HAVK Mladost (CRO), WRC Lia (AUT), VK Zagreb (CRO) Marija Vrankic CRO (1980), Mirta Buchinger-Cvar AUT (1984), Drazen Sudic CRO (1957), Nikola Cvitaš CRO (1982)
X4 HUN MVSE hungary Király Tamás (1970), Hegedüs Attila (1977), Válint Angéla (1975), Csiba Lászlóne Andrea (1977)
X5 SVK VK Slnava Piešťany Andrej Vican (1974), Branislav Jurga (1976), Adriana Piknova (1975), Erika Jurgova (1975)
X6 NOR Ormsund RK Jens Christian Riis (1964), Espen Skjervold (1984), Line Parelius (1974), Ingrid Stuenas (1974)
X7 GER Dresdner Ruderverein, RC Neptun Darmstadt, RK am Wannsee, RG Muenchen Conrad Guhl (1990), Georg Baum (1975), Margit Finger (1969), Astrid Freyeisen (1969)
X8 BRA Club de Remo de Brasilia Leandro Souza Celes (1979), Carmem Elisa Rodrigues Amandio (1978), Maria de Lourdes Proença (1960), Célio Dias Amorim (1976)
Heat 2 11:34
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Y1 CZE KVM 1881 Melník, KVS Štětí Zuzana Valsova (1972), Pavel Vranek (1972), Petr Vranek (1972), Petra Vranek Miřatska (1975)
Y2 GER Sundern Thomas Kemper (1964), Julia Böhning (1986), Helga Wortmann (1974), Stefan Feldmann (1965)
Y3 POL Posnania, RTW Bydgostia Anetta Oginska (1974), Wojciech Urbanowski (1975), Waldemar Malinowski (1972), Larysa Szczepaniak (1972)
Y4 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Tibor Varga (1970), Bendegúz Bíró (1972), Szilvia Mercédesz Boros (1976), Zsuzsanna Vinczéné Borbély (1974)
Y5 HUN Külker EK Boldizsar Fodor (1974), Szabina Simon (1975), Gabor Jelinek (1973), Dóra Császi (1968)
Y6 INT Tresnjevka (CRO), HVK (CRO), Rowing PEI (CAN) Danko Brajdić CRO (1984), Josip Kostelic CRO (1968), Krista Downey CAN (1971), Chantelle Hanley CAN (1969)
Y7 CRO Jarun Janko Dzodan (1988), sandra Gracan (1966), Ljiljana Pran (1977), Vladimir Ivo Zaninovic (1963)
Y8 INT Boulogne 92 (FRA), Dragor (DEN), Soro (DEN), Waatz Masters (HUN) Eleanor Forshaw FRA (1981), Morten Juel Hansen DEN (1972), Peter Carstens DEN (1960), Judit Meszaros HUN (1978)
Heat 3 11:37
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Z1 AUT WRC Lia, ruder club graz Ivana Bacanovic (1976), Matthias Schreiner (1969), Michael Helbig (1970), Manuela Helbig (1970)
Z2 GER Oldenburger RV Esther Schoenmaker (1980), Alexej Panov (1971), Markus Baron (1965), Bernadette Diederichs (1970)
Z3 ITA Moto Guzzi, CCGVG, Canottieri Retica, The Core Debora Belleri (1971), Andrea Crivello (1973), Rayna Ivanova Stoytcheva (1972), Fabrizio Tucci (1972)
Z4 DEN Bagsvard, Fredensborg Emil Heinrichsen (1985), Steen Christensen (1983), Anne Mette Joergensen (1954), Sanne Poulin (1969)
Z5 INT Soro (DEN), Marina (MEX), Ridley Graduate (CAN) Christian Molvig DEN (1979), Klaus Rasmussen DEN (1966), Gabriela Huerta MEX (1983), Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957)
Z6 CZE VK Olomouc Martin Polasek (1974), Karel Nevrela (1969), Vendula Vecerova (1974), Blanka Varekova (1970)
Z7 HUN Vízügyi Sport, Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE Bence Takács (1981), Peter Harrach (1975), Julia Horvath (1962), Andrea Matusovits (1968)
Heat 4 11:40
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 GER WSVD 1893 Peter Schulte-Zurhausen (1970), Melanie Thiele (1969), Annabelle Agez (1977), Markus Götz (1965)
A2 RSA Victoria Lake Kevin Spence (1969), Rene Brovelli (1977), Ian Johnson (1966), Samantha Johnson (1966)
A3 AUT RV Ellida, Wiener Donau Barbara Lung (1969), Walter Vogel (1958), Norbert Sollinger (1961), Johanna Mang (1962)
A4 BEL OAR Yves Royackers (1969), Ive Van Cleemput (1973), Nancy Peersman (1971), Tine De Ceuster (1973)
A5 DEN Bagsvard, Soro, Roforeningen KVIK, Koge Claus Kjarulff-Jorgensen (1977), Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Marianne Becker (1962), Anna Karina Gravad (1971)
A6 HUN Arrabona Béla Huszár (1961), Péter Varga (1959), Anita Horváth (1981), Anikó Nagy-Huszár (1983)
A7 INT Potomac (USA), Upper Thames (GBR), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Peter Folger USA (1960), Nicholas Holland USA (1960), Sally Pollok-Morris GBR (1970), Gillian Connal GBR (1984)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service