Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
113 Mens D 2x 1000m
Heat 1 16:14
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 HUN Pro Rekreatione Zsolt Vécsei (1967), László Zsidó (1971)
C2 GER Limburger CfW Holger Will (1969), Christoph Bendel (1969)
C3 INT WRC Lia (AUT), Whitemarsh Boat Club (USA) Matthias Schreiner AUT (1969), Keith Wobeser USA (1969)
C4 FRA CN France Sébastien Dourdet (1974), vannier luc (1964)
C5 GER Frg Germania Volkhard Kempf (1969), Jürgen Blatzheim (1969)
C6 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Christian Högl (1973), Robert Hauck (1964)
C7 GBR Monmouth Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), Leonard Colling (1975)
C8 RUS English RC Aleksei Fedorov (1964), Aleksandr Kabailov (1974)
Heat 2 16:17
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 GER Allemannia Ralf Gentz (1967), Christoph Dyck (1969)
D2 AUS Perth Mark Scully (1971), Roderick Hayes (1967)
D3 GER RG Speyer Frank Durein (1958), Arnd Garsuch (1978)
D4 CRO HAVK Mladost, Tresnjevka Boris Vračević (1969), Mićo Ljubenko (1968)
D5 ITA C Bardolino, Canottieri Retica Daniele Pavan (1975), Giovanni Poncia (1962)
D6 DEN Humlebak Roklub Michael Stein (1976), Christian Probst (1960)
D7 ESP Nautico Luanco Bernardo Garcia Carreno (1970), Ernesto López Martín (1968)
D8 POL TWDW Tadeusz Robinski (1965), Daniel Cousens (1971)
Heat 3 16:20
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 CZE Bohemians Praha, VK Perun Ostrava Jiri Ryšavý (1970), Vojtech Cernak (1965)
E2 DEN Copenhagen Bo Vestergaard (1965), Jakob Ojvind Nielsen (1970)
E3 LTU VIMK Zalgiris, RC8+ Enrikas Marockinas (1969), Vaidevutis Drotvinas (1968)
E4 POL Szczecin, Posnania Slawomir Czerwinski (1966), Pawel Szczepaniak (1970)
E5 HUN Külker EK Ferenc Teiszler (1960), Péter Götz (1976)
E6 GER WSVD 1893 Peter Schulte-Zurhausen (1970), Markus Götz (1965)
E7 FRA CN France Eric Grosclaude (1959), Franck Monastério (1979)
E8 PAR Sajonia Ruben Sosa (1970), Ricardo Ramiro Alonso Aftyka (1967)
Heat 4 16:23
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 RSA Victoria Lake Ian Johnson (1966), Kevin Spence (1969)
F2 SUI Seeclub Zürich Daniel Seiler (1966), Dani Tschopp (1969)
F3 IRL Galway James Breen (1970), William Cloherty (1965)
F4 HUN Csongrádi Vízügyi Sportegyesület, Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE Rudolf Petritz (1970), György Jakócs (1963)
F5 GER Limburger CfW, Regensburger Ruderverein Klaus Schuy (1954), Walkenhorst Thomas (1979)
F6 UKR Chernomorets Sergey Ivanov (1959), Hennadiy Zakharchenko (1976)
F7 ARG Regatas Rosario Nestor Bodetto (1966), Carlos Maknis (1970)
F8 POL Posnania Piotr Kozłowski (1964), Andrzej Marcinkowski (1971)
Heat 5 16:26
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 HUN Ferencváros, Bajai Spartacus SC Attila Fehér (1968), Attila Almádi (1966)
G2 POL TWDW Rustam Ziganshin (1976), Borys Juraszyński (1960)
G3 GER Frankfurter RG Oberrad, Ludwigshafener RV Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Jürgen Hock (1961)
G4 GBR Loughborough BC Mike Targett (1966), Scott Ferris (1968)
G5 DEN Soro Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Christian Molvig (1979)
G6 BRA Capibaribe Renato Mariz de Oliveira (1972), joao manoel (1962)
G7 CZE CVK Pardubice Richard Janák (1966), Vladimir Hauk (1968)
Heat 6 16:29
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
H1 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Mike Jungermann (1966), Thomas Schulze (1966)
H2 EST Pärnu Kalev RC Kaido Koppel (1971), Kaupo Koplus (1962)
H4 AUS Perth, Swan River Beau Tang (1965), William Pulsford (1967)
H5 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Kielsholm (1963), Morten Thomsen (1966)
H6 NOR Norske Kristian Christensen (1969), Einar Brattli (1964)
H7 POL BTW Wojciech Jablonski (1973), Slawomir Zajdenc (1960)
H8 HUN Csepel Evezős Gáspár Zudor (1965), Attila Zalán (1968)
Heat 7 16:32
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
I2 HUN Szeged VSE Tibor Matyasovszki (1962), Tibor Tarjáni (1971)
I3 GER Pirnaer RV Sven Fahner (1966), Torsten Zobjack (1966)
I4 SUI Grasshopper, SN Neuchâtel Michael Benn (1967), Reinout Houttuin (1967)
I5 GER RC Tegel Uwe Dünze (1961), Arne Hoger (1971)
I6 GBR Star pete isaacson (1967), David Sogan (1962)
I7 POL AZS Wroclaw Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Jacek Wróblewski (1970)
I8 SWE Stockholms RF Bengt Norberg (1964), Frank Mika (1969)
Heat 8 16:35
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
J1 GBR Bewdley, Durham Nick Hinton (1969), Paul Rutter (1961)
J2 FRA CAC Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962), David Liot (1970)
J3 AUS Drummoyne Anthony Haworth (1963), David Page (1966)
J4 BRA Riachuelo, Aldo Luz Eduardo Cardoso (1981), Carlos Alberto de Melo Dutra (1951)
J5 DEN Fureso, Dragor Ole Kongsbak (1957), Morten Juel Hansen (1972)
J6 GER WSV Mülheim (Ruhr) e.V., Kettwiger RG Stephan Klatt (1966), Renato Chávez Torres (1964)
J7 HUN Vácv Laszlo Mucsi (1965), Andras Fenyo (1966)
J8 NOR Barum RK Peter Draleke (1966), Jan Rudiger Weitzenbock (1966)
Heat 9 16:38
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
K1 NED RV De Laak Arjen de Korver (1964), Taco Bavelaar (1967)
K2 GBR Star ivan higgins (1961), david rainbow (1966)
K3 BRA Martinelli Luiz Fernando Vieira (1967), Paulo Roberto Silva Filho (1963)
K4 FRA REGION GRAND EST patrick lardiere (1968), bernard pasdeloup (1962)
K5 IRL Galway Michael Gaffney (1964), Timothy Breen (1967)
K6 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Rudolf Insel (1957), Dirk Pfaffe (1973)
K7 GER Sundern Stefan Feldmann (1965), Thomas Kemper (1964)
K8 DEN Humlebak Roklub Mads Twomey-Madsen (1968), Keld Strudahl (1959)
Heat 10 16:41
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
L1 GER Potsdamer RG Klaus Bartels (1965), Jens Thurley (1964)
L2 GBR Marlow Vincent Wood (1961), Carl Formstone (1964)
L3 GER Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e. Maik Konieczek (1964), Jens Klingberg (1966)
L4 HUN Waatz Masters, Vácv Marton Hasz (1964), Abraham Gabor (1965)
L5 CAN Delta Deas Richard Bebb (1960), Phillip Steward (1972)
L6 INT WRC Donaubund (AUT), VK Argo Izola (SLO) Andreas Kral AUT (1961), Igor Bozeglav SLO (1968)
L7 NOR Norske Halvor Bergan (1965), Jens Petter Frimann Koren (1964)
L8 DEN Nyborg Brian Rene Sorensen (1968), Peter Rasmussen (1960)
Heat 11 16:44
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
M1 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Hans Augustsson (1964), Sigvard Eriksson (1965)
M2 BEL OAR Armand Voorschuur (1966), Koen De Winter (1963)
M3 NOR Christiania RK Lars Jorgen Jensen (1968), Rolf Riktor (1961)
M4 INT Cambridge (USA), VK Zagreb (CRO) Oleg Simanovsky USA (1947), Kresimir Ivkovic CRO (1983)
M5 GBR Tideway Scullers, Putney Town Mark Alloway (1955), Edward Alpheus Boileau (1968)
M6 DEN Humlebak Roklub Claus Jensen (1965), Kim Bo Wellendorph (1960)
M7 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Michael Studt (1963), Jens Butenschön (1967)
M8 AUT Wiener Donau Walter Vogel (1958), Josef Bertagnoli (1969)
Heat 12 16:47
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
N1 NOR Moss RK Berg Per Ivar (1963), John Johannesen (1965)
N2 ESP Banyoles Miguel Junca (1958), Casellas Jaume (1971)
N3 INT Commercial (AUS), Erster Kieler RC (GER) Jonathan Brett AUS (1964), Ulf Beck GER (1963)
N4 GER Ruder-Riege TiB, Bad Lobenstein Stephan Doering (1966), Holger Zinck (1962)
N5 GBR Sons of the Thames Tim Whittle (1958), David Smith (1963)
N6 DEN Soro Peter Carstens (1960), Klaus Rasmussen (1966)
N7 INT Galatasaray (TUR), Floersheimer RV (GER) Fatih Hilmi Orer TUR (1961), Erkut Tinaz GER (1969)
N8 SWE Stockholms RF Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966)
Heat 13 16:50
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
O1 AUS Swan River Stephen Rivers (1956), James Arnott (1972)
O2 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Tim Booth (1958), Keith Lawton (1960)
O3 AUT Wiener Donau, RV Normannen Norbert Sollinger (1961), Reil Franz (1960)
O4 SWE Stockholms RF Mikael Borgh (1964), Tord Blomquist (1961)
O5 NOR Ormsund RK Christian Grosse (1964), Nils-Jorgen Bjonness (1961)
O6 GER Oldenburger RV Dirk Janßen (1966), Karl Gerken (1960)
O7 DEN Fredensborg Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965), Soren Eriksen (1959)
O8 POR Galitos Vitor Tavares (1951), Rodrigo Frade (1978)
Heat 14 16:53
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959), Nick Price (1959)
P2 SUI Baden Ewald Grobert (1962), Andreas Pirscher (1966)
P3 GER WSV Meppen, Ruderklub am Baldeneysee Alwin Otten (1963), Ansgar Wessling (1961)
P4 BRA Centro Náutico Potengy, Clube Uniao Juscelino Nunes dos Santos (1962), Fernando Madruga (1963)
P5 AUT StRCl Dieter Bensch (1962), Walter Aigner (1964)
P6 FRA Montluçon, Annecy Patrick Vassort (1960), Patrick Louazel (1964)
P7 NOR Aalesunds RK Bjorn Refsum (1960), Thor Andersen (1964)
P8 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953), Henrik Thomsen (1970)
Heat 15 16:56
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Q1 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club, Newark Nigel Price (1957), Graham Price (1959)
Q2 INT Centenary (AUS), Awarua (NZL) Peter Hayes AUS (1958), Thomas Dean NZL (1964)
Q3 ITA CUS Pavia Massimo Lana (1962), Maurizio Losi (1962)
Q4 USA University Alex Cook (1955), Richard Phillips (1970)
Q5 INT Kiev Masters (UKR), Ushakov (RUS) Oleksandr Lyapin UKR (1962), Valdis Meikaliss RUS (1956)
Q6 NOR Ormsund RK Per Giltvedt (1956), Jan Giltvedt (1951)
Q7 FIN Neste Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jorma Lehtelä (1963)
Q8 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Klaus Peukert (1954), Andreas Thiele (1963)
Heat 16 16:59
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 RUS English RC Sergei Iavorskii (1960), Dmitry Tyutin (1960)
R2 HUN Ganz Attila Havas (1953), Tony Toth (1959)
R3 NOR Aalesunds RK Karsten Almaas (1957), Erik Godoy (1960)
R4 GBR Belfast BC Geoffrey canning (1958), David Gray (1954)
R5 GER RV Hoya Jochen Jülke (1957), Werner von Behr (1954)
R6 DEN Fureso Andreas Borg (1959), Ole Prast Larsen (1957)
R7 FRA Val d'Oise, Rowing Club Port-Marly marc sarrouy (1956), Philippe Coulloy (1954)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service