Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
507 Mixed F 2x 1000m
Heat 1 10:04
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 BEL OAR Koen De Winter (1963), Suzanne Fastre (1954)
A2 CZE LS Brno, Bohemians Praha Jiří Ertel (1949), Marie Zeithamlova (1968)
A3 INT De Maas (NED), Three Rivers (USA) Frank Verhulst NED (1951), Nikki Navta USA (1967)
A4 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Nigel Price (1957), Penelope Price (1959)
A5 INT Armida (ITA), Walbrook (GBR) Isabella Chiappino ITA (1956), Nicholas Thomas GBR (1961)
A6 GBR Putney Town, Barnes Bridge Edward Alpheus Boileau (1968), Jacqueline Darling (1949)
A7 AUS Centenary, Tablelands Peter Hayes (1958), Karen Ross (1959)
A8 CRO HAVK Mladost Darko Miksic (1952), Diana Milcic (1965)
Heat 2 10:07
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 FRA CAC, Aviron Arcachonnais Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962), Nadine Limouzin (1956)
B2 INT Ushakov (RUS), Jurmalas sports (LAT) Valdis Meikaliss RUS (1956), Sandra Gosa LAT (1961)
B3 AUS ANU, Canberra Peter Macartney (1953), Sue Donoghue (1962)
B4 UKR Mala Flotilia, Chernomorets Svitlana Kuprychenkova (1959), Sergey Ivanov (1959)
B5 GBR Upper Thames, Mortlake Lee Brown (1950), Sarah Kell (1966)
B6 NOR Arungen RKK Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz (1959), Zdzisia Andruszkiewicz (1959)
B7 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub, Lyngby Inger Koch (1964), John Knudsen (1954)
B8 INT Monmouth (GBR), R.G.Hansa Hamburg (GER) Mark Stewart-Woods GBR (1963), Felicity Medinnis-Leach GER (1955)
Heat 3 10:10
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 AUS Murdoch University, Perth Carolyn Fennelle (1957), Garry March (1959)
C2 GBR Star sue lamb (1957), simon lamb (1958)
C3 CAN Calgary RC Sandy Smith (1956), Louise Rokosh (1960)
C4 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub, Lyngby Hanne Frimand Norgaard (1971), Hans Nohr (1945)
C5 USA Rocky Mountain Evelyn Hamann (1956), scott edwards (1961)
C6 INT BRV (GER), Vesta (GBR) Ian Tucker GER (1949), Zena Howard GBR (1966)
C7 FRA SN Compiegnois Sylvie Troivaux (1955), Dominique Petitpas (1961)
Heat 4 10:13
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 CAN Maple Bay, Delta Deas Susan Macdonald (1959), James Norris (1956)
D2 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Anne-Marie Schulz (1959), Philippe Coulloy (1954)
D3 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub, Lyngby Hanne Brusch (1960), Henrik Brusch (1956)
D4 ESP UR Kirolak Maria Gemma Zabaleta Vidarte (1957), Jon Inaki Biain Ezkerra (1958)
D5 AUS River City Womens, University of Queensland margaret bridgeford (1960), William Bridgeford (1956)
D6 GBR Dart Totnes, Exeter Peter Atkinson (1954), Julia Wood (1960)
D7 INT VIMK Zalgiris (LTU), Ushakov (RUS) Nijole Graziene LTU (1961), Gennady Astakhov RUS (1954)
Heat 5 10:16
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 AUS Footscray, Essendon Leonie Richards (1959), Glenn Bottrell (1955)
E2 INT RC Reuss Luzern (SUI), RC Rheinfelden 1921 (GER) Franziska Schoenborn SUI (1963), Hans Fellmann GER (1950)
E3 SUI RGZ Ruedi Corbelli (1945), Franziska Schmid (1971)
E4 GBR Loughborough BC Neil Martin (1956), Sandra Martin (1958)
E5 UKR Kiev Tetiana Ustiuzhanina (1965), Gennadii Kupin (1950)
E6 NOR Christiania RK Bjorn Lindholt (1955), Ragnhild Bruusgaard (1961)
E7 USA Baltimore, Saugatuck Marc Daemen (1956), Ineke van Wijngaarden (1959)
Heat 6 10:19
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 CAN Gorge Narrows Julian Paine (1956), Beverly Smith (1955)
F2 INT Arrabona (HUN), Auriol Kensington (GBR) József Kontor HUN (1953), Diana Sargent GBR (1958)
F3 CZE Lokomotiva Beroun, VK Slavia Praha Jirí Odstrcil (1955), Hana Drdakova (1959)
F4 GBR Llandaff Ian Weeks (1955), Jacqueline Marsh (1957)
F5 JPN Uozaki, Dankaigo Atsuko Oguchi (1964), Teruki Ikeda (1949)
F6 AUT Wiener Donau, Pirat Wien Walter Vogel (1958), Adriana Randall (1956)
F7 LTU Klaipeda Masters Arunas Satas (1953), Vida Stackute-Satiene (1960)
Heat 7 10:23
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 GER Sportclub Magdeburg Bernd Parschau (1955), Doris Parschau (1955)
G2 USA Saugatuck Daniel Schley (1954), Andrea Kerns (1955)
G3 HUN Waatz Masters Agota Cseri (1960), Tivadar Nogradi (1951)
G4 INT Athlone (IRL), Saugatuck (USA) Paul Gallen IRL (1953), Kate Kislevitz USA (1956)
G5 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Jacek Dabrowski (1948), Ulrike Fuhrmann (1963)
G6 FRA AS Mantaise, Marne Joinville Jean-Marc Fage (1957), Gabrielle Zeitoun (1954)
G7 GBR Strathclyde Park, Quintin Ailie Ord (1962), Tom Bishop (1947)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service