Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
504 Mixed E 2x 1000m
Heat 1 09:19
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
N1 GER Lübecker RK, Lübeck Matthias Borchardt (1959), Maj-Britt Borchardt (1968)
N2 FIN Neste Marko Lindroos (1965), Susanna Varilo (1962)
N3 AUS Barwon Geoffrey Boucher (1967), Frauke Hoffmann (1961)
N4 ESP Nautic Tarragona Josep Franquet Montamat (1962), Merce Maurin Barbera (1966)
N5 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Robert Hauck (1964), Monica Hauck (1964)
N6 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Céline Couvez (1971), Christophe Giecold (1957)
N7 CZE Bohemians Praha Zdenka Sieberova (1957), Jan Vesecky (1970)
N8 GBR Star, Grosvenor lester waugh (1954), Petra ocenaskova (1972)
Heat 2 09:22
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
O1 GER Muendener RV John Shiel (1950), Neitah Risse (1976)
O2 INT CN France (FRA), Commercial (AUS) vannier luc FRA (1964), Louise Street AUS (1964)
O3 BRA Corinthians Fabio Pereira (1960), Soraia De Mattos (1965)
O4 CAN Rowing PEI Tim Sears (1960), Michele Leger (1966)
O5 AUT StRCl, ruder club graz Walter Aigner (1964), Ursula Märzendorfer (1961)
O6 GBR SUDBURY Sean Moriarty (1963), Sarah Stirling (1963)
O7 FRA Sevrier Catherine Frigoli (1962), Marcel Sirlin (1965)
O8 AUS Canberra Kym Fisher (1960), Janice Jago (1965)
Heat 3 09:25
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 GBR Loughborough BC Jennifer Targett (1958), Mike Targett (1966)
P2 INT English RC (RUS), Riga (LAT) Anufriev Leonid RUS (1967), Baiba Strautmane LAT (1961)
P3 BRA Martinelli Lidia Rohden (1958), Luiz Fernando Vieira (1967)
P4 GER RV Hoya, Norder RC Jochen Jülke (1957), Petra Oldewurtel (1968)
P5 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Siegfried Podebrany (1958), Aniko Jelinek (1967)
P6 DEN Fureso Marianne Henney (1957), Mikael Moller Hansen (1967)
P7 FRA Sevrier Céline Hugon (1977), Jean-Pierre Jacquemain (1951)
P8 RSA Vikings, Old Eds John Ingram (1955), Elra Dejager (1973)
Heat 4 09:28
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Q1 GER RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld, SV Energie Berlin Johannes Flicker (1958), Grit Funke (1967)
Q2 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly, REGION GRAND EST Virginie Laurent (1963), bernard pasdeloup (1962)
Q3 GBR Derwent Stuart Grant (1957), Gillian Lockhart (1965)
Q4 UKR Mala Flotilia Borys Sukhoruchenko (1947), Olha Yesypchuk (1978)
Q5 POL Posnania Grazyna Kanoniczak (1961), Piotr Kozłowski (1964)
Q6 INT Annecy (FRA), Commercial (AUS) Patrick Louazel FRA (1964), Joanne Cook AUS (1959)
Q7 HUN Ganz Tóth Tony (1959), Punk Edit (1967)
Q8 FIN Neste Kari Lindroos (1962), Eija Lindroos (1964)
Heat 5 09:31
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R2 GER Rudern Radebeul Antje Wagner (1968), Alex Juergen (1957)
R3 GBR Durham Paul Rutter (1961), Sarah Rutter (1960)
R4 INT Cantabrigian (GBR), CN France (FRA) Cécile Auty-Jacklin GBR (1964), Eric Grosclaude FRA (1959)
R5 DEN Humlebak Roklub Christian Probst (1960), Birgitte Rufford Probst (1963)
R6 CAN Calgary RC Brian McGuigan (1960), Wanda Murin (1962)
R7 BRA Club de Remo de Brasilia CLOVIS SCHERER (1963), Maria de Lourdes Proença (1960)
R8 GER RC Tegel Heike Lehmann (1964), Juergen Behm (1961)
Heat 6 09:34
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
S1 AUT StRCl Dieter Bensch (1962), Renate Zechmeister (1961)
S2 CZE VK Slavia Praha, Bohemians Praha Jitka Masatova (1969), Vladimir Burda (1952)
S3 GBR Grosvenor Ewa Marcinkowska (1971), Stephen Walker (1950)
S4 GER RV Hellas Offenbach, RV Germania Eutin Sybille Roller (1971), Wilken von Behr (1955)
S5 DEN Fureso, Fredensborg Andreas Borg (1959), Karin Bodelund (1963)
S6 INT Regensburger Ruderverein (GER), RV Rijnland (NED) Walkenhorst Thomas GER (1979), Mies Bernelot Moens NED (1945)
S7 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick Matthias Andreowsky (1961), Susanne Andreowsky (1964)
S8 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Daniel Devez (1953), Svenja Obegi (1970)
Heat 7 09:37
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
T1 GER Potsdamer RG Corina Wartenberg (1958), Jens Thurley (1964)
T2 DEN Humlebak Roklub Keld Strudahl (1959), June Kaspersen (1962)
T3 INT Soro (DEN), Ridley Graduate (CAN) Klaus Rasmussen DEN (1966), Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957)
T4 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick Steffen Richter (1960), Berit Becker (1966)
T5 GBR Wycliffe Sarah Talbot (1962), Tony Mitchell (1960)
T6 RUS Strela Olga Petrova (1963), Aleksandr Samoilov (1961)
T7 HUN Esztergomi Evezősök Hajós Egyl, MEC Erőss Márton (1968), Kenessey Endréné (1956)
T8 ITA TeLiMar Sciortino Silvia (1966), Carmelo Genuardi (1958)
Heat 8 09:40
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
U1 SUI RGZ Magdale Hürlimann (1966), Mario Benedetto (1955)
U2 RSA Victoria Lake Patrick Gallwey (1958), Avlyn Gallwey (1964)
U3 DEN Humlebak Roklub Thomas Uhrskov (1958), Mette Porsmose (1964)
U4 AUS River City Womens, Brisbane Grammarians Suzanne Sheridan (1961), Peter Hastie (1959)
U5 USA California Yacht Club Howard Ruby (1935), Iva Obradovic (1984)
U6 NED AENGWIRDEN, Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Frans van der Steen (1958), Lise Klausen (1964)
U7 POL Posnania Gerard Bednarek (1971), Roza Wasilewska (1950)
U8 NOR Aalesunds RK Karsten Almaas (1957), Evelyn Rorvik (1965)
Heat 9 09:44
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
V1 GER SV Energie Berlin Sabine Winkler (1962), Martin Schuetze (1958)
V2 ESP Banyoles Jose Pardas (1955), Eugenia Herrera Fulginiti (1964)
V3 AUS Canberra Hilton Taylor (1958), Judith Dahl-Taylor (1961)
V4 USA University Kim Cook (1964), Alex Cook (1955)
V5 NED Alkmaarsche, RV Rijnland Peter Pronk (1958), Saskia De Vlas (1955)
V6 CAN Calgary RC John Martin (1962), Donna Cunnin (1958)
V7 GBR Grosvenor, Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Diane Moore (1960), Keith Lawton (1960)
V8 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania, FRCW Berlin Ulrich Meischke (1960), Sylvia Hafemann (1960)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service