Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
427 Womens D 4x 1000m
Heat 1 16:14
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
N1 GBR Marlow Louise Manley (1966), Jackie Cullis (1967), Karen Haynes (1966), Claire Parker (1975)
N2 HUN Szeged VSE Erika Krammer (1965), Edit Forrone Dregelyi (1970), Gabriella Awadne Gera (1970), Edit Petrovszki (1970)
N3 INT Belfast BC (GBR), Anna Liffey BC (IRL) Shauna Herron GBR (1969), Niamh Mulvihill IRL (1975), Fiona Wilson IRL (1966), Una Purdy GBR (1963)
N4 CZE CVK Pardubice, VK Olomouc, CVK Brno Nadezda Slavíková (1958), Vendula Vecerova (1974), Blanka Varekova (1970), Romana Macasová (1972)
N5 GER RC Möve Grossauheim, WSV Bürgel Birgit Wrede (1967), Christina Haus (1975), Manuela Damm (1969), Stefanie Thum (1965)
N6 INT WSV Waldshut (GER), Soroksári Evezos (HUN), RG Muenchen (GER), RK am Wannsee (GER) Angelika Priese GER (1969), Gabriella Rockenbauer HUN (1969), Astrid Freyeisen GER (1969), Margit Finger GER (1969)
N7 SUI See-Club Luzern Susanne Lanz (1966), Pia Limacher (1966), Barbara Jost (1962), Andrea Mahlstein (1979)
N8 FRA REGION GRAND EST claire gastaud (1964), karola rittner (1963), julie boubagra (1982), suzanne helou (1964)
Heat 2 16:17
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
O1 GBR Llandaff Alyson Beauchamp (1951), Ruth Hambley (1967), Bethan Davies (1977), Sian Rees (1976)
O2 GER Ruderverein Empor, Grünau, SC Berlin-Koepenick Sabine Gundlach (1960), Andrea Boelen (1960), Berit Becker (1966), Scarlett Gelleszun (1986)
O3 INT Soro (DEN), Ridley Graduate (CAN) Helle Vilhelmsen DEN (1980), Linda Milling DEN (1965), Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957), Ruth Koester DEN (1968)
O4 HUN Danubius, Pro Rekreatione Anna Alliquander (1977), Erzsébet Sarlós (1965), Anikó Nagy-Kapócs (1967), Kornélia Szabóné dr Szász dr (1967)
O5 GER RV Hellas Offenbach, RC-Hamm, RC Aschaffenburg Sybille Roller (1971), Jutta Lolies (1969), Cornelia Juergens (1965), Carola Bösinger (1967)
O6 GBR Strathclyde Park, Loch Lomond, Wycliffe, Upper Thames Gillian Connal (1984), Eva Rankin (1956), Sarah Talbot (1962), Sally Pollok-Morris (1970)
O7 NOR Aalesunds RK Kirsti Hoeg Bjorneseth (1963), Anita Osnes (1967), Katherine Hansen (1973), Mette Kleive (1966)
O8 RSA Victoria Lake, Durban, Old Eds Avlyn Gallwey (1964), Hilary Abraham (1958), Karen De Dominicis (1980), Elra Dejager (1973)
Heat 3 16:20
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 AUT StRCl, ruder club graz, WRC Donaubund, Friesen Wien Renate Zechmeister (1961), Ursula Märzendorfer (1961), Andrea Kazmer (1967), Tina Reiskopf (1981)
P2 SUI RGZ Suzannne Baumann (1982), Jutta Coleman (1960), Magdalena Huerlimann (1966), Regula Pfirter (1961)
P3 CZE VK Hodonín Pavla Svitakova (1962), Stanislava Michnová (1959), Lenka Bernátková (1977), Jarmila Myslikova (1974)
P4 GBR Monmouth Dawn Evans (1968), Helen Tilley (1966), Gabby Miles (1965), Dawn Brace (1968)
P5 GER SV Energie Berlin, RCO Hennigsdorf Sabine Winkler (1962), Ina Bauer (1975), Britta Fieck (1967), Silke Schulze (1967)
P6 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Agnes Bom (1964), Natalie Temming-Tap (1968), Els Beem (1968), Ine Middag (1968)
P7 INT Grosvenor (GBR), CVK Brno (CZE) Petra ocenaskova GBR (1972), Diane Moore GBR (1960), Janet Vorberg GBR (1964), Zuzana Mala CZE (1972)
P8 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub, Fredensborg Mette Krammer Hansen (1960), Lene Marie Hansen (1972), Bettina Cervin (1965), Sanne Poulin (1969)
Heat 4 16:23
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Q1 HUN Pro Rekreatione, Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE Klára Vargáné Kovács (1961), Ildikó Jakócs (1968), Andrea Matusovits (1968), Fejes Zsuzsanna (1969)
Q2 DEN Nyborg, Fureso Lena Stolzenbach (1971), Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968), Jane Hagan (1967), Marianne Henney (1957)
Q3 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa, Posnania Ulrike Fuhrmann (1963), Anetta Oginska (1974), Grazyna Kanoniczak (1961), Larysa Szczepaniak (1972)
Q4 NED RV Rijnland, De Hoop, RV de Amstel, Alkmaarsche Lisette Elsinga (1975), Tineke Lambooij (1961), Elze Hermans (1964), Anne Louise Russell (1961)
Q5 INT Minneapolis Rowing Club (USA), Ganz (HUN), Nautilus I (NED), Canottieri Corgeno (ITA) Kris Miller USA (1962), Edith Punk HUN (1967), Marieke van Holten NED (1968), Antonella Corazza ITA (1965)
Q6 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, Lübeck Antje Wendler (1964), Martina Ocik (1963), Ines vom Stein (1965), Birgit Stender (1978)
Q7 NOR Aalesunds RK Synnove Devold (1963), Evelyn Rorvik (1965), Marianne Giortz (1974), Ingrid Berset (1967)
Q8 GBR Champion the Thames Elizabeth Midgley (1963), Trish Reed (1961), Naomi Linklater (1972), Anna Louise Lawrence (1965)
Heat 5 16:26
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 HUN Duna, Győri Atlétika Klub Ágnes Laskóy (1962), Andrea Karasziné Szirmai (1964), Szilvia Mercédesz Boros (1976), Krisztina Reith (1965)
R2 INT Münchener (GER), University (USA), Saugatuck (USA) Jutta Deuschl GER (1973), Kim Cook USA (1964), Ineke van Wijngaarden USA (1959), Dawn Eringis USA (1964)
R3 GBR Upper Thames, Star, Exeter Joy Skipper (1959), lisa boggis (1972), Julia Wood (1960), Eleanor Burke (1971)
R4 GER Lübeck Maj-Britt Borchardt (1968), Anette Bender (1964), Christina Thiele (1974), Anina Lebede (1953)
R5 CAN Rowing PEI Chantelle Hanley (1969), Lynn Randall (1965), Krista Downey (1971), Virginia Sears (1959)
R6 DEN Koge, Roforeningen KVIK, Lyngby Dameroklub, Fureso Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Marianne Becker (1962), Inger Koch (1964), Mette Moller (1963)
R7 FRA Renneville VRAC du Lauragais, Boulogne 92, L'Aviron Clermont Aydat, S.N. Perreux Elisabeth Delmas (1960), Yasmine de Givre (1978), Sophie Pechalrieu (1967), Marie-Christine Maheut (1963)
Heat 6 16:29
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
S1 AUS Commercial Kylie Parker (1968), Louise Street (1964), Lisa-Jane Dwan (1969), Vicki Leary (1958)
S2 DEN Humlebak Roklub Birgitte Rufford Probst (1963), Anne Thomsen (1967), June Kaspersen (1962), Mette Porsmose (1964)
S3 GBR Marlow Jenny Hargreaves (1964), Vicky Anderton (1969), Anna Verrier (1965), Alex Kennett (1959)
S4 INT WRC Lia (AUT), Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA) Isabelle Meyer AUT (1954), Virginie Laurent FRA (1963), Svenja Obegi FRA (1970), Céline Couvez FRA (1971)
S5 GBR Durham, Mortlake Sarah Rutter (1960), Gabrielle Moore (1962), Clare Woodward (1966), lisa kallal (1971)
S6 GER Brandenburg, Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania, FRCW Berlin Annette Sturm (1968), Bettina Blanckmeister (1966), Sylvia Hafemann (1960), Lissy Leue (1964)
S7 FRA Boulogne 92, Renneville VRAC du Lauragais, L'Aviron Clermont Aydat, S.N. Perreux Florence Desgeorges (1972), Patricke Dupre (1954), Delphine Bas (1976), Joelle Vielrecobre (1960)
Heat 7 16:32
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
T1 GBR Twickenham Nicola Ansell (1965), Drusilla Bryan (1966), Emma Hughes (1966), Catherine Almond (1957)
T2 AUS Canberra, Torrens Gudrun Bilonoha (1962), Judith Dahl-Taylor (1961), Janice Jago (1965), Henrietta Shepherd (1965)
T3 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Eva W. Sorensen (1957), Beate Leitner (1964), Gitte Apel (1968), Tine Christensen (1967)
T4 INT CN France (FRA), Marne Joinville (FRA), Worcester (GBR), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Berengere Dourdet FRA (1973), Gabrielle Zeitoun FRA (1954), Sharon Salter GBR (1965), Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964)
T5 HUN Duna Andrea Hemela (1965), eördögh csilla (1961), Kokas Hilda (1964), Gabriella Hausnerné Baka (1970)
T6 GBR Strathclyde Park Mary O'Toole (1958), Laura Graham (1979), Elizabeth McGovern (1957), Rachel Mary Tennant (1960)
T7 GER WSV Waldshut, Heidelberger RK, Hersfelder Anke Zantop (1962), Grobert Barbara (1964), Gisela Makowski (1961), Andrea Weiß (1963)
Heat 8 16:35
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
U1 GBR Cantabrigian Syra Vanderhoof (1961), Jacqui Robinson (1964), Susan Rosemary FitzGerald (1957), Cécile Auty-Jacklin (1964)
U2 NOR Christiania RK Ragnhild Bruusgaard (1961), Antje Barsch (1966), Christine Höffgen (1961), Anita Brox (1963)
U3 INT La Marina (ARG), Tigre Boat Club (ARG), Corinthians (BRA), San Fernando (ARG) Gabriela Lozano ARG (1962), Paula Tobar ARG (1962), Soraia De Mattos BRA (1965), Clarisa Melman ARG (1961)
U4 CAN Calgary RC Donna Cunnin (1958), Wanda Murin (1962), Louise Rokosh (1960), Carol Hermansen (1962)
U5 INT ERV Thyro (NED), Royal Air Force (GBR), Newark (GBR) Geertje Klok NED (1962), Marina Kampschuur NED (1958), Lou Elkington GBR (1963), Dawn zalas GBR (1966)
U6 GER Siegburger, Kettwiger RG ingeborg Ring (1961), Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Andrea Hoffmann (1967), Edda Stöcker (1961)
U7 INT Auriol Kensington (GBR), Vesta (GBR), Star (GBR), Drummoyne (AUS) Diana Sargent GBR (1958), Zena Howard GBR (1966), sue lamb GBR (1957), Lindy Nisbett AUS (1954)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service