Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
426 Mens E 2x 1000m
Heat 1 15:22
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Y1 GBR Granta, stratford Piers Copham (1962), Tim Lunel (1965)
Y2 INT Commercial (AUS), Erster Kieler RC (GER) Jonathan Brett AUS (1964), Ulf Beck GER (1963)
Y3 AUT Wiener Donau Walter Vogel (1958), Josef Bertagnoli (1969)
Y4 NOR Moss RK Berg Per Ivar (1963), John Johannesen (1965)
Y5 GER RC Wittenberg, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Thomas Werner (1965), Roland Koch (1962)
Y6 AUS Swan River Stephen Rivers (1956), James Arnott (1972)
Y8 DEN Nyborg Brian Rene Sorensen (1968), Peter Rasmussen (1960)
Heat 2 15:25
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Z1 GER RK am Wannsee Jörn Jannecke (1958), Burkhard Pott (1969)
Z2 NOR Ormsund RK Jens Christian Riis (1964), Per Giltvedt (1956)
Z3 BUL Hebros Rowing Georgi Tabakov (1963), Nikolay Boyadzhiev (1964)
Z4 SUI Baden Ewald Grobert (1962), Andreas Pirscher (1966)
Z5 JPN Mitsubishi Tomoyoshi Suzuki (1961), Toshiro Ueno (1967)
Z6 AUS North Shore Jeff Beere (1966), Alasdair Smith (1961)
Z7 GER Köpenick, Pirnaer RV Spenemann Bodo (1966), Henning Schramm (1961)
Z8 GBR Grosvenor, Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Iwan Jones (1967), Keith Lawton (1960)
Heat 3 15:28
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 GBR Runcorn Paul Massey (1967), David Street (1961)
A2 AUT StRCl Dieter Bensch (1962), Walter Aigner (1964)
A3 GER Ingolstadt Ingo Berg (1967), Jan Oksche (1959)
A4 AUS Drummoyne Charles Hamilton (1962), Anthony Haworth (1963)
A5 SUI Rapperswil-Jona Andreas Klipstein (1961), Christian Koller (1966)
A6 FRA CN France Yves Morin (1962), vannier luc (1964)
A7 INT Posnania (POL), RC Bergedorf (GER) Pawel Szczepaniak POL (1970), Helmut Longinus GER (1958)
A8 DEN Soro Peter Carstens (1960), Klaus Rasmussen (1966)
Heat 4 15:31
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 FIN Neste Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jorma Lehtelä (1963)
B2 GBR Llandaff James Davies (1974), Garwyn Brace (1954)
B3 USA CRI John Senner (1961), Steve Kovacs (1964)
B4 DEN Humlebak Roklub Mads Twomey-Madsen (1968), Thomas Uhrskov (1958)
B5 AUT StRCl, ruder club graz Heini Gaube (1956), Michael Helbig (1970)
B6 GER Oldenburger RV Dirk Janßen (1966), Karl Gerken (1960)
B7 ITA TeLiMar Carmelo Genuardi (1958), Giliberti Giorgio (1970)
B8 FRA CAC, Val d'Oise David Liot (1970), marc sarrouy (1956)
Heat 5 15:34
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 GBR Norwich Tom Hockley (1964), Vygantas Audinis (1962)
C2 CAN Aviron Lachine Charles Hauss (1954), Rémi Couture (1972)
C3 CRO VK Jadran Rijeka, HAVK Mladost Zeljko Kisic (1969), Igor Mandic (1957)
C4 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953), Henrik Thomsen (1970)
C5 FRA Sevrier Constantin Choupis (1960), Marcel Sirlin (1965)
C7 AUS Canberra Bernie Lodwick (1962), Chris Raymond (1962)
C8 USA Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club Marc Daemen (1956), Keith Wobeser (1969)
Heat 6 15:44
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 GBR Monmouth, Exeter Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), David Byrnes (1963)
D2 INT Corinthians (BRA), ARC Würzburg (GER) Gilberto De Mattos BRA (1962), Peter Ehinger GER (1963)
D3 AUT Wiener Donau, WRC Donaubund Norbert Sollinger (1961), Andreas Kral (1961)
D4 RUS Strela Aleksandr Samoilov (1961), Nikolai Titarenko (1964)
D5 GER Limburger CfW, Mannheimer Rheinau Jochen Förster (1963), Rainer Fiedler (1961)
D6 DEN Fureso Mikael Moller Hansen (1967), Ole Kongsbak (1957)
D7 AUS Perth Beau Tang (1965), Garry March (1959)
D8 USA University Alex Cook (1955), Richard Phillips (1970)
Heat 7 15:47
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 GER Ludwigshafener RV, Limburger CfW Jürgen Hock (1961), Stefan Heyde (1963)
E2 JPN Mitsubishi Toshiro Onoyama (1965), Tomoo Yamashita (1959)
E3 DEN Fredensborg Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965), Soren Eriksen (1959)
E4 GBR Tideway Scullers, Putney Town Mark Alloway (1955), Edward Alpheus Boileau (1968)
E5 BRA Centro Náutico Potengy, Capibaribe Juscelino Nunes dos Santos (1962), joao manoel (1962)
E6 GER Ruder-Riege TiB, RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld Stefan Döring (1966), Johannes Flicker (1958)
E7 FRA Montluçon, AS Mantaise Patrick Vassort (1960), Jean-Marc Fage (1957)
E8 ITA CUS Pavia Massimo Lana (1962), Maurizio Losi (1962)
Heat 8 15:50
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 GER RK am Wannsee Conrado Seibel (1962), Thomas Kraus (1961)
F2 ESP Olímpic Barcelona Christophe Portes (1972), Ramon Ventosa (1951)
F3 DEN Humlebak Roklub Keld Strudahl (1959), Claus Jensen (1965)
F4 CAN Calgary RC Simon Billo (1968), John Nesbitt (1956)
F5 RSA Vikings Andrew Bizzell (1969), Nicolas Meyer (1954)
F6 ITA ITA RUM, The Core Antonio De Palma (1952), Fabrizio Tucci (1972)
F8 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV Breda Willem ten Have (1963), Sander Verheugd (1961)
Heat 9 15:53
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 CZE Bohemians Praha Vladimir Burda (1952), Jan Vesecky (1970)
G2 ESP Nautic Tarragona Josep Ma Martorell Torne (1960), Francisco Fernandez (1962)
G3 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Johannes Bruger (1962), Ulrich Meischke (1960)
G4 FRA SN Compiegnois Philippe Gay (1960), Dominique Petitpas (1961)
G5 CAN Calgary RC Brian McGuigan (1960), John Martin (1962)
G6 GBR Loughborough BC Neil Martin (1956), Mike Targett (1966)
G8 AUT RV Ellida Norbert Willrader (1955), Werner Winkler (1967)
Heat 10 15:56
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
H1 GER Pirnaer RV Christian Ziegra (1956), Olaf Martin (1965)
H2 SWE Malmö Per Ekström (1959), Thomas Barge (1962)
H3 INT Riverside (USA), Cornelis Tromp Hilversum (NED) John Tracey USA (1960), Trevor Dekoekkoek NED (1962)
H4 GER RC Tegel Uwe Dünze (1961), Juergen Behm (1961)
H5 POR VRL Eduardo Silva (1960), Jose Esteves (1961)
H6 GBR Sons of the Thames Tim Whittle (1958), David Smith (1963)
H7 CZE VK Perun Ostrava Vojtech Cernak (1965), Jan Pesat (1956)
H8 FRA CAC, CN Soisy Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962), Pierrick Moscatello (1960)
Heat 11 15:59
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
I1 INT Trasmerano (ESP), Río Paraná Corrientes (ARG) Agustin Garay ESP (1960), Ferrari Omar Teodoro ARG (1959)
I2 GER Favorite, Lübecker RK Raimund Kruse (1961), Matthias Borchardt (1959)
I3 NOR Christiania RK Jon Helgeland (1953), Lars Jorgen Jensen (1968)
I4 SWE Jönköpings RS Kenneth Alfelt (1962), Mats Jangefors (1959)
I5 FRA Aviron Saintais Jean-loup Péchin (1954), Florian Victor Eugene (1966)
I6 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Mike Jungermann (1966), Klaus Peukert (1954)
I7 UKR Kiev Gennadii Kupin (1950), Oleg Kupin (1971)
I8 HKG RHKYC Ian Brownlee (1949), Wan Ng (1973)
Heat 12 16:02
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
J1 GER Rudern Radebeul Alex Juergen (1957), Andreas Wundratsch (1959)
J2 HUN Arrabona Péter Varga (1959), Béla Huszár (1961)
J3 GBR SUDBURY Sean Moriarty (1963), Jeremy Milbank (1954)
J4 RUS English RC Sergei Iavorskii (1960), Dmitry Tyutin (1960)
J5 ITA C Bardolino, Canottieri Garda Salo Daniele Pavan (1975), Franco Visconti (1945)
J6 INT Royal Club Nautique Tournai (BEL), REGION GRAND EST (FRA) Pol Leulier BEL (1957), bernard pasdeloup FRA (1962)
J7 DEN Humlebak Roklub Christian Probst (1960), Kim Bo Wellendorph (1960)
Heat 13 16:05
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
K2 POL Szczecin Andrzej Syczewski (1958), Jaroslaw Przybylski (1961)
K3 AUS Brisbane Grammarians, University of Queensland Peter Hastie (1959), William Bridgeford (1956)
K4 DEN Fureso Ole Prast Larsen (1957), Andreas Borg (1959)
K5 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959), Nick Price (1959)
K6 INT SC Berlin-Koepenick (GER), Ushakov (RUS) Matthias Andreowsky GER (1961), Lukasz Ostrovski RUS (1958)
K7 SUI Kuessnacht, Grasshopper Adrian Escher (1960), Andras Gurovits (1960)
Heat 14 16:08
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
L1 HUN Ganz Attila Havas (1953), Tony Toth (1959)
L2 INT Galatasaray (TUR), Limburger CfW (GER) Fatih Hilmi Orer TUR (1961), Klaus Schuy GER (1954)
L3 RUS Ushakov Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Pavel Mityanin (1957)
L4 GER RV Hoya Jochen Jülke (1957), Werner von Behr (1954)
L5 GBR Crabtree, Pengwern Peter Summers (1949), Malcolm Sebastian (1965)
L6 AUT RV Ellida, WRC Donaubund Christian Picht (1953), Manfred Panholzer (1963)
L7 NED AENGWIRDEN Joost Bronswijk (1959), jan-bas van noord (1956)
Heat 15 16:11
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
M1 DEN Skovshoved Roklub Jens Martin Tarp (1953), Jesper Skavin (1959)
M2 HUN Waatz Masters Gabor Noe (1951), Tivadar Nogradi (1951)
M3 FRA Sevrier Claude Folliet (1958), Roger Lavy (1946)
M4 GER ESV Schmöckwitz, SV Energie Berlin Wolfgang Eschment (1951), Martin Schuetze (1958)
M5 RUS Ushakov IGOR ANISIMOV (1957), Gennady Astakhov (1954)
M6 GER Bernburger RC, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel Gerhard Hartkopf (1955), Carell, Detlef (1955)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service