Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
421 Mens G 1x 1000m
Heat 1 14:00
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Y1 SWE Akademiska RF German Royo (1954)
Y2 GER RVg.Dessau Klaus Janke (1954)
Y3 GBR Lakeland David Thomas (1954)
Y4 ARG San Fernando Mario Prado (1954)
Y5 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Philippe Coulloy (1954)
Y6 GBR Cambois Paul Freeman (1954)
Y7 NED AENGWIRDEN Albert Sprokholt (1954)
Y8 GER Lingener Rudergesellschaft Josef Steinkamp (1954)
Heat 2 14:03
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Z1 GBR Star lester waugh (1954)
Z2 FRA Aviron Saintais gerard Leflohic (1954)
Z3 SWE Landskrona Bengt Tilly (1954)
Z4 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Georg Schmitz (1954)
Z5 CAN Aviron Lachine Charles Hauss (1954)
Z6 GER Ruderverein 'Emsch Wolfgang Popp (1954)
Z7 DEN Fredericia Frede Norskov Nielsen (1954)
Z8 GBR Dart Totnes Peter Atkinson (1954)
Heat 3 14:06
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
A1 GBR tyne united Duncan Ferguson (1954)
A2 CZE VK Neratovice Jaromir Brunhofer (1954)
A4 AUS ANU Peter Macartney (1953)
A5 GER Celler RV Tadeusz Sliwonik (1953)
A6 RUS Ushakov Gennady Astakhov (1954)
A7 HUN Külker EK András Fehér (1954)
A8 GBR Marlow Stephen Pickin (1954)
Heat 4 14:09
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
B1 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Daniel Devez (1953)
B2 USA Saugatuck Daniel Schley (1954)
B3 POR Clube Naval Barreirense Rui Faria (1954)
B4 AUS Swan River Jack Fischer (1953)
B5 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953)
B6 GBR Belfast RC Philip Griffith (1953)
B7 HUN Arrabona József Kontor (1953)
B8 GER Crefeld Hilko Koch (1953)
Heat 5 14:12
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
C1 CAN Vancouver LARRY CROWLEY (1952)
C2 ESP Lodosa Luis Quaranta (1953)
C3 CZE LS Brno Ivo Klemes (1953)
C5 ITA Tiber Massimo Maria Sacca (1953)
C6 GBR DRC Max Hunt (1952)
C7 NED RV Rijnland Kees de Bruijn (1952)
C8 GER Hassia Gießen Ernst Pawlowsky (1952)
Heat 6 14:15
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
D1 GER Brandenburg Walter Noske (1951)
D2 NED RV Breda Johan Bielderman (1953)
D3 GBR Durham Andy Jaggard (1952)
D4 RUS Ushakov Andrei Andreev (1953)
D5 GBR Poplar Robert Milligan (1952)
D6 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Gerard Hissink Muller (1952)
D7 HUN Külker EK Miklós Szabados (1952)
D8 CAN Delta Deas Richard Stout (1952)
Heat 7 14:18
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
E1 GBR Grosvenor Stephen Walker (1950)
E2 HUN MEC Mecséri Géza (1952)
E3 IRL Athlone Paul Gallen (1953)
E4 LTU Klaipeda Masters Arunas Satas (1953)
E5 NOR Norske Bjorn Saga (1952)
E6 GER Sundern Emil Putz (1951)
E7 SLO ŠVD Maribor Branko Koprčina (1953)
E8 BRA Aldo Luz Carlos Alberto de Melo Dutra (1951)
Heat 8 14:21
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
F1 GBR Greenbank Falmouth Andrew Westcott (1950)
F2 FRA Sevrier Jean-Pierre Jacquemain (1951)
F3 ITA ITA RUM Antonio De Palma (1952)
F4 URU Colonia Walter Mendiguibel (1952)
F5 GER ESV Schmöckwitz Wolfgang Eschment (1951)
F6 BRA Martinelli Valmir Braz Da Silva (1950)
F7 ESP Olímpic Barcelona Ramon Ventosa (1951)
F8 NED De Maas Frank Verhulst (1951)
Heat 9 14:24
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
G1 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Martinus Rom Colthoff (1950)
G2 JPN JBC Yoshio Kodama (1950)
G3 NOR Christiania RK Iver Hoy (1950)
G4 GER Geesthacht Lothar Kokoschka (1950)
G5 AUT Ruderverein Villach Lytton Coomer (1950)
G6 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Szeredi Otto (1950)
G7 POL Nowa Huta Wielebnowski Jacek (1951)
G8 GBR Dart Totnes Rod Stewart (1949)
Heat 10 14:27
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
H1 AUS Drummoyne Branko Kovacic (1949)
H2 GER Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge Jürgen Eisner (1949)
H3 GBR Tees Robert Bainbridge (1949)
H4 SIN ERC Singapore Freddie Low Han Chung (1950)
H5 CRO HAVK Mladost Boris Cetinic (1949)
H6 BRA Botafogo Joao Gonçalves Pereira (1950)
H7 NED RV Rijnland Kees in 't Veld (1949)
Heat 11 14:30
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
I1 GER BRV Ian Tucker (1949)
I2 JPN Dankaigo Teruki Ikeda (1949)
I3 GBR Dart Totnes John Harris (1947)
I4 AUT RV Albatros Willy Koska (1948)
I5 NED De Maas Jan Bruijn (1948)
I6 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Andrzej Adamczewski (1949)
I7 NOR Bestumkilen RK Arjen Punter (1949)
Heat 12 14:33
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
J1 RUS Dynamo SPb Sergei Pozdeev (1947)
J2 CZE LS Brno Jiří Ertel (1949)
J3 USA Rockford Richard Anderson (1950)
J4 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Reinhard Soika (1947)
J5 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Fred Wittkampf (1948)
J6 GBR Quintin Tom Bishop (1947)
J7 JPN Mitsubishi Kenichiro Akiyama (1949)
Heat 13 14:36
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
K1 GER Akad. RV Leipzig e. V. Michael Horn (1946)
K2 DEN Lyngby Hans Nohr (1945)
K3 JPN Seta Rowing Atsuji Adachi (1946)
K4 IRL Tony Corcoran Tony Corcoran (1946)
K5 NOR Drammen Stein Hoff (1945)
K6 GBR Durham John Appleby (1947)
K7 CRO Jarun Rikardo Grzunov (1946)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service