Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
420 Womens C 2x 1000m
Heat 1 13:30
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
O1 HUN MVSE hungary Csiba Lászlóne Andrea (1977), Válint Angéla (1975)
O2 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick, Grünau Berit Becker (1966), Scarlett Gelleszun (1986)
O3 ESP Nautic Tarragona Gloria Queralt Salvat (1975), Misericordia Vilallonga Olesti (1974)
O4 CZE KVM 1881 Melník Zuzana Valsova (1972), Pavla Hájková (1977)
O5 GBR Exeter Eleanor Burke (1971), Helen Nicholson (1981)
O6 FIN Valkeakosken Vesiveikot, Neste Anne Lahtinen (1971), Ilona Hiltunen (1979)
O7 NOR Aalesunds RK Marianne Giortz (1974), Kari Andreassen (1977)
O8 GER Meissner Ruderclub Anna Roy (1982), Jacqueline Seyfried (1969)
Heat 2 13:33
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
P1 CAN Rowing PEI Chantelle Hanley (1969), jennifer seguin (1979)
P2 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Gerstmajer Terézia (1976), Nagy Erika (1976)
P3 GER Oldenburger RV Bernadette Diederichs (1970), Esther Schoenmaker (1980)
P4 INT Leeds (GBR), Anna Liffey BC (IRL) Naomi Assame GBR (1977), Vanessa Lawrenson IRL (1975)
P5 FRA Sevrier Corinne Orenes (1970), Stéphanie Vuagnard (1977)
P6 DEN Bagsvard, Roskilde Astrid Kryger (1971), Mille Nissen (1976)
P7 GBR Upper Thames, Strathclyde Park Sally Pollok-Morris (1970), Kelly Limond (1980)
P8 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Eva Skoow (1973), Katarina Maiqvist (1976)
Heat 3 13:36
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
Q1 HUN Csepel Evezős Szilvia Szőke (1974), Sáfrán Ildikó (1976)
Q2 NOR Ormsund RK Ingrid Stuenas (1974), Line Parelius (1974)
Q3 GBR Royal Air Force Lou Elkington (1963), Sally Tippett (1984)
Q4 FRA Boulogne 92, L'Aviron Clermont Aydat Yasmine de Givre (1978), Delphine Hermier (1970)
Q5 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Hanne Frimand Norgaard (1971), Mette Krammer Hansen (1960)
Q6 GER Lübeck Maj-Britt Borchardt (1968), Birgit Stender (1978)
Q7 GBR Milton Keynes Rowing Club Helen Marshall (1972), Jenny Mingaye (1976)
Q8 ITA Dlf Chiusi, Armida Chiara Sacco (1983), Federica Matteoli (1964)
Heat 4 13:39
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
R1 RSA Victoria Lake, Old Eds Avlyn Gallwey (1964), Samantha Hudson (1983)
R2 NOR Aalesunds RK Synnove Devold (1963), Henriette Longva (1985)
R3 DEN Nyborg Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968), Lena Stolzenbach (1971)
R4 NED ERV Thyro Gudrun Kremeier (1968), Lieke Droog (1979)
R5 GER WSVD 1893 Melanie Thiele (1969), Annabelle Agez (1977)
R6 GBR Strathclyde Park Gillian Connal (1984), Ailie Ord (1962)
R7 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Monica Hauck (1964), Anne Mück (1981)
Heat 5 13:42
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
S1 AUT ruder club graz, WRC Lia Manuela Helbig (1970), Ivana Bacanovic (1976)
S2 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Erika Péterfy (1969), Veronika Néma (1977)
S3 DEN Soro Ulla Hvid (1970), Ruth Koester (1968)
S4 NZL North Shore, Auckland Anna DeLong (1992), Martha DeLong (1956)
S6 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Ina Bauer (1975), Silke Schulze (1967)
S7 POL Posnania Anetta Oginska (1974), Larysa Szczepaniak (1972)
Heat 6 13:45
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
T1 GER RG Speyer Corinna Bachmann (1970), Elke Müsel (1971)
T2 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Gitte Apel (1968), Tine Christensen (1967)
T3 RSA Victoria Lake Rene Brovelli (1977), Samantha Johnson (1966)
T4 INT Grosvenor (GBR), CVK Brno (CZE) Petra ocenaskova GBR (1972), Zuzana Mala CZE (1972)
T5 CZE VK Neratovice Martina Šuh (1967), Petra Jermářová (1978)
T6 POL Warsaw Anna Martynowicz Gliklich (1972), Agnieszka Martynowicz Gliklich (1972)
T7 GER RC Union 1861 Schönebeck e.V., RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Annette Schumacher (1967), beate Ragus (1972)
Heat 7 13:48
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
U1 INT Whitemarsh Boat Club (USA), Budapest Evezős Egyesület (HUN) Zsuzsanna Jasdi USA (1970), Eniko Fejer HUN (1970)
U2 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Mitring Éva (1971), Klausz Orsolya (1971)
U3 DEN Fredensborg Bettina Cervin (1965), Sanne Poulin (1969)
U4 TUR Bogazici, Türk balikadamlar kürek Aslihan Dizdaroglu (1968), Harika Salepcioglu (1977)
U5 HKG RHKYC Isa Scheunpflug (1968), Alexandra Bidlake (1977)
U6 GBR Upper Thames Naomi Ashcroft (1968), Rebecca Sadler (1973)
U7 GER ESV Schmöckwitz, Bernburger RC Barbara Stehr (1964), Daniela Mohs (1972)
Heat 8 13:51
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
V1 GBR Leeds Danielle Markendale (1977), Stephanie Bew (1961)
V2 DEN Soro Jeanette Emde Jensen (1969), Linda Milling (1965)
V3 INT sport gent (BEL), Nautilus I (NED) Katia Rottiers BEL (1972), Marieke van Holten NED (1968)
V4 ITA Canottieri Retica Monica Robustellini (1969), Rayna Ivanova Stoytcheva (1972)
V5 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Svenja Obegi (1970), Céline Couvez (1971)
V6 NOR Tonsberg RK Elisabeth Knutsen (1972), Line Andresen Olstad (1969)
V7 GBR Bristol, Wycliffe Hazel Fullman (1974), Sarah Talbot (1962)
Heat 9 13:54
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
W1 GER Jenaer Kanu- und RV, Rudern Radebeul Beate Krause (1963), Antje Wagner (1968)
W2 GBR Twickenham Emma Hughes (1966), Drusilla Bryan (1966)
W3 DEN Koge, Roforeningen KVIK Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Marianne Becker (1962)
W4 GER Brandenburg Annette Sturm (1968), Lissy Leue (1964)
W5 NOR Aalesunds RK Marit Stranden (1967), Katherine Hansen (1973)
W6 GBR Upper Thames, Mortlake Joy Skipper (1959), lisa kallal (1971)
W7 INT CN France (FRA), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Berengere Dourdet FRA (1973), Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964)
Heat 10 13:57
Start number Nation Crew Athlets
X1 CAN Winnipeg Sandra Kirby (1949), Sheila Wilson Kowal (1975)
X2 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Anette Schön (1965), Ines Paddags (1965)
X3 USA Vesper Frederica Papandrew (1952), Dana Anders (1978)
X4 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Martina Ocik (1963), Ines vom Stein (1965)
X5 GBR Auriol Kensington, Vesta Diana Sargent (1958), Zena Howard (1966)
X6 CAN Calgary RC Barb Miller (1971), Dorothea Blandford (1962)
X7 DEN Humlebak Roklub June Kaspersen (1962), Anne Thomsen (1967)
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service